All Ireland Cup Competitions 2022
Final (28 August)
Semi-Finals (31 July)
Round 3 (17 July)
  • County Galway v Terenure
  • Ballyspallen v Railway Union
  • Cregagh v Rush
  • Derriaghy v North County
Round 2
National Cup
Strabane lost to Railway Union by 95 runs.
Strabane Park, 19 June.
Railway Union 183 (37.4 overs; H Sultan 69, L McCarthy 40; E Musuku 4-25, R Gallagher 2-29)
Strabane 78 (26.5 overs; A Matthew 3-14, H Maan 2-17, L McCarthy 2-23)
National Cup
Rush beat Midleton by 82 runs.
Kenure, 19 June.
Rush 260-6 (40 overs; J Barnes 102, A Dohney 53*, L Johnson 41; M Khan 2-9)
Midleton 178 (37.1 overs; M Khan 60; A Abbasi 3-25)
National Cup
St Johnston lost to North County by 2 wickets.
The Boathole, 19 June.
St Johnston 142-7 (40 overs; D Lapsley 75, N Cole 48*; A Ghaffar 4-18, U Azhar 2-28)
North County 143-8 (27.2 overs; J Mooney 41, A Sheridan 33; N Cole 3-38, J Maroske 2-26, D Anthony 2-50)
National Cup
Bonds Glen lost to Terenure by 9 wickets.
The Glen, 19 June.
Bonds Glen 125 (26 overs; D Cooke 27*, S Killen 26; S Safi 3-5, D Vaughan 3-20, R Grover 2-18, Z Khan 2-20)
Terenure 126-1 (15.1 overs; S Lynch 98*)
National Cup
Derriaghy beat Glendermott by 110 runs.
Queensway, 19 June.
Derriaghy 329-9 (40 overs; C Lewis 154, M Venter 36, C Moorhead 36; C Ross 3-57, A Boyd 3-67)
Glendermott 219 (34.4 overs; B Mills 73, J Anwar 63, A Johnson 35*; M Venter 6-17)
National Cup
County Kerry lost to Ballyspallen by 2 wickets.
Oyster Oval, Tralee, 19 June.
County Kerry 201-9 (40 overs; A Saghir 64, O Gohar 28, K Iqbal 23; Stu. Kennedy 3-24, J Thompson 2-46)
Ballyspallen 206-8 (37.1 overs; D Perera 96, Stu Kennedy 38*, A Christie 32, ; A Saghir 2-24)
National Cup
UCC lost to County Galway by 3 wickets.
Curaheen, 19 June.
UCC 183
County Galway 186-7 (36.3 overs; C Mullen 59*, Swaroop 31, Kumal 26, Varun 3/33)
National Cup
Limerick lost to Cregagh by 36 runs.
Manor Fields, 19 June.
Cregagh 249-9 (M Simpson 52, D Cooper 39, J Moore 37)
Limerick 213 (37.3 overs, T Smithies 109; G Hassard 2-28, D Cooper 2-37, M Ravikrishnan 2-41)
Round 1

Byes: Railway Union, Bonds Glen

National Cup
County Galway beat Ballaghedreen by 9 wickets
Lydican, 29 May.
Ballaghedreen 94 (33.5 overs, Z Afzal 27*, Jayesh Juneja 2-9, Ramgokul Srinivasanni 2-6, Prashanth Viswanath 2-28)
County Galway 96-1 (14.4 overs, Sai Swaroop Burra 48*)
National Cup
Derriaghy beat Ballyhaunis by 248 runs
Queensway, 29 May.
Derriaghy 383-4 (50.0 overs, M Venter 132, C Lewis 74*, M Halliday 63)
Ballyhaunis 135 (23.2 overs, H Arshad 36, W Hughes 4-16, C Moorhead 3-36, R Bailey 2-36)
National Cup
County Kerry beat Muckamore by 3 wickets.
Oyster Oval, Tralee, 21 May.
Muckamore 219-9 (40 overs; L Allen 97, E Wilson 26; K Igbal 3-51, Y Ali 2-24, KM Khan 2-44)
County Kerry 220-7 (38.3 overs; I Pathan 59, Mohsin Taj 55; D Dineke 2-17, R Keates 2-39)
National Cup
Cliftonville Academy lost to Terenure by 2 wickets
Castle Grounds, 21 May.
Cliftonville Academy 157 (40 overs; D Hendricks 68; M Thomas 2-10, R Grover 3-26, D Vaughan 2-36, S Safi 2-35)
Terenure 159-8 (38.1 overs; S Nair 29, R Grover 54*, S Safi 25; M McCord 5-25)
National Cup
Glendermott beat Athlone by 125 runs
Glendermott beat Athlone by 125 runs, 21 May.
Glendermott 300-5 (40 overs; N Maguire 151, R Robinson 97; N Matta 2-45)
Athlone 175 (29.4 overs; A Khalily 61, V Rao 32; C Ross 3-39, N Maguire 2-40)
National Cup
Ballyspallen beat Templepatrick by 4 runs
Bridge Park, 21 May.
Ballyspallen 158-6 (40 overs; S Kennedy 42, D Perera 37; R Bryans 2-38, A Magee 2-30)
Templepatrick 154-9 (40 overs; R Bryans 36, S Gautam 34; S Kennedy 3-17, J Martin 2-14, S Kennedy 2-26, D Perera 2-43)
National Cup
Cregagh beat Killyclooney by 37 runs
Memorial Recreation Ground, 21 May.
Cregagh 245-8 (40 overs; D Cooper 111, J Hunter 67; J Wallace 2-38, T Dougherty 2-60)
Killyclooney 208-7 (40 overs; K Hall 62, T Dougherty 38*, M Gordon 29; D Cooper 3-30, C Shannon 2-33)
National Cup
Laois lost to St Johnston by 55 runs
Stradbally, 21 May.
St Johnston 238-6 (40 overs; J Macbeth 60, D Lapsley 38*, M Rankin 34, I Macbeth 28; M Auret 3-47, K Sabrie 2-35)
Laois 183 (35.5 overs; R Mehraj 40, J Hussain 39, J Amin 26, P Croke 25; J Maroske 6-38, I Macbeth 2-25)
National Cup
Strabane beat Civil Service by 7 wickets.
Strabane Park, 21 May.
St Johnston 238-6 (40 overs; J Macbeth 60, D Lapsley 38*, M Rankin 34, I Macbeth 28; M Auret 3-47, K Sabrie 2-35)
Laois 183 (35.5 overs; R Mehraj 40, J Hussain 39, J Amin 26, P Croke 25; J Maroske 6-38, I Macbeth 2-25)
National Cup
Burndennett lost to North County by 10 wickets
Burndennett, 21 May.
Burndennett 49 (18.2 overs; J Mooney 6-9, U Azhar 3-13)
North County 51-0 (5 overs; J Grassi 26*)
National Cup
Rush beat Saintfield by 6 wickets
Kenure, 21 May.
Saintfield 178 (33.2 overs; T McCavera 54, K Alleyne 53, A McCavera 42; A Abbasi 4-55, A Neary 3-28)
Rush 179-4 (21.2 overs; N Rock 54, L Johnson 37, J McGee 32, F McGee 25)
National Cup
UCC v The Nedd - match awarded to UCC
21 May.
National Cup
Limerick beat Wexford Wanderers by 3 runs
Manor Fields, Adare, 21 May.
Limerick 174-9 (39.4 overs)
Wexford Wanderers 171 (35.5 overs)
National Cup
Knockharley lost to Midleton by 10 wickets
Kentstown, 21 May.
Knockharley 40 (18.2 overs)
Midleton 43-0 (4.3 overs)