CricketEurope   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
NWCU Qualifying Leagues 2017
                            P    W    T   NR    L   BP  Pts
Maghera                     7    6    0    0    1   24  144
Eglinton 3                  6    4    0    0    2   14   94
Ardmore 3                   5    3    0    0    2   15   75
Fox Lodge 3                 5    2    0    0    3   15   55
Killyclooney 3              6    2    0    0    4    9   49
Coleraine 3                 5    0    0    0    5    3   -7

Coleraine 3 deducted 10 points

Longs Supervalu logo
  • Qualifying 4
    Coleraine 3 (1) lost to Eglinton 3 (24) by 8 wickets.
    Coleraine, 25 June.
    Coleraine 3 81 (20.5 overs, J Bogle 4-28)
    Eglinton 3 83-2 (9.4 overs, B Higgins 30, M McClarty 2-12)
  • Qualifying 4
    Maghera (24) beat Ardmore 3 (1) by 60 runs.
    Rainey, 24 June.
    Maghera 135-7 (30.0 overs, C Evans 46, G King 2-15)
    Ardmore 3 75 (19.0 overs, A Caulfield 3-16, A Stewart Jnr 2-18)
  • Qualifying 4
    Fox Lodge 3 (22) beat Killyclooney 3 (3) by 3 wickets.
    Fox Lodge, 18 June.
    Killyclooney 3 147-8 (30.0 overs, R McDonald 32, Kenzie Hall 31, J Robinson 3-19, A McColgan 2-29)
    Fox Lodge 3 148-7 (22.1 overs, M McIntyre 39, D McCreanor 2-23)
  • Qualifying 4
    Killyclooney 3 v Fox Lodge 3 - match awarded to Killyclooney 3.
    Killyclooney, 17 June.
  • Qualifying 4
    Maghera (24) beat Coleraine 3 (1) by 53 runs.
    Rainey, 10 June.
    Maghera 149 (27.0 overs, G Love 34, M Caulfield 29, M Curry 4-22, T Curry 2-19)
    Coleraine 3 96 (29.1 overs, T McNeill 35, R Winder 3-10, M Semple 2-15)
  • Qualifying 4
    Eglinton 3 (20) beat Ardmore 3 (5) by 4 runs.
    Eglinton, 5 June.
    Eglinton 3 145-1 (20.0 overs, T Orr 63, R Millar 50)
    Ardmore 3 141-5 (20.0 overs, T Brolly 45, K Martin 38)
  • Qualifying 4
    Maghera (22) beat Eglinton 3 (3) by 29 runs.
    Rainey, 3 June.
    Maghera 154-7 (30.0 overs, M Caulfield 55, R Wylie 3-29)
    Eglinton 3 125-9 (30.0 overs, B Allen 47*, A Caulfield 2-19, A Stewart Jnr 2-24, M Caulfield 2-28)
  • Qualifying 4
    Eglinton 3 (21) beat Killyclooney 3 (4) by 12 runs.
    Eglinton, 28 May.
    Eglinton 3 196-7 (30.0 overs, D McElhatton 70, Jo Martin 57, R McDonald 2-22, K Hall 2-25)
    Killyclooney 3 184 (29.3 overs, J McCreanor 95, Jo Martin 4-10, C Kyte 3-32)
  • Qualifying 4
    Coleraine 3 lost to Ardmore 3 by 7 wickets.
    28 May.
    Coleraine 3 154-5 (30.0 overs, B Johnston 65*)
    Ardmore 3 155-4 (25.0 overs, M Gillen 56)
  • Qualifying 4
    Fox Lodge 3 (2) lost to Maghera (23) by 28 runs.
    Fox Lodge, 27 May.
    Maghera 133-3 (20.0 overs, C Evans 50, J Robinson 2-17)
    Fox Lodge 3 105-9 (20.0 overs, K Gordon 34, M Caulfield 3-14)
  • Qualifying 4
    Fox Lodge 3 (25) beat Coleraine 3 (0) by 10 wickets.
    Fox Lodge, 21 May.
    Coleraine 3 60 (19.2 overs, S Clark 4-10, A Bell 3-12)
    Fox Lodge 3 63-0 (9.0 overs, A Doherty 30*)
  • Qualifying 4
    Ardmore 3 (25) beat Killyclooney 3 (0) by 84 runs.
    Bleachgreen, 21 May.
    Ardmore 3 174 (29.5 overs, C King 35, M Gillen 33, R McDonald 5-45, K Hall 2-25, K Buchanan 2-23)
    Killyclooney 3 91-7 (30.0 overs, L Mehaffy 36*, C King 4-18)
  • Qualifying 4
    Eglinton 3 (4) lost to Maghera (21) by 11 runs.
    Eglinton, 20 May.
    Maghera 158 (30.0 overs, M Caulfield 64, A Stewart Snr 54, Z Craig 4-13, G Spratt 3-32)
    Eglinton 3 147-8 (30.0 overs, I Millar 52, A Stewart Jnr 2-23)
  • Qualifying 4
    Eglinton 3 (22) beat Fox Lodge 3 (3) by 21 runs.
    Eglinton, 14 May.
    Eglinton 3 198-3 (30.0 overs, D McElhatton 75*, Gl Spratt 49, Jo Martin 42*, S Clarke 2-23)
    Fox Lodge 3 177-6 (30.0 overs, A Logue 55, K Gordon 41*, R MCLaughlin 3-35, P Singh 2-30)
  • Qualifying 4
    Eglinton 3 (24) beat Coleraine 3 (1) by 7 wickets.
    Eglinton, 7 May.
    Coleraine 3 142-7 (30.0 overs, B Johnston 67, S McCartney 29, J Bogle 3-22, Jo Martin 2-29)
    Eglinton 3 144-3 (25.5 overs, D McElhatton 64*, R Millar 33)
  • Qualifying 4
    Ardmore 3 (20) beat Maghera (5) by 4 runs.
    Bleachgreen, 6 May.
    Ardmore 3 210 (29.3 overs, K Martin 104, A Stewart Jr 3-40, M Causfield 3-12)
    Maghera 206-3 (30.0 overs, M Causfield 73, A Stewart Sr 52)
  • Qualifying 4
    Killyclooney 3 (22) beat Fox Lodge 3 (3) by 3 wickets.
    Killyclooney 2nd feild, 6 May.
    Fox Lodge 3 143 (30.0 overs, MHayes 61, C Doherty 55, K Buchanan 3-22, J Wallace 3-45, J Goodman 2-41)
    Killyclooney 3 146-7 (29.5 overs, K Buchanan 60, k Hall Snr 26*, A Bell 4-31)
  • Qualifying 4
    Maghera (25) beat Killyclooney 3 (0) by 90 runs.
    Rainey, 29 April.
    Maghera 160-7 (30.0 overs, A Caulfield 37, G Love 34, K Hall 3-20)
    Killyclooney 3 70 (20.0 overs, K Buchanan 28, A Stewart Jnr 3-13, A Caulfield 3-16, D Lawrence 2-1)
24 June
Maghera v Ardmore 3
25 June
Fox Lodge 3 v Killyclooney 3
Coleraine 3 v Eglinton 3
2 July
Ardmore 3 v Killyclooney 3
8 July
Killyclooney 3 v Maghera
Fox Lodge 3 v Ardmore 3
9 July
Ardmore 3 v Eglinton 3
Coleraine 3 v Killyclooney 3
15 July
Killyclooney 3 v Eglinton 3
Maghera v Fox Lodge 3
16 July
Ardmore 3 v Coleraine 3
Fox Lodge 3 v Eglinton 3
5 August
Coleraine 3 v Maghera
6 August
Fox Lodge 3 v Ardmore 3
Eglinton 3 v Killyclooney 3
12 August
Maghera v Ardmore 3
13 August
Fox Lodge 3 v Killyclooney 3
Coleraine 3 v Eglinton 3
19 August
Killyclooney 3 v Maghera
20 August
Coleraine 3 v Fox Lodge 3
Eglinton 3 v Ardmore 3
26 August
Maghera v Coleraine 3
27 August
Fox Lodge 3 v Eglinton 3
2 September
Maghera v Fox Lodge 3
Killyclooney 3 v Coleraine 3
3 September
Ardmore 3 v Coleraine 3
9 September
Eglinton 3 v Maghera
North West Cricket Union logo