North West 2022
Final
Semi-Finals
  • Eglinton v Fox Lodge
  • Newbuildings v Bready
Round 2
NW Senior Cup
Burndennett lost to Bready by 260 runs.
Burndennett, 18 June.
Bready 309/9 (50 overs; I Samarasooriya 89, D Rankin 63, J Magee 54, S Macbeth 33, J McKillop 31; M Piedt 3/48, M Snodgrass 3/55, E McGettigan 2/71)
Burndennett 49 all out (15.1 overs; S Macbeth 4/4, C Olphert 3/14)
NW Senior Cup
Eglinton beat St Johnston by 9 wickets.
Eglinton, 18 June.
St Johnston 170 all out (49.3 overs; I Macbeth 44, N Cole 35, M Rankin 23, D Lapsley 20; M Erlank 5-18, L Ritchie 3-7)
Eglinton 175/1 (32.3 overs; M Erlank 79*, T Orr 68*)
NW Senior Cup
Fox Lodge beat Donemana by 2 wickets.
Ballymagorry, 18 June.
Donemana 259/7 (50 overs; W McClintock 97, D Mehaffey 46, G McClintock 34; G Heywood 2/32, J Milligan 2/60)
Fox Lodge 261/8 (47.4 overs; M Marais 129, J Milligan 58; G Neely 3/24, S Huey 2/33, W McBrine 2/56)
NW Senior Cup
Newbuildings beat Ballyspallen by 35 runs
Foyleview Arena, 5 June.
Newbuildings 322-7 (50.0 overs, Ryan Hunter 155, G McKeegan 60, Stu Kennedy 3-61, Ste Kennedy 2-46)
Ballyspallen 287 (45.0 overs, D Perera 149, J Logan-Wilson 36, Stu Kennedy 26, J Wilson 5-55, J McCorkell 2-39, R Dougherty 2-63)
Scorecard Burndennett v Bready, 18 June.
Scorecard Eglinton v St Johnston, 18 June.
Scorecard Fox Lodge v Donemana, 18 June.
Scorecard Newbuildings v Ballyspallen, 5 June.
Round 1
Scorecard Strabane v Donemana, 14 May.
Scorecard Burndennett v Ardmore, 14 May.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Fox Lodge, 14 May.
Scorecard Brigade v St Johnston, 14 May.
Scorecard Coleraine v Ballyspallen, 14 May.
Scorecard Bready v Glendermott, 14 May.
Scorecard Eglinton v The Nedd, 14 May.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Newbuildings, 14 May.
NW Senior Cup
Strabane lost to Donemana by 6 wickets
Strabane Park, 14 May.
Strabane 119 (48.5 overs, R Gallagher 42, W McBrine 4-30, D Mehaffey 2-12)
Donemana 123-4 (22.3 overs, G McClintock 35, W McClintock 34*, E Ahmed 3-30)
NW Senior Cup
Burndennett beat Ardmore by 11 runs
Burndennett, 14 May.
Burndennett 154 (30.1 overs, M Piedt 48, E McGettigan 37, M Mehaffey 28, Dharm Singh 5-43, H Zimmermann 4-29)
Ardmore 143 (36.0 overs, H Zimmermann 43, M Pollock 4-26, M Snodgrass 3-41, M Piedt 2-28)
NW Senior Cup
Eglinton v The Nedd - match awarded to Eglinton
Eglinton, 14 May.
NW Senior Cup
Killyclooney lost to Fox Lodge by 9 wickets
Killyclooney, 14 May.
Killyclooney 248 (46.1 overs, A Colhoun 104, R McMorris 45, A Walker 3-19, A Doherty 3-34)
Fox Lodge 249-1 (38.0 overs, M Marais 138*, J Milligan 67*)
NW Senior Cup
Brigade lost to St Johnston by 68 runs
Beechgrove, 14 May.
St Johnston 198-9 (50.0 overs, I Macbeth 71*, J Macbeth 34, D Anthony 25, N Gray 4-27, D Barr 2-26)
Brigade 130 (34.4 overs, G McCarter 28, D Anthony 4-23, I Macbeth 3-24, N Cole 2-14)
NW Senior Cup
Coleraine lost to Ballyspallen by 38 runs
Sandel Lodge, 14 May.
Ballyspallen 180-7 (50.0 overs, D Perera 75, Ste Kennedy 31, S Hutchinson 3-19, G Burns 2-30)
Coleraine 142 (28.3 overs, R Karunaratne 75, D Perera 5-45, Ste Kennedy 3-24, J Thompson 2-34)
NW Senior Cup
Bonds Glen lost to Newbuildings by 62 runs
Bonds Glen, 14 May.
Newbuildings 301-9 (50.0 overs, Ryan Hunter 70, J Thompson 60, R Dougherty 49, D Cooke 3-48, D Robinson 2-31, M Barr 2-36)
Bonds Glen 239 (45.4 overs, H Roberts 61, D Cooke 52, J Haslett 38*, J Thomspon 3-25, Ross Hunter 3-62)
NW Senior Cup
Bready beat Glendermott by 8 wickets
Magheramason, 14 May.
Glendermott 97 (28.5 overs, N Maguire 36, G McFaul 3-12, D Scanlon 3-15, C Olphert 3-23)
Bready 98-2 (17.4 overs, D Rankin 36)