Northern Cricket Union 2021
Scorecard Dundrum beat Lurgan by 7 wickets, 7 May.
Scorecard Ballymena beat Templepatrick by 12 runs, 7 May.
NCU Challenge Cup
Ballymena beat Templepatrick by 12 runs
Eaton Park, 7 May.
Ballymena 132-9 (50.0 overs, J Kennedy 51, J Glass 28, A Greer 4-27, R Bryans 2-5)
Templepatrick 120-0 (R Bryans 35, M Glass (Jnr) 5-32, J Glass 3-12)
NCU Challenge Cup
Donacloney Mill lost to Bangor by 4 runs
Factory Ground, 7 May.
Bangor 175 (W Simpson 28, A Kennedy 3-24, A Bingham 2-36)
Donacloney Mill 171 (A Bingham 37*, W Simpson 3-25, Kuda 3-39, D Kennedy 2-18)
NCU Challenge Cup
Dundrum beat Lurgan by 7 wickets
The Meadow, Dundrum, 7 May.
Lurgan 31 (S Swanepoel 6-17)
Dundrum 32-3 (8.0 overs)
NCU Challenge Cup
Muckamore beat Saintfield by 40 runs
Moylena, 7 May.
Muckamore 182 (44.1 overs, J Magowan 46, L Allen 27, G Harrison 5-16)
Saintfield 142-9 (40.0 overs, Kadeem Alleyne 44, Pavan Karthik 5-23, Donald Dinake 3-20)
Final
Scorecard CIYMS beat North Down by 127 runs, 13 August.
Semi-finals
Scorecard CSNI lost to CIYMS by 142 runs, 1 August.
Scorecard North Down beat Instonians by 7 wickets, 1 August.
2nd Round
Scorecard Lisburn lost to North Down by 9 wickets, 18 July.
Scorecard CSNI beat Derriaghy by 178 runs, 18 July.
Scorecard Woodvale lost to CIYMS by 90 runs, 18 July.
Scorecard Cregagh lost to Instonians by 8 wickets, 18 July.
1st Round
Scorecard Lisburn beat Donacloney Mill by 9 wickets, 3 July.
Scorecard Armagh lost to CSNI by 8 wickets, 3 July.
Scorecard Derriaghy lost to Waringstown by 6 wickets, 3 July.
Scorecard Cliftonville Academy lost to North Down by 5 wickets, 3 July.
Scorecard Ballymena lost to Instonians by 8 wickets, 3 July.
Scorecard Muckamore lost to Cregagh by 6 wickets, 3 July.
Scorecard Woodvale beat Templepatrick by 10 wickets, 3 July.
Scorecard CIYMS beat Carrickfergus by 122 runs, 3 July.
Preliminary Round
Scorecard Cliftonville Academy beat Bangor by 126 runs, 12 June.
Scorecard Saintfield lost to Armagh by 5 runs, 12 June.