Interprovincial Future Series 2022
PWTNRLBPPts
Lightning Bolts85021012
Munster Heat75011011
Emerging Knights84022010
Emerging Warriors7202306
Ireland Under 178201505
Ireland Academy8100702

Scorecard Munster Heat beat Emerging Warriors by 6 runs, 4 August.
Scorecard Munster Heat beat Lightning Bolts by 4 wickets, 25 July.
Scorecard Munster Heat beat Ireland Under 17 by 2 wickets, 25 July.
Scorecard Emerging Knights beat Emerging Warriors by 5 wickets, 22 July.
Scorecard Emerging Knights beat Ireland Under 17 by 5 wickets, 22 July.
Scorecard Ireland Academy lost to Ireland Under 17 by 3 wickets, 21 July.
Scorecard Emerging Knights beat Ireland Academy by 5 wickets, 20 July.
Scorecard Ireland Academy lost to Lightning Bolts by 8 wickets, 20 July.
Scorecard Emerging Warriors beat Ireland Academy by 36 runs, 19 July.
Scorecard Emerging Warriors lost to Ireland Under 17 by 4 wickets, 19 July.
Scorecard Lightning Bolts beat Emerging Knights by 100 runs, 18 July.
Scorecard Emerging Warriors beat Ireland Academy by 3 wickets, 18 July.
Scorecard Lightning Bolts beat Ireland Under 17 by 165 runs, 18 July.
Scorecard Emerging Knights beat Ireland Under 17 by 5 wickets, 15 July.
Scorecard Munster Heat beat Emerging Warriors by 4 wickets, 15 July.
Scorecard Lightning Bolts beat Ireland Academy by 10 runs, 15 July.
Scorecard Munster Heat lost to Ireland Academy by 1 wicket, 13 July.
Scorecard Munster Heat beat Ireland Academy by 6 wickets, 12 July.
Scorecard Ireland Under 17 lost to Lightning Bolts by 7 wickets, 5 July.
Scorecard Emerging Warriors v Emerging Knights - no result, 5 July.
Scorecard Emerging Knights lost to Munster Heat by 7 wickets, 30 June.
Future Series
Munster Heat (4) beat Emerging Knights (0) by 7 wickets.
The Maws, 30 June.
Emerging Knights 109 all out (37.2 overs; P Beverland 24; B Kruger 5-13, E O'Sullivan 2-29)
Munster Heat 113/3 (28 overs; Awais Saghir 59*, C Hassett 27)
CricketEurope Ireland Archives logo Irish Cricket History logo