Ireland 2021
World T20

Group A

PWTNRLPts NRR
Sri Lanka3300063.75
Namibia320014-0.52
Ireland310022-0.85
Netherlands300030-2.46

Scorecard Ireland (0) lost to Namibia (2) by 8 wickets, 22 October.
Scorecard Sri Lanka (2) beat Ireland (0) by 70 runs, 20 October.
Scorecard Netherlands (0) lost to Ireland (2) by 7 wickets, 18 October.
  • Sri Lanka beat Namibia by 7 wickets, 18 October, Abu Dhabi
  • Namibia beat Netherlands by 6 wickets, 20 October, Abu Dhabi
  • Sri Lanka beat Netherlands by 8 wickets, 22 October, Sharjah

Group B

PWTNRLPts NRR
Scotland3300060.78
Bangladesh3200141.73
Oman310022-0.02
Papua New Guinea300030-2.66

  • Oman beat Papua New Guinea by 10 wickets, 17 October, Muscat.
  • Scotland beat Bangladesh by 6 runs, 17 October, Muscat
  • Scotland beat Papua New Guinea by 17 runs, 19 October, Muscat
  • Bangladesh beat Oman by 26 runs, 19 October, Muscat
  • Bangladesh beat Papua New Guinea by 84 runs, 21 October, Muscat
  • Scotland beat Oman by 8 wickets, 21 October, Muscat
Cricket World Cup Super League
PWTNRLBPPts
England159015095
Bangladesh128004080
Australia96003060
Ireland154029050
India95004-149
Sri Lanka1540110-342
West Indies94005040
Pakistan94005040
South Africa93015-134
Afghanistan33000030
New Zealand33000030
Zimbabwe92016025
Netherlands32001020

Scorecard Ireland beat Zimbabwe by 7 wickets (DLS), 13 September.
Scorecard Ireland v Zimbabwe - no result, 10 September.
Scorecard Ireland lost to Zimbabwe by 38 runs, 8 September.
Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 70 runs, 16 July.
Scorecard Ireland beat South Africa by 43 runs, 13 July.
Scorecard Ireland v South Africa - no result, 11 July.
Scorecard Netherlands beat Ireland by 4 wickets, 7 June.
Scorecard Netherlands lost to Ireland by 8 wickets, 4 June.
Scorecard Netherlands beat Ireland by 1 run, 2 June.
Scorecard Afghanistan beat Ireland by 36 runs, 26 January.
Scorecard Ireland lost to Afghanistan by 7 wickets, 24 January.
Scorecard Afghanistan beat Ireland by 16 runs, 21 January.
One Day Internationals
Scorecard UAE lost to Ireland by 112 runs, 18 January.
Scorecard UAE beat Ireland by 6 wickets, 8 January.
T20 Internationals
Scorecard UAE beat Ireland by 7 wickets, 10 October.
Scorecard UAE beat Ireland by 54 runs, 8 October.
Scorecard UAE lost to Ireland by 7 wickets, 7 October.
Scorecard Ireland lost to Zimbabwe by 5 runs, 4 September.
Scorecard Ireland beat Zimbabwe by 64 runs, 2 September.
Scorecard Ireland beat Zimbabwe by 40 runs, 1 September.
Scorecard Ireland beat Zimbabwe by 7 wickets, 29 August.
Scorecard Ireland lost to Zimbabwe by 3 runs, 27 August.
Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 49 runs, 24 July.
Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 42 runs, 22 July.
Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 33 runs, 19 July.
Ireland XI Matches
Scorecard World T20 warm up: Ireland XI beat Bangladesh by 33 runs, 14 October.
Scorecard World T20 warm up: Ireland XI beat Papua New Guinea by 8 wickets, 12 October.
Scorecard Warm up match: Ireland XI lost to Scotland by 5 wickets, 5 October.
Scorecard Afghanistan beat Ireland XI by 23 runs, 16 January.