CricketEurope   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
NWCU Youth Cricket 2017
Derry League
                            P    W    T   NR    L  Pts
Eglinton                    1    1    0    0    0    2
Coleraine                   0    0    0    0    0    0
Glendermott                 0    0    0    0    0    0
Newbuildings                0    0    0    0    0    0
Ardmore                     1    0    0    0    1    0

Scorecard Coleraine v Eglinton, 9 June.
Scorecard Eglinton v Ardmore, 8 May.
  • Under 11 Derry
    Glendermott (0) v Eglinton (2) - match awarded to Eglinton.
    Glendermott , 22 May.
  • Under 11 Derry
    Eglinton (2) beat Ardmore (0) by 27 runs.
    Eglinton, 8 May.
Tyrone League
                            P    W    T   NR    L  Pts
St Johnston                 3    3    0    0    0    6
Killyclooney                2    1    0    0    1    2
Bready                      0    0    0    0    0    0
Strabane                    1    0    0    0    1    0
Bonds Glen                  2    0    0    0    2    0

Scorecard Strabane v Killyclooney, 22 May.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Bready, 22 May.
Scorecard St Johnston v Bonds Glen, 15 May.
Scorecard St Johnston v Bonds Glen, 15 May.
Scorecard St Johnston v Bonds Glen, 15 May.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Bready, 15 May.
Scorecard St Johnston v Killyclooney, 8 May.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Bonds Glen, 1 May.
Scorecard Strabane v St Johnston, 1 May.
  • Under 11 Tyrone
    Strabane (2) beat Killyclooney (0) by 85 runs.
    Strabane, 22 May.
    Strabane 201-6 (20.0 overs, C Wallace 2-29)
    Killyclooney 116-8 (20.0 overs, C Simpson 4-8, S Neeson 2-1)
  • Under 11 Tyrone
    Bonds Glen beat Bready by 28 runs.
    The Glen, 22 May.
    Bready 132-2 (15.0 overs)
    Bonds Glen 160-3 (15.0 overs)
  • Under 11 Tyrone
    Killyclooney (0) lost to Bready (2) by 1 run.
    Killyclooney, 15 May.
    Bready 94-5 (10.0 overs)
    Killyclooney 93-6 (10.0 overs)
Summer League
DERRY SECTION
5 June
Glendermott v Newbuildings
St Johnston v Brigade
12 June
Brigade v Newbuildings
Ardmore v St Johnston
19 June
Glendermott v Brigade
26 June
Ardmore v Glendermott
Newbuildings v St Johnston
3 July
Ardmore v Newbuildings
St Johnston v Glendermott
17 July
Brigade v Ardmore
Newbuildings v Glendermott
24 July
Brigade v St Johnston
Glendermott v Ardmore
31 July
Newbuildings v Brigade
St Johnston v Ardmore
7 August
Brigade v Glendermott
St Johnston v Newbuildings
14 August
Newbuildings v Ardmore
Glendermott v St Johnston
21 August
Ardmore v Brigade

TYRONE SECTION
5 June
Killyclooney v Donemana
12 June
Strabane v Bonds Glen
Donemana v Bready
26 June
Bready v Strabane
Bonds Glen v Killyclooney
3 July
Donemana v Bonds Glen
Strabane v Killyclooney
17 July
Strabane v Donemana
Bonds Glen v Bready
24 July
Bready v Kiillyclooney
Bonds Glen v Strabane
31 July
Donemana v Killyclooney
Strabane v Bready
7 August
Bready v Donemana
Killyclooney v Bonds Glen
14 August
Bonds Glen v Donemana
Killyclooney v Strabane
21 August
Donemana v Strabane
Bready v Bonds Glen
28 August
Killyclooney v Bready

ROE VALLEY SECTION
12 June
Ballyspallen v Eglinton
Limavady v Coleraine
26 June
Coleraine v Eglinton
Limavady v Ballyspallen
3 July
Ballyspallen v Coleraine
Limavady v Eglinton
17 July
Eglinton v Ballyspallen
Coleraine v Limavady
24 July
Eglinton v Coleraine
Ballyspallen v Limavady
31 July
Coleraine v Ballyspallen
Eglinton v Limavady

North West Cricket Union logo