North West 2021
Final
NW Senior Cup
Strabane lost to Donemana by 6 wickets
Strabane Park, 14 May.
Strabane 119 (48.5 overs, R Gallagher 42, W McBrine 4-30, D Mehaffey 2-12)
Donemana 123-4 (22.3 overs, G McClintock 35, W McClintock 34*, E Ahmed 3-30)
NW Senior Cup
Burndennett beat Ardmore by 11 runs
Burndennett, 14 May.
Burndennett 154 (30.1 overs, M Piedt 48, E McGettigan 37, M Mehaffey 28, Dharm Singh 5-43, H Zimmermann 4-29)
Ardmore 143 (36.0 overs, H Zimmermann 43, M Pollock 4-26, M Snodgrass 3-41, M Piedt 2-28)
NW Senior Cup
Eglinton v The Nedd - match awarded to Eglinton
Eglinton, 14 May.
NW Senior Cup
Killyclooney lost to Fox Lodge by 9 wickets
Killyclooney, 14 May.
Killyclooney 248 (46.1 overs, A Colhoun 104, R McMorris 45, A Walker 3-19, A Doherty 3-34)
Fox Lodge 249-1 (38.0 overs, M Marais 138*, J Milligan 67*)
NW Senior Cup
Brigade lost to St Johnston by 68 runs
Beechgrove, 14 May.
St Johnston 198-9 (50.0 overs, I Macbeth 71*, J Macbeth 34, D Anthony 25, N Gray 4-27, D Barr 2-26)
Brigade 130 (34.4 overs, G McCarter 28, D Anthony 4-23, I Macbeth 3-24, N Cole 2-14)
NW Senior Cup
Coleraine lost to Ballyspallen by 38 runs
Sandel Lodge, 14 May.
Ballyspallen 180-7 (50.0 overs, D Perera 75, Ste Kennedy 31, S Hutchinson 3-19, G Burns 2-30)
Coleraine 142 (28.3 overs, R Karunaratne 75, D Perera 5-45, Ste Kennedy 3-24, J Thompson 2-34)
NW Senior Cup
Bonds Glen lost to Newbuildings by 62 runs
Bonds Glen, 14 May.
Newbuildings 301-9 (50.0 overs, Ryan Hunter 70, J Thompson 60, R Dougherty 49, D Cooke 3-48, D Robinson 2-31, M Barr 2-36)
Bonds Glen 239 (45.4 overs, H Roberts 61, D Cooke 52, J Haslett 38*, J Thomspon 3-25, Ross Hunter 3-62)
NW Senior Cup
Bready beat Glendermott by 8 wickets
Magheramason, 14 May.
Glendermott 97 (28.5 overs, N Maguire 36, G McFaul 3-12, D Scanlon 3-15, C Olphert 3-23)
Bready 98-2 (17.4 overs, D Rankin 36)
Scorecard Strabane v Donemana, 14 May.
Scorecard Burndennett v Ardmore, 14 May.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Fox Lodge, 14 May.
Scorecard Brigade v St Johnston, 14 May.
Scorecard Coleraine v Ballyspallen, 14 May.
Scorecard Bready v Glendermott, 14 May.
Scorecard Eglinton v The Nedd, 14 May.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Newbuildings, 14 May.
Scorecard Eglinton v Brigade, 10 September.
Semi-Finals
Scorecard Bready v Eglinton, 22 August.
Scorecard Brigade v Newbuildings, 21 August.
Scorecard Brigade v Newbuildings, 28 July.
NW Senior Cup
Bready lost to Eglinton by 1 wicket
Magheramason, 22 August.
Bready 191 (45.5 overs, D Rankin 63, D Scanlon 61, R Wylie 3-20, R Millar 2-16, A Millar 2-32)
Eglinton 192-9 (50.0 overs, T Orr 80, D Scanlon 3-36, S Lazars 2-27, C Olphert 2-31)
NW Senior Cup
Brigade v Newbuildings - no result
Beechgrove, 21 August.
Newbuildings 162 (39.4 overs, R Hunter 42, R Dougherty 34, D Barr 4-28, R Macbeth 2-48)
NW Senior Cup
Brigade beat Newbuildings by 3 wickets
Beechgrove, 28 July.
Newbuildings 185 (49.5 overs, M Hanna 45, Ross Hunter 42, R Allen 2-9, D Barr 2-26, A Britton 2-46)
Brigade 189-7 (42.5 overs, A McDaid 50, K Magee 33, J Thompson 4-36)
Round 2
Scorecard Bready v Ballyspallen, 15 August.
Scorecard Eglinton v Bonds Glen, 15 August.
Scorecard Ardmore v Brigade, 14 August.
Scorecard Newbuildings v Donemana, 14 August.
NW Senior Cup
Bready beat Ballyspallen by 9 wickets
Magheramason, 15 August.
Ballyspallen 53 (25.0 overs, G McFaul 3-11, S Lazars 2-4, C Olphert 2-13)
Bready 54-1 (8.1 overs)
NW Senior Cup
Eglinton beat Bonds Glen by 4 wickets
Eglinton, 15 August.
Bonds Glen 133 (40.5 overs, R Afridi 38, M Barr 35, R Wylie 6-19, Sim Dunn 3-20)
Eglinton 134-6 (41.0 overs, T Orr 42, R Millar 26, R Afridi 4-20)
NW Senior Cup
Ardmore lost to Brigade by 4 wickets
The Bleachgreen, 14 August.
Ardmore 192 (50.0 overs, R Gaur 45, R Brolly 30*, D Singh 29, D Barr 6-36, I Hussain 2-23, R Allen 2-30)
Brigade 193-6 (48.4 overs, D Barr 94*, A McDaid 38, T Koen 3-31)
NW Senior Cup
Newbuildings beat Donemana by 28 runs
Foyleview Arena, 14 August.
Newbuildings 273 (44.3 overs, J Thompson 144, Ryan Hunter 34, M Hanna 27, W McBrine 4-61, A McBrine 3-9, L Dougherty 2-53)
Donemana 245 (41.4 overs, D McGerrigle 71, W McClintock 71, K Dougherty 45, Ross Hunter 4-41, J Thompson 3-58)
Round 1
Scorecard Newbuildings v Glendermott, 17 July.
Scorecard Brigade v Fox Lodge, 17 July.
Scorecard Bready v The Nedd, 17 July.
Scorecard Burndennett v Eglinton, 17 July.
Scorecard Coleraine v Bonds Glen, 17 July.
Scorecard St Johnston v Donemana, 17 July.
Scorecard Ballyspallen v Killyclooney, 17 July.
Scorecard Strabane v Ardmore, 17 July.