Ireland 2022
Cricket World Cup Super League
PWTNRLBPPts
Bangladesh18120060120
England159015095
India128004-179
Afghanistan97002070
Australia127005070
Ireland1860210-268
Sri Lanka1860111-362
New Zealand66000060
Pakistan126006060
West Indies1550010050
South Africa134027-149
Zimbabwe123018035
Netherlands102017025

Scorecard West Indies lost to Ireland by 2 wickets, 16 January.
Scorecard West Indies lost to Ireland by 5 wickets (DLS), 13 January.
Scorecard West Indies beat Ireland by 24 runs, 8 January.
  • 10 July: Ireland v New Zealand (Malahide)
  • 12 July: Ireland v New Zealand (Malahide)
  • 15 July: Ireland v New Zealand (Malahide)
World T20 Qualifier
Play-offs
Scorecard Final: UAE beat Ireland by 7 wickets, 24 February.
Scorecard Semi-final: Ireland beat Oman by 56 runs, 22 February.
Group A
PWTNRLPts NRR
Ireland3200140.99
UAE3200140.67
Bahrain3200140.24
Germany300030-2.04

Scorecard Germany lost to Ireland by 7 wickets, 21 February.
Scorecard Ireland beat Bahrain by 21 runs, 19 February.
Scorecard UAE beat Ireland by 18 runs, 18 February.
Oman T20 Quadrangular
PWTNRLPts NRR
UAE3200140.55
Ireland3200140.46
Oman310022-0.44
Nepal310022-0.59

Scorecard Ireland beat Nepal by 16 runs, 14 February.
Scorecard UAE beat Ireland by 13 runs, 13 February.
Scorecard Oman lost to Ireland by 9 wickets, 12 February.
Other T20 Internationals
  • 26 June: Ireland v India (Malahide)
  • 28 June: Ireland v India (Malahide)
  • 18 July: Ireland v New Zealand (Stormont)
  • 20 July: Ireland v New Zealand (Stormont)
  • 22 July: Ireland v New Zealand (Stormont)
  • 3 August: Ireland v South Africa (Bristol)
  • 5 August: Ireland v South Africa (Bristol)
  • 9 August: Ireland v Afghanistan (Stormont)
  • 11 August: Ireland v Afghanistan (Stormont)
  • 12 August: Ireland v Afghanistan (Stormont)
  • 15 August: Ireland v Afghanistan (Stormont)
  • 17 August: Ireland v Afghanistan (Stormont)
Ireland XI Matches
Scorecard Jamica Scorpions beat Ireland XI by 5 wickets, 5 January.