Jersey
Ireland 2021
Cricket World Cup Super League
PWTNRLBPPts
England159015095
Bangladesh128004080
Australia96003060
India95004-149
West Indies94005040
Pakistan94005040
Ireland123018035
Afghanistan33000030
New Zealand33000030
South Africa62013-124
Sri Lanka122019-223
Netherlands32001020
Zimbabwe61005010

Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 70 runs, 16 July.
Scorecard Ireland beat South Africa by 43 runs, 13 July.
Scorecard Ireland v South Africa - no result, 11 July.
Scorecard Netherlands beat Ireland by 4 wickets, 7 June.
Scorecard Netherlands lost to Ireland by 8 wickets, 4 June.
Scorecard Netherlands beat Ireland by 1 run, 2 June.
Scorecard Afghanistan beat Ireland by 36 runs, 26 January.
Scorecard Ireland lost to Afghanistan by 7 wickets, 24 January.
Scorecard Afghanistan beat Ireland by 16 runs, 21 January.
One Day Internationals
Scorecard UAE lost to Ireland by 112 runs, 18 January.
Scorecard UAE beat Ireland by 6 wickets, 8 January.
T20 Internationals
Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 49 runs, 24 July.
Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 42 runs, 22 July.
Scorecard Ireland lost to South Africa by 33 runs, 19 July.
Ireland XI Matches
Scorecard Afghanistan beat Ireland by 23 runs, 16 January.