Northern Cricket Union 2022
PWTNRLPts NRR
Templepatrick8701028
Derriaghy7600124
Ballymena8500320
Armagh8500320
Muckamore8400416
Donacloney Mill8400416
Dundrum8301412
Bangor820068
Saintfield920078
Lurgan810074

NCU Section 1
Bangor (4) beat Lurgan (0) by 9 wickets.
Upritchard Park, 25 June.
Lurgan 116 (S Wilson 34, Z Ali 25; K Samunderu 3-19, M Nixon 2-2, D Kennedy 2-27, B Escott 2-36)
Bangor 118-1 (J Parker 43, J Keenan 40*, S McMillan 24*)
NCU Section 1
Ballymena (0) lost to Saintfield (4) by 3 wickets.
Eaton Park, 25 June.
Ballymena 147 (50 overs; J Gibson 40; M Yeates 3-26, E Hanna 2-19, A Sofley 2-36)
Saintfield 148-7 (38.2 overs; A McCavera 26; O Dick 3-39, P Black 2-21, J Glass 2-42)
NCU Section 1
Derriaghy (4) beat Donacloney Mill (0) by 6 wickets.
Queensway, 25 June.
Donacloney Mill 196 (42.3 overs; M Campbell 67, C Russell 64; C Moorhead 4-40, S Gordon 3-31, C Lewis 2-38)
Derriaghy 197-4 (30.5 overs; M Venter 71*, C Lewis 52, M Halliday 36; M Campbell 3-45)
NCU Section 1
Muckamore (0) lost to Templepatrick (4) by 1 wicket.
Moylena, 25 June.
Muckamore 158 (49 overs; K Vardhan 65, R Keates 26; D Kane 4-30, C Taylor 3-38)
Templepatrick 161-9 (39.1 overs; S Gautam 33, C Taylor 31; P Karthik 3-24, R Keates 3-45)
NCU Section 1
Dundrum (0) lost to Armagh (4) by 104 runs.
Dundrum, 25 June.
Armagh 232-8 (J Strydom 105*, H Doyle 44, S Wilson 34)
Dundrum 128 (M Hoey 4-27, A Wright 2-34)
NCU Section 1
Ballymena (0) lost to Armagh (4) by 6 wickets.
Eaton Park, 18 June.
Ballymena 229-8 (50 overs; J Kennedy 120; S McCall 3-20, H Doyle 3-30, M Hoey 2-27)
Armagh 230-4 (41.1 overs; J Rogers 67, S Wilson 65, JJ Strydom 62; O Dick 2-29)
NCU Section 1
Muckamore (4) beat Lurgan (0) by 125 runs.
Moylena, 18 June.
Muckamore 288-9 (50 overs; K Vardhan 144*, R Keates 47, J Jackson 25; C Gibson 5-68, S Ali 2-61)
Lurgan 163 (33.3 overs; S Johnston 89; R Keates 3-24, N Gill 2-24, A Oduvelil 2-29)
NCU Section 1
Saintfield (4) beat Bangor (0) by 209 runs.
The Demesne, 18 June.
Saintfield 317 (46 overs; K Alleyne 123, G Harrison 77, R Murray 32; J Scates Veale 6-40, P Telford 3-11, J Bates 2-54)
Bangor 108 (32.5 overs; P Telford 3-11, M Yeates 3-29, A Sofley 3-33)
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill (4) beat Dundrum (0) by 79 runs.
Donacloney, 18 June.
Donacloney Mill 179 (43.5 overs; R Matthews 57, A Kennedy 54; J Martin 3-31)
Dundrum 100 (32.3 overs; T McClure 4-12)
NCU Section 1
Ballymena (4) beat Donacloney Mill (0) by 170 runs.
Eaton Park, 11 June.
Ballymena 317-5 (50 overs; L Peters 127, J Kennedy 101, M Caithness 27*)
Donacloney Mill 147 (41.2 overs; A Kennedy 43, J Cunningham 30; J Gibson 2-7, P Black 2-18, O Dick 2-26)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick (4) beat Lurgan (0) by 83 runs.
The Cloghan, 11 June.
Templepatrick 315-4 (49 overs; S Gautam 106, R Bryans 80, R Greer 52, M Palmer 43; P Maxwell 2-27)
Lurgan 130-7 (27 overs; S Johnston 39, P Maxwell 26; J Busby 4-15)
NCU Section 1
Muckamore (4) beat Saintfield (0) by 67 runs.
Moylena, 11 June.
Muckamore 143 (38 overs; N Gill 60, E Wilson 31; A Sofley 5-43, M Yeates 2-34)
Saintfield 71 (17.2 overs; E Wilson 5-21, N Gill 2-22, P Karthik 2-27) (DLS par score 139 in 45 overs.)
NCU Section 1
Bangor (4) beat Armagh (0) by 9 wickets.
Upritchard Park, 11 June.
Armagh 134 (J Rodgers 36;D Kennedy 3-28, K Samunderu 2-26)
Bangor 117-1 (K Samunderu 93*) (DLS par score 113 in 37 overs.)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick beat Saintfield by 111 runs
The Cloughan, 4 June.
Templepatrick 208-8 (S Gautam 53)
Saintfield 97
NCU Section 1
Saintfield lost to Templepatrick by 10 wickets
Saintfield, 28 May.
Saintfield 109 (28.4 overs, K Alleyne 59, J Busby 5-36)
Templepatrick 110-0 (R Greer 51*, C Taylor 43*)
NCU Section 1
Lurgan lost to Derriaghy by 8 wickets
Pollock Park, 28 May.
Lurgan 96 (43.2 overs, S Johnston 37, J Harrison 25, W Hughes 5-16, M Ventor 2-2, C Moorhead 2-15)
Derriaghy 101-2 (20.3 overs, R Bailey 42, M Halliday 29)
NCU Section 1
Dundrum lost to Ballymena by 44 runs
Dundrum, 28 May.
Ballymena 154 (41.4 overs, O Dick 28*, P Bristow 27, S Swanepoel 3-24, R Shillday 2-18, G McNerlin 2-24, J Martin 2-34)
Dundrum 110 (32.3 overs, S Symington 27, O Dick 3-15, J Glass 3-33, A Frazer 2-16)
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill beat Bangor by 7 wickets
Donacloney, 28 May.
Bangor 79 (30.1 overs, R McLarnon 34, T McClure 4-23, H Lockhart 3-28)
Donacloney Mill 80-3 (13.4 overs, S Warren 37*)
NCU Section 1
Armagh (4) beat Muckamore (0) by 1 wicket
The Mall, 15 May.
Muckamore 263-8 (50.0 overs, K Vardhan 46, D Dinake 45*, R Keates 40*, M Hoey 3-47, A Whitcroft 2-37, S Freshwater 2-55)
Armagh 264-9 (49.3 overs, J Strydom 97, A Wright 64, H Doyle 30*, N Gill 3 -46, R Keates 3-50)
NCU Section 1
Bangor (0) lost to Dundrum (4) by 8 wickets
Uprtichard Park, 14 May.
Bangor 86 (S S wanepoel 4-17, G McNerlin 2-9, J Mrtin 2-33)
Dundrum 87-2 (R Hassard 39)
NCU Section 1
Derriaghy (0) lost to Ballymena (4) by 2 wickets
Queensway, 14 May.
Derriaghy 198 (49.4 overs, M Halliday 37, A Kenny 37, M Jennings 34, A Frazer 3-12))
Ballymena 199-8 (49.5 overs, J Glass 72, J Kennedy 49)
NCU Section 1
Lurgan (4) beat Saintfield (0) by 114 runs
Pollock Park, 14 May.
Lurgan 241 (50.0 overs, S Johnst on 44, J Harrison 44, P Maxwell 44, TJ McCavera 3-22, E Hanna 2-28, K Alleyne 2-41)
Saintfield 127 (37.0 overs, P Maxwell 3-15, C Grieve 2-3)
NCU Section 1
Muckamore (4) beat Donacloney Mill (0) by 3 wickets
Moylena, 14 May.
Donacloney Mill 90 (26.0 overs, S Warren 52, S Gordon 5-15, N Gill 2-25, P Karthik 2-25)
Muckamore 91-7 (24.2 overs, E Wilson 27*, H Lockout 3-37)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick (4) beat Armagh (0) by 42 runs
The Cloughan, 14 May.
Templepatrick 168 (47.0 overs, R Greer 57, R Bryans 34, S Gautam 29, A Wright 4-45, S Freshwater 3-17, J Strydom 2-20)
Armagh 126 (45.2 overs, A Wright 38*, A Davis 3-34, S Gautam 2-12, C Taylor 2-19)
NCU Section 1
Lurgan lost to Donacloney Mill (4) by 7 wickets
11 May.
Lurgan 80-9 (19.0 overs, S Johnston 26, M Campbell 2-8)
Donacloney Mill 52-3 (9.1 overs)
DLS Method: par score 50 in 11 overs.
NCU Section 1
Muckamore lost to Ballymena (4) by 24 runs
Moylena, 10 May.
Ballymena 117-6 (20.0 overs, M Glass (Jnr) 39, L Peters 25, P Karthik 2-24)
Muckamore 93 (18.5 overs, J Gibson 3 -8, L Peters 3-13, A Frazer 2-2)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick v Dundrum - no result- postponed and now void
10 May.
NCU Section 1
Derriaghy (4) beat Dundrum (0) by 7 wickets
Queensway, 8 May.
Dundrum 110 (33.3 overs, J Lambert 36, James Martin 28, M Venter 4-25, R Bailey 2-9, C Lewis 2-20)
Derriaghy 111-3 (22.3 overs, C Lewis 39*, M Venter 34*, M Halliday 25, S Swanepoel 2-20)
NCU Section 1
Ballymena (0) lost to Templepatrick (4) by 136 runs
Eaton Park, 8 May.
Templepatrick 198 (41.0 overs, Sunam Gautam 51, C Taylor 43, R Bryans 42, J Glass 3-19, A Frazer 3-28, L Pieters 2-56)
Ballymena 62 (25.3 overs, C Taylor 5-10, A Greer 3-19)
NCU Section 1
Ballymena (4) beat Bangor (0) by 30 runs
Eaton Park, 2 May.
Ballymena 139-9 (J Glass 46, B Escott 3-36, W Simpson 3-18)
Bangor 109 (J Keenan 35, J Glass 3-17, M Glass 2-17, O Dick 2-23)
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill (0) lost to Templepatrick (4) by 10 wickets
Factory Ground, 2 May.
Donacloney Mill 61 (28.1 overs, J Busby 4-10, S Gautam 3-19, R Bryans 2-17)
Templepatrick 62-0 (13.1 overs, M Thompson 29*)
NCU Section 1
Dundrum (4) beat Muckamore (0) by 67 runs
The Meadow, 2 May.
Dundrum 205 (48.1 overs, S Campbell 80, R Hassard 38, P Karthick 4-36, S Gorgon 3-32, D Dinake 2-19)
Muckamore 138 (46.2 overs, S Stevenson 27, S Swanpoel 3-13, J Martin 3-32, R Shilliday 2-30)
NCU Section 1
Saintfield (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 140 runs
The Demense, 2 May.
Derriaghy 218-9 (50.0 overs, M Halliday 53, R Bailey 50, J Wade 27, K Alleyne 6-43, M Yeates 2-24)
Saintfield 78 (29.2 overs, K Alleyne 55, C Moorehead 6-16, J Wade 2-12)
NCU Section 1
Armagh (4) beat Lurgan (0) by 8 wickets
The Mall, 2 May.
Lurgan 103 ((J Maxwell 28, C Gibson 48, A Wright 4-9, M Hoey 2-4, M Wright 2-21)
Armagh 104-2 (J Strydom 30*, A Wright 36*)
NCU Section 1
Armagh (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 6 wickets
The Mall, 23 April.
Armagh 134 (H Doyle 34, C Moorhead 3-26, M Venter 2-28)
Derriaghy 135-4 (34.0 overs, M Venter 64*, M Wright 3-24)
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill (4) beat Saintfield (0) by 7 wickets
Factory Ground, 23 April.
Saintfield 148 (A Reid 61, G Harrison 42, T McClure 4-27, R Matthews 3- 35 )
Donacloney Mill 149-3 (M Lyttle 45*, C Woods 36*, S Warren 34)
NCU Section 1
Lurgan (0) lost to Dundrum (4) by 2 wickets
Pollock Park, 23 April.
Lurgan 170-9 (50.0 overs, C Gibson 43 , J Martin 3-32, R Hassard 2-15)
Dundrum 172-8 (41.1 overs, S Campbell 86, S Symington 25, A Johnston 3-36, P Maxwell 2-22)
NCU Section 1
Bangor (0) lost to Muckamore (4) by 160 runs
Upritchard Park, 23 April.
Muckamore 285-7 (50.0 overs, S Gordon 93, Luke Allen 88*, J Magowan 41, J Bates 4-36, C Walton 3-33)
Bangor 125 (J Keenan 37, S Gordon 4-23, R Keates 2-15, P Karthik 2-38)
2 July
  • Armagh v Donacloney Mill
  • Lurgan v Ballymena
  • Muckamore v Derriaghy
  • Saintfield v Dundrum
  • Templepatrick v Bangor
9 July
  • Derriaghy v Armagh
  • Lurgan v Dundrum
  • Muckamore v Bangor
  • Saintfield v Donacloney Mill
  • Templepatrick v Ballymena
16 July
  • Armagh v Saintfield
  • Ballymena v Muckamore
  • Bangor v Derriaghy
  • Donacloney Mill v Lurgan
  • Dundrum v Templepatrick
23 July
  • Bangor v Ballymena
  • Derriaghy v Saintfield
  • Lurgan v Armagh
  • Muckamore v Dundrum
  • Templepatrick v Donacloney Mill
30 July
  • Armagh v Templepatrick
  • Ballymena v Derriaghy
  • Donacloney Mill v Muckamore
  • Dundrum v Bangor
  • Saintfield v Lurgan
6 August
  • Ballymena v Dundrum
  • Bangor v Donacloney Mill
  • Derriaghy v Lurgan
  • Muckamore v Armagh
  • Templepatrick v Saintfield
13 August
  • Armagh v Bangor
  • Donacloney Mill v Ballymena
  • Dundrum v Derriaghy
  • Lurgan v Templepatrick
  • Saintfield v Muckamore
20 August
  • Ballymena v Armagh
  • Bangor v Saintfield
  • Derriaghy v Templepatrick
  • Dundrum v Donacloney Mill
  • Muckamore v Lurgan
27 August
  • Armagh v Dundrum
  • Donacloney Mill v Derriaghy
  • Lurgan v Bangor
  • Saintfield v Ballymena
  • Templepatrick v Muckamore
3 September
  • Ballymena v Lurgan
  • Bangor v Templepatrick
  • Derriaghy v Muckamore
  • Donacloney Mill v Armagh
  • Dundrum v Saintfield