CricketEuropeCE IrelandMatch CentreIrish Cricket HistoryArchivesThe StatsZoneForum
CricketEurope logo
Cup Competitions 2018
Final
  • 2 September, Stormont
Semi-Finals (August 12)
Round 3
  • National Cup
    Ballyspallen beat St Johnston by 99 runs.
    Bridge Park, 21 July.
    Ballyspallen 275-4 (40.0 overs, D McCallum 123, C Averill 61, G Kennedy 31, N Cole 3-19)
    St Johnston 176 (32.3 overs, D Lapsley 61, I MacBeth 34, C Averill 4-21, M Averill 4-33)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Limerick beat Knockharley by 113 runs.
    Limerick, 21 July.
    Limerick 260-9 (40.0 overs, Swaroop Burra 75, Arsalan Khalid 55, Mudassar Aziz 47*)
    Knockharley 147 (32.1 overs, Mustafa Sidiqi 3-28)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Rush beat Drummond by 6 wickets.
    Kenure, 15 July.
    Drummond 157 (30.3 overs, S Moore 30, M Mills 28, A McGuire 3-46, D Coffey 2-19, A Eastwood 2-32)
    Rush 143-4 (19.5 overs, N Rock 51*, C Mullen 49*, S Doheny 31, S Dunn 3-20)
    DLS Method: par score 140 in 35 overs.
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    County Kerry lost to County Galway by 8 wickets.
    Oyster Oval, 15 July.
    County Kerry 63 (18.2 overs, Waqas Ali Raja 6-24, Mohammed Arshad 3-18)
    County Galway 64-2 (12.2 overs)
    Scorecard
Round 2
  • National Cup
    Killyclooney lost to Drummond by 30 runs.
    Newbuildings, 17 June.
    Drummond 250-9 (40.0 overs, K Morrow 98, M Mills 43, C Moore 28, A Lynch 3-55, W Finlay 2-21, A Henry 2-56)
    Killyclooney 220 (38.4 overs, A Henry 51, D Lynch 44*, G Moan 43, C McElwee 2-21, M Mills 2-39, J Millar 2-45)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Glendermott lost to Knockharley by 81 runs.
    The Rectory, 17 June.
    Knockharley 273-7 (40.0 overs, S Furqan 97, T Rasheed 50, J Ingamelis 39, G Cooke 2-45, B Mills 2-58)
    Glendermott 192 (36.0 overs, D Cooke 84, C Lynch 43, A Warnock 25, R Sohail 3-39, D Swift 3-40, S Furqan 3-44)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Templepatrick lost to St Johnston by 4 wickets.
    Templepatrick, 17 June.
    Templepatrick 141 (33.0 overs, R Bryans 33, A Smith 26, R Goud 3-18, J Cole 3-28, J Maroske 2-24)
    St Johnston 113-6 (22.0 overs, R Goud 32*, I MacBeth 32, A Smith 3-13, R Bryans 2-22)
    DLS Method: par score 112 in 22 overs.
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Limerick beat Cregagh by 1 wicket.
    Limerick, 17 June.
    Cregagh 208-8 (A Johnston 43, A Beattie 34, O Fleetham 30, M Aziz 3-28, H Sultan 3-33)
    Limerick 209-9 (A Khalid 58*, M Sidiqi 54, F Yousafzai 47, A McCormick 2-41, G Hassard 2-41)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Rush beat Lisburn by 85 runs.
    Kenure, 17 June.
    Rush 223-7 (C Armstrong 101, P Viswanath 28, S Gull 26*, C Atkinson 2-31, M Berry 2-44, P Ferguson 2-64)
    Lisburn 138 (J Waite 51, D Coffey 3-42, S Doheny 2-17, A McGuire 2-25)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Ballyspallen beat Railway Union by 6 wickets.
    Bridge Park, 17 June.
    Railway Union 144 (40.0 overs, A Jackson 34, S Khan 33, G Burns 5-19, C Averill 3-20)
    Ballyspallen 142-4 (30.5 overs, G Kennedy 74, C Averill 27*, A Jackson 3-30)
    DLS Method: par score 141 in 38 overs.
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    County Galway beat Holywood by 7 wickets.
    Lydican Road, 17 June.
    Holywood 138-9 (35.4 overs, P Park 37, Miful 3-31, Waqas 2-33)
    County Galway 139-3 (30.0 overs, Kumail 68, Aariff 36)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    County Kerry beat DLR County by 12 runs.
    17 June.
    County Kerry 177 (35.0 overs, J Boulding 43, K Iqbal 42, Pillai 3-33, Salman 3-45)
    DLR County 165 (35.0 overs, Chandadasekhar 50, Medwin 30, Kashif 4-16, Yaqoob 3-36)
    Scorecard
Round 1
  • National Cup
    Laois lost to Killyclooney by 8 wickets.
    Laois, 19 May.
    Laois 179 (39.2 overs, K Sabrie 44, P Croke 35, J Yasin 34, R McMorris 2-24, M Gordon 2-29, W Finlay 2-43)
    Killyclooney 180-2 (29.4 overs, A Henry 115*, G Moan 37*)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Limerick beat Longford by 4 wickets.
    Limerick, 19 May.
    Longford 159 (30.1 overs, S Sarfraz 93, MS Sidiqi 4-10, MR Sidiqi 3-27)
    Limerick 160-6 (38.4 overs, H Sultan 48, MR Sidiqi 26, D Javed 2-25)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Midleton lost to Knockharley by 13 runs.
    Midleton, 19 May.
    Knockharley 245-6 (40.0 overs, T Rasheed 96, O Ali 55*, M Ingamells 29)
    Midleton 232-5 (40.0 overs, M Khan 107, L Deane 56*)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    County Kerry beat Ballaghaderreen by 7 wickets.
    Oyster Oval, 19 May.
    Ballaghaderreen 102 (32.5 overs, A Sattar 29, U Khan 2-15, K Khan 2-19, A Alam 2-20)
    County Kerry 105-3 (16.3 overs, A Anwar 41, U Khan 29*)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Railway Union v Burndennett - match awarded to Railway Union.
    19 May.
  • National Cup
    Limerick beat Longford by 4 wickets.
    Limerick, 19 May.
  • National Cup
    St Johnston v North Kildare - match awarded to St Johnston.
    19 May.
  • National Cup
    Drummond beat Derriaghy by 123 runs.
    Drummond, 19 May.
    Drummond 263-4 (40.0 overs, K Morrow 72, A Christie 61, R McDaid 40*, C Moore 39*)
    Derriaghy 140 (27.5 overs, C Lewis 31, C McElwee 6-11, M Mills 2-17, R McDaid 2-35)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Bonds Glen lost to Lisburn by 5 wickets.
    Bonds Glen, 19 May.
    Bonds Glen 145 (37.1 overs, R Curry 30, D Curry 26, L Curry 24; A Berry 4-27, R McConkey 2-11, M Berry 2-30)
    Lisburn 146-5 (A Berry 40*, M Berry 36*, R Simpson 33; K Moore 4-20)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Cregagh beat Newbuildings by 7 wickets.
    Cregagh, 19 May.
    Newbuildings 217-8 (40.0 overs, T Thompson 71, C Pienaar 52)
    Cregagh 219-3 (28.0 overs, J Moore 110*)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Rush beat Cliftonville Academy by 8 wickets.
    Kenure, 19 May.
    Cliftonville Academy 97 (24.3 overs, T McCord 32, D Coffey 3-7, A Eastwood 3-31)
    Rush 98-2 (16.3 overs, C Armstrong 45*, S Gull 44*)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Templepatrick beat Terenure by 5 wickets.
    Templepatrick, 19 May.
    Terenure 194 (38.2 overs, K McDonald 60, J Uddin 39, A Smith 3-24, D McFadden 3-35)
    Templepatrick 195-5 (39.5 overs, R Bryans 67, M Stewart 52, B Griber 2-25, S Lynch 2-39)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Laurelvale lost to DLR County by 18 runs.
    19 May.
    DLR County 209-7 (40.0 overs, Binson 94, Vinu 30*, Ajmal 5-31)
    Laurelvale 191 (Khan 58, Binson 3-28, Sanket 2-26, Kumar 2-35)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Holywood beat Sion Mills by 245 runs.
    Seapark, 19 May.
    Holywood 315-2 (40.0 overs, P Beverland 118*, N Burns 107*)
    Sion Mills 70 (N Burns 2-1, D Kennedy 2-11, J Wilson 2-14)
    Scorecard
  • National Cup
    Killyclooney beat Laois.
    19 May.
  • National Cup
    Knockharley 245 beat Midleton 232 by 13 runs.
    19 May.

Byes: Ballyspallen, County Galway & Glendermott.