CricketEurope Ireland logo
Forum
All Ireland Cup Competitions 2019
Final
  • Ardmore v Railway Union.
    1 September.
Semi-Finals
  • National Cup
    Derriaghy lost to Railway Union by 8 wickets.
    Queensway, 4 August.
    Derriaghy 83 (26.4 overs, Hamza Maan 4-12, Prabhanshu Kamal 2-6, Chad Laycock 2-18)
    Railway Union 84-2 (11.2 overs, K O'Brien 32*, C Moorehead 2-27)
  • National Cup
    Ardmore beat Terenure by 97 runs.
    The Bleachgreen, 4 August.
    Ardmore 289-8 (40.0 overs, P Pienaar 106, D Curry 33, J Wilson 25, P Ryan 3-47, D Vaughan 2-36)
    Terenure 192 (33.1 overs, D Vaughan 55, S Lynch 52, K McDonald 32, D Curry 3-19, J Wilson 3-22, L Brolly 3-54)
Round 3
  • National Cup
    Ardmore beat Balbriggan by 11 runs.
    Bleachgreen, 14 July.
    Ardmore 209-6 (40.0 overs, P Pienaar 74, J Wilson 38, R Brolly 37, K Robinson 3-40)
    Balbriggan 198-7 (40.0 overs, C Hinchliffe 82*, Kashif Ali 29, D Curry 2-35, L Brolly 2-45, J Wilson 2-46)
  • National Cup
    Railway Union beat Templepatrick by 9 runs.
    Park Avenue, 14 July.
    Railway Union 236 (39.4 overs, G Querl 47, K Carroll 43, A Stiles 38, C Weir 4-37, P Kernaghan 2-29, E Wilson 2-31)
    Templepatrick 227-9 (40.0 overs, A Smith 114*, M Thompson 33, R Greer 25, Hamza Maan 5-41)
Round 2
  • National Cup
    Ardmore beat Killyclooney by 30 runs.
    Bleachgreen, 16 June.
    Killyclooney 198-6 (40.0 overs, G Moan 112*, D Moan 28, D Curry 2-33, L Brolly 2-42)
    Ardmore 168-3 (31.2 overs, D Curry 92*, R Brolly 43*)
    DLS Method: par score 138 in 31 overs.
  • National Cup
    Terenure beat Downpatrick by 21 runs.
    Terenure, 16 June.
    Terenure 240-7 (40.0 overs, J Webster 87, Sidharth Nair 60*, T Pilon 2-33, M Gartland 2-48)
    Downpatrick 219-9 (40.0 overs, C Boultwood 74, J Wade 27, Diarmuid Lynch 4-27)
  • National Cup
    North Kildare lost to Balbriggan by 7 runs.
    The Maws, 16 June.
    North Kildare 138 (37.0 overs, Zia Khan 35, J Newport 4-25, Farooq Nasr 2-10, K Robinson 2-17)
    Balbriggan 59-2 (19.0 overs)
    DLS Method: par score 52 in 19 overs.
  • National Cup
    Ballymena lost to Fox Lodge by 8 runs.
    Eaton Park, 16 June.
    Fox Lodge 204-6 (40.0 overs, J Milligan 118*, A Aphale 2-34, S Glass 2-45)
    Ballymena 196-8 (40.0 overs, J Glass 80, K Aphale 47, A Heywood 4-30, C Nel 3-27)
  • National Cup
    Midleton beat St Johnston by 5 wickets.
    Midleton, 16 June.
    St Johnston 263-4 (40.0 overs, M Rankin 96*, D MacBeth 54, D Lapsley 30, N Khan 2-30)
    Midleton 267-5 (35.0 overs, Majid Khan 178, K Javed 31, J Moss 2-33)
  • National Cup
    Limerick lost to Railway Union by 88 runs.
    Adare, 16 June.
    Railway Union 301-3 (40.0 overs, K Carroll 145*, C Laaycock 77, G Querl 36)
    Limerick 204-8 (38.0 overs, Arslan Anwar 108*, Azeem Khan 25, C Laycock 3-28, E Grehan 3-41)
    DLS Method: par score 292 in 38 overs.
  • National Cup
    Cregagh v Derriaghy - match postponed.
    Cregagh, 16 June.
  • National Cup
    Laurelvale lost to Templepatrick by 8 wickets.
    Laurelvale, 16 June.
    Laurelvale 174-8 (40.0 overs, D Sinton 55, D Henry 47, J Busby 3-22, R Bryans 3-27, A Smith 2-23)
    Templepatrick 178-2 (34.5 overs, R Bryans 57*, M Thompson 48, A Smith 36*, M Ajmal 2-19)
Round 1
  • National Cup
    Ardmore beat County Sligo by 272 runs.
    Bleachgreen, 25 May.
    Ardmore 400-3 (40.0 overs, P Pienaar 257, M Chambers 98, U Ali 2-69)
    County Sligo 128 (33.3 overs, R Homes 59, D Curry 3-16, G Neely 2-20, L Brolly 2-24)
  • National Cup
    North Kildare beat Newbuildings by 106 runs.
    The Maws, 25 May.
    North Kildare 237 (40.0 overs, M Singh 57, M Sidiqi 36, S Singh 32*, P Allen 3-37, T Killen 2-39)
    Newbuildings 131 (31.3 overs, P Allen 36, L McKeegan 32, Wasif Ali 3-27, Mudassar Zeb 3-37, Murtaza Sidiqi 2-3)
  • National Cup
    Railway Union beat Cork Harlequins by 7 wickets.
    Park Avenue, 25 May.
    Cork Harlequins 111-9 (40.0 overs, S Jones 36, A Stiles 4-15, Hashir Sultan 2-8, E Grehan 2-34)
    Railway Union 113-3 (25.0 overs, K Carroll 54*, K O'Reilly 2-42)
  • National Cup
    Drummond v Laurelvale - match awarded to Laurelvale.
    25 May.
  • National Cup
    Cregagh v Laois - match awarded to Cregagh.
    25 May.
  • National Cup
    Limerick beat Ballaghaderreen by 71 runs.
    25 May.
    Limerick 295-8 (40.0 overs, Arslan Anwar 67, Shani Alam 49, U Khan 46, R Jagraguni 3-76, S Suphal 2-48, A Khan 2-55)
    Ballaghaderreen 224 (35.4 overs, F Yousafazi 69, R Jagraguni 47, Z Afzal 33, A Shahab 3-23, U Khan 3-34)
  • National Cup
    Balbriggan beat Co Kerry by 172 runs.
    Jack Harper Memorial Park, 25 May.
    Balbriggan 303-5 (40.0 overs, C Hinchcliffe 112, C Fletcher 73, N Rooney 59, Kasheef Khan 3-28, Prajet Hoodha 2-45)
    Co Kerry 131 (31.5 overs, Bilal Ahmed 50, C Hinchcliffe 4-33, Farooq Nasr 2-20)
  • National Cup
    Ballymena beat Bonds Glen by 35 runs.
    Eaton Park, 25 May.
    Ballymena 185-9 (40.0 overs, K Aphale 57, M Glass 29, E Roberts 3-19, D Curry 2-24, K Moore 2-38)
    Bonds Glen 150 (34.4 overs, K Moore 53*, M Glass 6-25, M Glass 2-24)
  • National Cup
    Killyclooney beat Ballyhaunis by 47 runs.
    Killyclooney, 25 May.
    Killyclooney 236-6 (40.0 overs, D Lynch 57, T Dougherty 56, J Connor 40*, A Rehman 4-48)
    Ballyhaunis 189 (36.2 overs, M Shabbir 32, K Afzal 28, J Wallace 4-34, T Dougherty 2-23, J Nelson 2-38)
  • National Cup
    Templepatrick beat The Nedd by 112 runs.
    Templepatrick, 25 May.
    Templepatrick 222-3 (40.0 overs, A Smith 85*, M Thompson 61, R Greer 44, J Young 2-46)
    The Nedd 110 (22.5 overs, J Young 40, J Logan-Wilson 30, J Carlyle 4-27, D McFadden 3-10, J Busby 2-26)
  • National Cup
    Longford v Downpatrick - match awarded to Downpatrick.
    25 May.
  • National Cup
    Derriaghy beat DLR County by 6 wickets.
    Queensway, 25 May.
    DLR County 175 (B Thambi 65, V Jacob 28, W Hughes 3-46, C Lewis 2-16)
    Derriaghy 176-4 (C Lewis 46, D Poulton 41*, A Kenny 40)