CricketEurope   Irish Cricket History   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
NWCU Youth Cricket 2017
Derry League
                            P    W    T   NR    L  Pts
Eglinton                    1    1    0    0    0    2
Coleraine                   0    0    0    0    0    0
Glendermott                 0    0    0    0    0    0
Newbuildings                0    0    0    0    0    0
Ardmore                     1    0    0    0    1    0

Scorecard Newbuildings v Coleraine, 26 June.
Scorecard Coleraine v Ardmore, 18 June.
Scorecard Ardmore v Coleraine, 7 July.
Scorecard Ardmore v Coleraine, 7 July.
Scorecard Coleraine v Eglinton, 9 June.
Scorecard Eglinton v Ardmore, 8 May.
  • Under 11 Derry
    Glendermott (0) v Eglinton (2) - match awarded to Eglinton.
    Glendermott , 22 May.
  • Under 11 Derry
    Eglinton (2) beat Ardmore (0) by 27 runs.
    Eglinton, 8 May.
Tyrone League
                            P    W    T   NR    L  Pts
St Johnston                 3    3    0    0    0    6
Killyclooney                2    1    0    0    1    2
Bready                      0    0    0    0    0    0
Strabane                    1    0    0    0    1    0
Bonds Glen                  2    0    0    0    2    0

Scorecard Strabane v Bready, 6 September.
Scorecard Strabane v Bonds Glen, 29 August.
  • Under 11 Tyrone
    Strabane (2) beat Bready (0) by 66 runs.
    Strabane Park, 6 September.
    Strabane 181-2 (15.0 overs)
    Bready 115-7 (15.0 overs, S Diver 2-6)
  • Under 11 Tyrone
    Strabane lost to Bonds Glen by 17 runs.
    Strabane, 29 August.
    Bonds Glen 123-7 (15.0 overs)
    Strabane 106-9 (15.0 overs)
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Bonds Glen, 14 August.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Bonds Glen, 7 August.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Strabane, 24 July.
Scorecard Strabane v Strabane, 3 July.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Bonds Glen, 3 July.
Scorecard Bready v Strabane, 26 June.
Scorecard Strabane v Killyclooney, 22 May.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Bready, 22 May.
Scorecard St Johnston v Bonds Glen, 15 May.
Scorecard St Johnston v Bonds Glen, 15 May.
Scorecard St Johnston v Bonds Glen, 15 May.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Bready, 15 May.
Scorecard St Johnston v Killyclooney, 8 May.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Bonds Glen, 1 May.
Scorecard Strabane v St Johnston, 1 May.
  • Under 11 Tyrone
    Bonds Glen (0) lost to Strabane (2) by 6 runs.
    Bonds Glen, 24 July.
    Strabane 137-8 (15.0 overs, G Roulston 26, H Laird 4-16, S Haslett 2-20)
    Bonds Glen 131-6 (15.0 overs, G Roulston 2-16, R Chhibber 2-15)
  • Under 11 Tyrone
    Strabane (2) beat Killyclooney (0) by 99 runs.
    Strabane, 3 July.
    Killyclooney 113-9 (20.0 overs, C Simpson 4-9, R McClintock 4-15)
    Strabane 212-2 (20.0 overs, S Diver 36)
  • Under 11 Tyrone
    Bready (0) lost to Strabane (2) by 43 runs.
    Bready, 26 June.
    Strabane 148-4 (15.0 overs, A Brown 2-12)
    Bready 105-6 (15.0 overs, R Chibber 2-6)
  • Under 11 Tyrone
    Strabane (2) beat Killyclooney (0) by 85 runs.
    Strabane, 22 May.
    Strabane 201-6 (20.0 overs, C Wallace 2-29)
    Killyclooney 116-8 (20.0 overs, C Simpson 4-8, S Neeson 2-1)
  • Under 11 Tyrone
    Bonds Glen beat Bready by 28 runs.
    The Glen, 22 May.
    Bready 132-2 (15.0 overs)
    Bonds Glen 160-3 (15.0 overs)
  • Under 11 Tyrone
    Killyclooney (0) lost to Bready (2) by 1 run.
    Killyclooney, 15 May.
    Bready 94-5 (10.0 overs)
    Killyclooney 93-6 (10.0 overs)
Summer League
DERRY SECTION
17 July
Brigade v Ardmore
Newbuildings v Glendermott
24 July
Brigade v St Johnston
Glendermott v Ardmore
31 July
Newbuildings v Brigade
St Johnston v Ardmore
7 August
Brigade v Glendermott
St Johnston v Newbuildings
14 August
Newbuildings v Ardmore
Glendermott v St Johnston
21 August
Ardmore v Brigade

TYRONE SECTION
17 July
Strabane v Donemana
Bonds Glen v Bready
24 July
Bready v Kiillyclooney
Bonds Glen v Strabane
31 July
Donemana v Killyclooney
Strabane v Bready
7 August
Bready v Donemana
Killyclooney v Bonds Glen
14 August
Bonds Glen v Donemana
Killyclooney v Strabane
21 August
Donemana v Strabane
Bready v Bonds Glen
28 August
Killyclooney v Bready

ROE VALLEY SECTION
12 June
Ballyspallen v Eglinton
Limavady v Coleraine
26 June
Coleraine v Eglinton
Limavady v Ballyspallen
3 July
Ballyspallen v Coleraine
Limavady v Eglinton
17 July
Eglinton v Ballyspallen
Coleraine v Limavady
24 July
Eglinton v Coleraine
Ballyspallen v Limavady
31 July
Coleraine v Ballyspallen
Eglinton v Limavady