Ireland 2021
World T20, Group A
PWTNRLPts NRR
Sri Lanka3300063.75
Namibia320014-0.52
Ireland310022-0.85
Netherlands300030-2.46
Scorecard Ireland (0) lost to Namibia (2) by 8 wickets, 22 October.
Scorecard Sri Lanka (2) beat Ireland (0) by 70 runs, 20 October.
Scorecard Netherlands (0) lost to Ireland (2) by 7 wickets, 18 October.
  • Sri Lanka beat Namibia by 7 wickets, 18 October, Abu Dhabi
  • Namibia beat Netherlands by 6 wickets, 20 October, Abu Dhabi
  • Sri Lanka beat Netherlands by 8 wickets, 22 October, Sharjah
Cricket World Cup Super League
PWTNRLBPPts
England18120150125
Bangladesh18120060120
Afghanistan12100020100
New Zealand99000090
Pakistan159006090
West Indies2180013080
India128004-179
Australia127005070
Ireland2160213-268
Sri Lanka1860111-362
South Africa134027-149
Zimbabwe1530111035
Netherlands1620113025

Scorecard Ireland beat Zimbabwe by 7 wickets (DLS), 13 September.
Scorecard Ireland v Zimbabwe - no result, 10 September.
Scorecard Ireland lost to Zimbabwe by 38 runs, 8 September.
Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 70 runs, 16 July.
Scorecard Ireland beat South Africa by 43 runs, 13 July.
Scorecard Ireland v South Africa - no result, 11 July.
Scorecard Netherlands beat Ireland by 4 wickets, 7 June.
Scorecard Netherlands lost to Ireland by 8 wickets, 4 June.
Scorecard Netherlands beat Ireland by 1 run, 2 June.
Scorecard Afghanistan beat Ireland by 36 runs, 26 January.
Scorecard Ireland lost to Afghanistan by 7 wickets, 24 January.
Scorecard Afghanistan beat Ireland by 16 runs, 21 January.
One Day Internationals
  • 26 December: USA v Ireland (Fort Lauderdale, Florida)
  • 28 December: USA v Ireland (Fort Lauderdale, Florida)
  • 30 December: USA v Ireland (Fort Lauderdale, Florida)
Scorecard UAE lost to Ireland by 112 runs, 18 January.
Scorecard UAE beat Ireland by 6 wickets, 8 January.
T20 Internationals
  • 22 December: USA v Ireland (Fort Lauderdale, Florida)
  • 23 December: USA v Ireland (Fort Lauderdale, Florida)
Scorecard Ireland v South Africa, 5 August.
Scorecard Ireland v South Africa, 3 August.
Scorecard UAE beat Ireland by 7 wickets, 10 October.
Scorecard UAE beat Ireland by 54 runs, 8 October.
Scorecard UAE lost to Ireland by 7 wickets, 7 October.
Scorecard Ireland lost to Zimbabwe by 5 runs, 4 September.
Scorecard Ireland beat Zimbabwe by 64 runs, 2 September.
Scorecard Ireland beat Zimbabwe by 40 runs, 1 September.
Scorecard Ireland beat Zimbabwe by 7 wickets, 29 August.
Scorecard Ireland lost to Zimbabwe by 3 runs, 27 August.
Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 49 runs, 24 July.
Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 42 runs, 22 July.
Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 33 runs, 19 July.
Ireland XI Matches
Scorecard World T20 warm up: Ireland XI beat Bangladesh by 33 runs, 14 October.
Scorecard World T20 warm up: Ireland XI beat Papua New Guinea by 8 wickets, 12 October.
Scorecard Warm up match: Ireland XI lost to Scotland by 5 wickets, 5 October.
Scorecard Afghanistan beat Ireland XI by 23 runs, 16 January.
CricketEurope Ireland Archives logo Irish Cricket History logo CricketEurope Magazine logo