Ireland 2022
Cricket World Cup Super League
PWTNRLBPPts
England18120150125
Bangladesh18120060120
Pakistan18120060120
Australia18120060120
New Zealand15110040110
India1511004-1109
Afghanistan12100020100
West Indies2490015-288
Ireland2160213-268
Sri Lanka1860111-362
South Africa134027-149
Zimbabwe2140116045
Netherlands1920116025

Scorecard Ireland lost to New Zealand by 1 run, 15 July.
Scorecard Ireland lost to New Zealand by 3 wickets, 12 July.
Scorecard Ireland lost to New Zealand by 1 wicket, 10 July.
Scorecard West Indies lost to Ireland by 2 wickets, 16 January.
Scorecard West Indies lost to Ireland by 5 wickets (DLS), 13 January.
Scorecard West Indies beat Ireland by 24 runs, 8 January.
World T20 Qualifier
Play-offs
Scorecard Final: UAE beat Ireland by 7 wickets, 24 February.
Scorecard Semi-final: Ireland beat Oman by 56 runs, 22 February.
Group A
PWTNRLPts NRR
Ireland3200140.99
UAE3200140.67
Bahrain3200140.24
Germany300030-2.04

Scorecard Germany lost to Ireland by 7 wickets, 21 February.
Scorecard Ireland beat Bahrain by 21 runs, 19 February.
Scorecard UAE beat Ireland by 18 runs, 18 February.
Oman T20 Quadrangular
PWTNRLPts NRR
UAE3200140.55
Ireland3200140.46
Oman310022-0.44
Nepal310022-0.59

Scorecard Ireland beat Nepal by 16 runs, 14 February.
Scorecard UAE beat Ireland by 13 runs, 13 February.
Scorecard Oman lost to Ireland by 9 wickets, 12 February.
Other T20 Internationals
Scorecard Ireland beat Afghanistan by 7 wickets (DLS), 17 August.
Scorecard Ireland lost to Afghanistan by 27 runs, 15 August.
Scorecard Ireland lost to Afghanistan by 22 runs, 12 August.
Scorecard Ireland beat Afghanistan by 5 wickets, 11 August.
Scorecard Ireland beat Afghanistan by 7 wickets, 9 August.
Scorecard South Africa beat Ireland by 44 runs, 5 August.
Scorecard South Africa beat Ireland by 21 runs, 3 August.
Scorecard Ireland lost to New Zealand by 6 wickets, 22 July.
Scorecard Ireland lost to New Zealand by 88 runs, 20 July.
Scorecard Ireland lost to New Zealand by 31 runs, 18 July.
Scorecard Ireland lost to v India by 4 runs, 28 June.
Scorecard Ireland lost to India by 7 wickets, 26 June.
Ireland XI Matches
Scorecard Jamica Scorpions beat Ireland XI by 5 wickets, 5 January.
CricketEurope Ireland Archives logo Irish Cricket History logo