Jersey
Northern Cricket Union 2021
PWTNRLPts NRR
Derriaghy1312001480.63
Cliftonville Academy1311002441.35
Cregagh1310003401.13
Armagh136007240.11
Saintfield136007240.02
Donacloney Mill13600724-0.08
Muckamore13500820-0.12
Templepatrick13400916-0.45
Ballymena133001012-1.12
Bangor13200118-1.53

NCU Section 1
Bangor (0) lost to Saintfield (4) by 9 runs
Upritchard Park, 31 July.
Saintfield 206-8 (P Telfrod 68, M Yeates 33, A Reid 26, C Pyper 5-39, W Simpson 2-35)
Bangor 197-7 (J Keenan 58, J Parker 29, M Martin 25, C Murray 2-47, R Smyth 2-31)
NCU Section 1
Cregagh (4) beat Armagh (0) by 8 wickets
Cregagh Memorial, 31 July.
Armagh 88 (D Cooper 4-12, A Beattie 3-22, M Shannon 3-23)
Cregagh 88-2 (12.1 overs, M Johnston 35*)
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill (4) beat Derriaghy (0) by 52 runs
Factory Ground, 31 July.
Donacloney Mill 179 (38.0 overs, A Kennedy 52, R Sinton 47, M Stinson 4-35, C Moorehead 2-14, R Bailey 2-27)
Derriaghy 118 (35.0 overs, M Stinson 31*, R Sinston 5-29, R McClure 2-15)
NCU Section 1
Muckamore (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 5 wickets
Moylena, 31 July.
Ballymena 183 (J Glass 47, M Caithness 32, O Dick 30, S Henderson 2-28, R Keates 3-31, S Gordon 2-38)
Muckamore 185-5 (J Magowan 37*, E Wilson 30, S Gordon 25, MG Glass 2-21)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick (0) lost to Cliftonville Academy (4) by 98 runs
The Cloughan, 31 July.
Cliftonville Academy 154-9 (D Reid 31, R Moffett 25, M Stewart 3-26, D Kane 2-21)
Templepatrick 56 (26.3 overs, B Kane 4-7, M McCord 3-10, A Forbes 2-10)
NCU Section 1
Ballymena (0) lost to Cregagh (4) by 1 wicket
Eaton Park, 24 July.
Ballymena 168-8 (J Kennedy 46, M Glass (Jnr) 27, D Cooper 2-23, R Boultwood 2-26, R Moore 3-24)
Cregagh 169-9 ( overs, R Boultwood 28, S Glass 2-22, J Galss 2-24)
NCU Section 1
Cliftonville Academy (4) beat Muckamore (0) by 7 wickets
Castle Grounds , 24 July.
Muckamore 143 (M McCord 2-24, M Burton 3-28, J Terett 2-24)
Cliftonville Academy 147-3 (M Burton 100, D Steen 2-35)
NCU Section 1
Derriaghy (4) beat Bangor (0) by 1 wicket
Queensway, 24 July.
Bangor 247-7 (50.0 overs, M Nixon 53, G Prince 28, M Martin 27, C Dempsey 2-23, C Lewis 2-41)
Derriaghy 250-9 (49.4 overs, C Lewis 59, R Bailey 54, J Cardosi 34*, W Simpson 4-36, C Walton 2-40, M Nixon 2-60)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick (0) lost to Donacloney Mill (4) by 6 wickets
The Cloughan, 24 July.
Templepatrick 183
Donacloney Mill 184-4
NCU Section 1
Saintfield (0) lost to Armagh (4) by 86 runs
Demense, 24 July.
Armagh 216-8 (50.0 overs, H Boyd 552*, M Steenson 36, A Wright 26, P Telford 3-50)
Saintfield 130 ( overs, A Reid 31, G Harrison 26, M Hoey 4-42, S Freshwater 3-25 , M Wright 2-32)
NCU Section 1
Ballymena (4) beat Saintfield (0) by 135 runs
Eaton Park, 17 July.
Ballymena 240-6 (50.0 overs, J Kennedy 138, J Glass 48, M Glass 28, B Woodruff 3-63)
Saintfield 105 (R Smyth 28, A McCavera 27, R Bristow 4-17, M Glass ( Snr) 2-22, S Glass 2-29)
NCU Section 1
Cregagh (0) lost to Cliftonville Academy (4) by 4 wickets
Cregagh Memorial, 17 July.
Cregagh 117 (C Boultwood 32, J Terett 4-24, M McCord 2-13, B Anderson 2-30)
Cliftonville Academy 118-6 (37.3 overs, M McCord 32*, C Shgannon 2-22, C Boultwood 2-28)
NCU Section 1
Derriaghy (4) beat Armagh (0) by 8 runs
Queensway, 17 July.
Derriaghy 235-7 (50.0 overs, A Kinnin 64, J Bell 54, J Wade 43, M Wright 3-48, S Freshwater 2-28)
Armagh 227-8 (S Wilson 77, S Freshwater 36, R Bailey 3-22, D Fuzzard 2-36)
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill (4) beat Bangor (0) by 113 runs
Factory Ground, 17 July.
Donacloney Mill 199 ( A Kennedy 51, C Walton 5-17, A Simmonite 3-36)
Bangor 86 (S Leckey 3-9, H Lockhart 2-9, R Sinton 2-17)
NCU Section 1
Muckamore (0) lost to Templepatrick (4) by 0 wicket
Moylena, 17 July.
Muckamore 139 (E Wilson 51, J McClean 28, D Kane 5 -16, J Busby 4-20)
Templepatrick 140-4 (37.3 overs, M Stewart 63, R Bryans 38)
NCU Section 1
Armagh (0) lost to Templepatrick (4) by 78 runs
The Mall, 11 July.
Templepatrick 309-5 (50.0 overs, R Greer 113, M Thompson 68, R Bryans 53, S Freshwater 3-56)
Armagh 212 (35.3 overs, J Rogers 62, H Boyd 43, S Wilson 35, R Bryans 3-39, J Ramsey 2-25, J Busby 2-46)
DLS Method: par score 290 in 43 overs.
NCU Section 1
Derriaghy (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 5 wickets
Queensway , 10 July.
Ballymena 140 (47.3 overs, P Bristow 37*, M Glass 35, C Lewis 6-10, W Hughes 2-35)
Derriaghy 141-5 (22.4 overs, A Kinnin 30*, J Wade 30, R Baile 26, O Dick 2-17)
NCU Section 1
Muckamore (4) beat Donacloney Mill (0) by 81 runs
Moylena, 10 July.
Muckamore 184 (48.5 overs, Ewan Wilson 76, R Keates 48, S Gordon 26, A Kennedy 2-20, J Cunningham 2-30)
Donacloney Mill 103 (24.1 overs, R McCart 27, Sam Gordon 3-15, Callum Weir 3-23, Shane Henderson 3-27)
NCU Section 1
Bangor (0) lost to Armagh (4) by 4 wickets
Upritchard Park, 10 July.
Bangor 159 (38.3 overs, C Walton 39, M Martin 34, M Hoey 4-19, A Wright 2-42, H Doyle 2-47)
Armagh 161-6 (29.5 overs, J Rogers 64, M Hoey 28*, W Simpson 3-31, C Walton 3-43)
NCU Section 1
Cliftonville Academy (4) beat Saintfield (0) by 44 runs
Castle Grounds, 10 July.
Cliftonville Academy 216-9 (50.0 overs, M McCord 87, M Burton 68, P Telford 3-24, T McCavera 2-42)
Saintfield 172 (G Harrison 52, R Hood 3-40, M McCord 2-24, B Anderson 2-25)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick (0) lost to Cregagh (4) by 30 runs
The Cloughan, 10 July.
Cregagh 205 (47.3 overs, C Boultwood 55, J Hunter 40, R Boultwood 32, J Busby 3-27, M Stewart 3-34, J Ramsay 2-44)
Templepatrick 175-7 (50.0 overs, R Greer 61, A Campbell 31, R Boultwood 2-17, D Cooper 2-32, A Beattie 2-42)
NCU Section 1
Muckamore (4) beat Bangor (0) by 100 runs
Moylena, 4 July.
Muckamore 275 (50.0 overs, E Wilson 111, R Keates 59*, A Simmonite 3-33, W Simpson 2-41)
Bangor 175 (42.5 overs, C Pyper 41, M Martin 40, S Dempster 2-20, J Keates 2-28, S Gordon 2-43)
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill (0) lost to Saintfield (4) by 7 wickets
29 / 30 June. 9overs game)
Donacloney Mill 42 (A Sofley 4-25, M Yeates 3-14)
Saintfield 45-3 (10.2 overs, R Sinton 2-19)
NCU Section 1
Ballymena (0) lost to Cliftonville Academy (4) by 8 wickets
Eaton Park, 27 June.
Ballymena 111 (O Dick 27, M McCord 3-16, R Hood 2-13, J Terett 2-18)
Cliftonville Academy 117-2 (22.3 overs, M Burton 95*)
NCU Section 1
Ballymena (4) beat Bangor (0) by 22 runs
Eaton Park, 26 June.
Ballymena 136 (M Caithness 32, G Prince 3-18, A Simonite 3-19)
Bangor 114
NCU Section 1
Cliftonville Academy (4) lost to Derriaghy (0) by 8 runs
Castle Grounds, 26 June.
Derriaghy 190 (C Dempsey 62, R Bailey 32, A Kinnin 25*, M McCord 3-16, J Terrett 2-22, R Hood 3-42)
Cliftonville Academy 182-9 (M Burton 80, A Kelso 31, D Fuzzard 3-25, C Lewis 3-28)
NCU Section 1
Cregagh (4) beat Muckamore (0) by 159 runs
Cregah Memorial Recreation Ground , 26 June.
Cregagh 308-7 (50.0 overs, J Hunter 149, C Boutwood 58, M Johnston 38, R Keates 3- 30)
Muckamore 149 (R Keates 37, S Gordon 25, A McCormick 6-33, A Beattie 2-51)
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill (0) lost to Armagh (4) by 3 wickets
Factory Ground, 26 June.
Donacloney Mill 179 (R Matthews 66, H Doyle 4-14, M Hoey 2-38)
Armagh 182-7 (H Doyle 58, C Russell 48, S Freshwater 28*, H Lockhart 2-32)
NCU Section 1
Saintfield (4) beat Templepatrick (0) by 1 wicket
Demense, 26 June.
Templepatrick 162-8 (R Greer 56, P Telford 4-31)
Saintfield 163-9 (M Hamill 40, R Smyth 35, R Bryans 3-18, J Busby 2-46)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 6 wickets
The Cloughan, 23 June.
Ballymena 95 (20 overs, J Kennedy 26, D Kane 6-14)
Templepatrick 98-4 (18.4 overs, R Greer 47*, S Glass 3-7)
NCU Section 1
Armagh (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 170 runs
The Mall, 19 June.
Armagh 251-8 (50.0 overs, M Hoey 45, J Boyd 43, A Wright 37)
Ballymena 81 (A Wright 3-8, M Wright 3-17 (inc hat-trick) , M Hoey 3-27)
NCU Section 1
Cliftonville Academy (4) beat Bangor (0) by 8 wickets
Castle grounds, 19 June.
Bangor 87 (M Martin 27, J Terrett 3-18, M McCord 2-9, N Greenlees 2-2)
Cliftonville Academy 88-2 (11.5 overs, M Burton 30, N Cahill 26)
NCU Section 1
Cregagh (4) beat Donacloney Mill (0) by 7 runs
Cregagh Memorial Recreation Ground, 19 June.
Cregagh 274 (D Cooper 83, M Johnston 61*, C Boultwood 32, A Sinton 5-35, T McClure 3-48)
Donacloney Mill 267 (A Kennedy 62, S Warren 43, A McCorrmick 3-46, C Boultwood 4-30, D Cooper 2-43)
NCU Section 1
Muckamore (4) beat Saintfield (0) by 28 runs
Moylena, 19 June.
Muckamore 270-8 (J Magowan 99, S Gordon 52, R Shanbogue 31, G Harrison 4-33, P Telford 2-40)
Saintfield 242-8 (A Sofley 47*, A McCavera 47, A Reid 36, E Wilson 3-41, S Dempster 3-46)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 13 runs
The Cloughan, 19 June.
Derriaghy 206-8 (J Wade 47, M Jennings 41, C Lewis 28, R Bryans 3-47, M Stewart 2-26, D Kane 2-35)
Templepatrick 193-8 (R Bryans 73, R Greer 44, W Hughes 3-18, M Stinson 2-26, R Bailey 2-46)
NCU Section 1
Cliftonville Academy (4) beat Armagh (0) by 17 runs
Castle Grounds, 13 June.
Cliftonville Academy 194-8 (50.0 overs, R Moffett 70*, D Reid 32, N Greenlees 26, M Wright 3-36, A Woods 2-43, M Steenson 2-47)
Armagh 146-6 (44.0 overs, M Hoey 31, J Rogers 29*, N Grenlees 2-28)
DLS Method: par score 163 in 44 overs.
NCU Section 1
Derriaghy (40) beat Muckamore by 31 runs
Queenswway, 13 June.
Derriaghy 256-9 (50.0 overs, J Wade 77, M Jennings 43, C Dempsey 36, C Weir 2-34, D Steen 2-51)
Muckamore 176-7 (36.4 overs, E Wilson 51, j Magowan 50, S Gordon 28, J Wade 2-33)
DLS Method: par score 207 in 36 overs.
NCU Section 1
Saintfield (0) lost to Cregagh (4) by 32 runs
Demense, 13 June.
Cregagh 165 (M Johnston 45, J Hunter 35, R Smyth 3-15, M Yeates 2-21, P Telford 2-25)
Saintfield 133 (A Reid 30, A McCavera 26, D Cooper 3-18, C Shannon 2-4, R Boultwood 2-22)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick (0) lost to Bangor (4) by 9 wickets (DLS)
The Cloughan, 13 June.
Templepatrick 161 (R Bryans 36, M Thompson 36, M Nixon 3-37, C Cox 2-11, G Prince 2-20)
Bangor 92-1 (25.0 overs, M Nixon 39*, J Keenan 36*)
DLS Method:
NCU Section 1
Cregagh (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 4 wickets
Cregagh Memorial Recreation Ground, 12 June.
Cregagh 262-6 (50.0 overs, D Cooper 104, J Hunter 89, C Lewis 3-52, R Bailey 2-41)
Derriaghy 263-6 (43.1 overs, C Lewis 140, R Boutwood 3-58, A Beattie 2-74)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick (2) v Ballymena (2) - abandoned
The Cloughan, 6 June.
Ballymena 87-6 (20.0 overs, J Glass 28, J Kennedy 26, M Stewart 2-14, P Kernaghan 2-19)
NCU Section 1
Bangor (0) lost to Cregagh (4) by 95 runs
Upritchard Pak, 5 June.
Cregagh 199-6 (20.0 overs, J Hunter 74, A Johnston 72)
Bangor 104-9 (20.0 overs, C Irvine 4-30, G Hassard 2-11)
NCU Section 1
Derriaghy (4) beat Saintfield (0) by 4 runs
Queensway, 5 June.
Derriaghy 138-6 (20.0 overs, J wde 48, C Lewis 27, T Telford 3-20, R Murray 2-24)
Saintfield 70-3 (10.3 overs, M Hamill 33, G Harison 27*)
DLS Method: par score 74 in 10 overs.
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill (0) lost to Cliftonville Academy (4) by 5 wickets
Factory Ground, 5 June.
Donacloney Mill 86-8 (20.0 overs, A Kennedy 31, B Anderson 3-6, J Terrett 3-12)
Cliftonville Academy 70-5 (10.0 overs)
DLS Method: par score 69 in 12 overs.
NCU Section 1
Muckamore (0) lost to Armagh (4) by 8 wickets
Moylena, 5 June.
Muckamore 96 (19.5 overs, E Wilson 32, A Wright 3-17, M Wright 3-19)
Armagh 76-2 (14.0 overs, J Rogers 40*)
DLS Method: par score 73 in 15 overs.
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill (0) lost to Ballymena (4) by 10 runs
Factory Ground, 31 May.
Ballymena 119-4 (20.0 overs, J Kennedy 72*)
Donacloney Mill 109-9 (20.0 overs, M Lyttle 50, J Glass 3-18)
NCU Section 1
Cliftonville Academy (4) beat Templepatrick (0) by 26 runs
Mallusk, 29 May.
Cliftonville Academy 114-6 (20.0 overs, M Burton 30, M Stewart 2-25)
Templepatrick 88-8 (20.0 overs, R Bryans 37, J Terrett 4-13, N Greenlees 2-9)
NCU Section 1
Ballymena (0) lost to Muckamore (4) by 4 wickets
Eaton Park, 29 May.
Ballymena 128-5 (20.0 overs, J Kennedy 40)
Muckamore 132-6 (19.4 overs, Sam Gordon 44, Sam Glass 2-20, MG Glass 2-22, Michael Glass 2-32)
NCU Section 1
Saintfield (0) lost to Bangor (4) by 7 wickets
Demense, 29 May.
Saintfield 95-9 (20.0 overs, M Hamill 30, C Pyper 3-21, T Onyekwelu 2-11, J Patterson 2-23)
Bangor 96-3 (17.3 overs, M English 44, A McCusker 35*)
NCU Section 1
Armagh (0) lost to Cregagh (4) by 33 runs
The Mall, 29 May.
Cregagh 148-7 (20.0 overs, A Johnston 49, M Johnston 31, M Wright 2-15, M Hoey 2-33)
Armagh 115-8 (20.0 overs, J Rogers 50, A Beattie 2-31)
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill (4) beat Templepatrick (0) by 2 runs
Factory Ground, 22 May.
Donacloney Mill 84 (19.4 overs, M Campbell 30, J Busby 3-5)
Templepatrick 82-6 (20.0 overs, P Campbell 2-13)
NCU Section 1
Muckamore (0) lost to Cliftonville Academy (4) by 6 wickets
Moylena, 22 May.
Muckamore 110-7 (20.0 overs, L Allen 32, J Terrett 2-8, A Forbes 2-25)
Cliftonville Academy 114-4 (20.0 overs, D Reid 38, D Steen 2-16)
NCU Section 1
Armagh (0) lost to Saintfield (4) by 7 wickets
The Mall, 22 May.
Armagh 90-5 (20.0 overs, C Russell 36*, A Wright 25)
Saintfield 91-3 (G Harrison 31, R Smyth 30*, S Lester 2-11)
NCU Section 1
Bangor (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 6 wickets
Upritchard Psrk, 22 May.
Bangor 88-7 (20.0 overs, J Patterson 28, J Wade 2-19, C Moorhead 2-22)
Derriaghy 92-4 (14.5 overs, C Lewis 27, J Bates 2-20)
NCU Section 1
Cregagh (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 61 runs
Cregagh Memorial Recreation Ground, 22 May.
Cregagh 166-5 (20.0 overs, A Johnston 50, M Johnston 35*, J Hunter 35, M Glass 2-22)
Ballymena 105-7 (20.0 overs, J Glass 52, C Irvine 2-14, A McCormick 2-16)
NCU Section 1
Cliftonville Academy (0) lost to Saintfield (4) by 6 wickets
19 May.
Cliftonville Academy 134-5 (20.0 overs, M Burton 43, J Terett 27*, R Moffett 27*, E Hanna 2-5)
Saintfield 137-4 (18.4 overs, G Harrrison 72*, R Smyth 31, M McCord 2-11)
NCU Section 1
Cliftonville Academy (4) beat Cregagh (0) by 9 runs
Mallusk, 15 May.
Cliftonville Academy 108-6 (M Burton 29)
Cregagh 99-9 (20.0 overs, B Kane 3-24, M McCord 2-16)
NCU Section 1
Armagh (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 27 runs
The Mall, 15 May.
Derriaghy 107 (20.0 overs, J Wade 46, C Dempsey 36, H Doyle 3-9, A Wright 2-17, S Lester 2-31)
Armagh 80-9 (20.0 overs, C Lewis 3-12, C Moorehead 3-13)
NCU Section 1
Bangor (0) lost to Donacloney Mill (4) by 46 runs
Upritchard Park, 15 May.
Donacloney Mill 156-5 (20.0 overs, A Kennedy 67*)
Bangor 99-9 (20.0 overs, T McClure 3-23)
NCU Section 1
Saintfield (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 8 wickets
The Demense, 15 May.
Ballymena 84-5 (17.0 overs, S Colgan 37*, J Kennedy 27)
Saintfield 85-2 (15.3 overs, G Harrison 33)
NCU Section 1
Templepatrick (4) beat Muckamore (0) by 23 runs
The Cloughan, 15 May.
Templepatrick 142-5 (A Campbell 46, R Bryans 45, R Keates 219-)
Muckamore 97-3 (J Magowan 42, E Wilson 28, R Bryans 2-19)
DLS Method: par score 120 in 16 overs.
NCU Section 1
Donacloney Mill (4) beat Muckamore (0) by 29 runs
Factory Ground, 8 May.
Donacloney Mill 128 (20 overs, M Lyttle 35, R McCart 34*, D Steen 2-21, A Oduveli 2-25)
Muckamore 99 (19 overs, J Magowan 27, J Jackson 28, T McClure 3-22, A Kennedy 4-12)
NCU Section 1
Armagh (4) beat Bangor (0) by 13 runs
The Mall, 8 May.
Armagh 114-4 (20.0 overs, J Rogers 38, A Hoey 25, J Bates 2-18 )
Bangor 101-6 (20.0 overs, C Walton 24, M Hoey 3-19)
NCU Section 1
Ballymena (0) lost to Derriaghy (4) by 4 wickets
Eaton Park, 8 May.
Ballymena 127-3 (20.0 overs, Mi Glass 26, J Kennedy 30, J Glass 55)
Derriaghy 131-6 (18.4 overs, M Halliday 37, J Glass 2-19, O Dick 2-31)
NCU Section 1
Cregagh (4) beat Templepatrick (0) by 2 wickets
Cregagh Memorial Recreation Ground, 8 May.
Templepatrick 96-8 (20.0 overs, R Bryans 44, A McCormick 2-26)
Cregagh 97-8 (17.1 overs, R Bryans 3-11, B McCallan 2-6)