CricketEurope   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
NWCU Qualifying Leagues 2017
                            P    W    T   NR    L   BP  Pts
Newbuildings 2             14   11    0    1    2   33  248
Donemana 3                 14    8    1    2    3   28185.5
Ballyspallen 2             14    7    0    2    5   34  184
North Fermanagh            14    6    1    5    2   17151.5
Drummond 2                 14    5    0    4    5   25  135
Killyclooney 2             14    5    0    1    8   27  132
Bready 4                   14    3    0    1   10   22   87
Burndennett 2              14    1    0    2   11   14   14

Drummond 2 deducted 10 points
Newbuildings 2 deducted 10 points
Burndennett 2 deducted 30 points
North Fermanagh deducted 23 points for late submission of scorecard
Donemana 3 deducted 25 points for late submission of scorecard

Longs Supervalu logo
  • Qualifying 3
    Killyclooney 2 (5) lost to Ballyspallen 2 (20) by 0 wicket.
    Killyclooney, 3 September.
    Killyclooney 2 187-3 (30.0 overs, A Neil 65*, L Mehaffey 38*, C Campbell 34, W Martin 2-29)
    Ballyspallen 2 188 (30.0 overs, W Martin 70, V Young 38, J Wallace 2-24, K Buchanan 2-53)
  • Qualifying 3
    Burndennett 2 v Newbuildings 2 - match awarded to Newbuildings 2.
    Burndennett, 2 September.
  • Qualifying 3
    Newbuildings 2 (23) beat Drummond 2 (2) by 5 wickets.
    Newbuildings, 20 August.
    Drummond 2 118 (27.0 overs, J McCorkell 5-21, P Allen 2-25)
    Newbuildings 2 119-5 (21.4 overs, P Allen 41*, D Holmes 4-17)
  • Qualifying 3
    Newbuildings 2 (24) beat Donemana 3 (1) by 7 wickets.
    Newbuildings, 15 August.
    Donemana 3 146-8 (20.0 overs, M Moore 31, P Allen 2-25, J McCorkell 2-27)
    Newbuildings 2 150-3 (18.0 overs, J Dunn 62, D McCorkell 37*, T McKeegan 31*)
  • Qualifying 3
    Newbuildings 2 (25) beat Killyclooney 2 (0) by 77 runs.
    13 August.
    Newbuildings 2 192-4 (30.0 overs, Cain Wallace 63*, J Dunn 35, T McKeegan 35, R McMorris 2-27)
    Killyclooney 2 115 (25.4 overs, T Dougherty 53, J McCorkell 3-22, P Allen 2-5)
  • Qualifying 3
    Killyclooney 2 (25) beat Burndennett 2 by 10 wickets.
    Killyclooney, 12 August.
    Burndennett 2 103-9 (23.0 overs, C Pollock 39, J Wallace 3-22, A Neil 2-21)
  • Qualifying 3
    Ballyspallen 2 (23) beat Drummond 2 (2) by 5 wickets.
    Bridge Park, 25 July.
    Drummond 2 130-7 (20.0 overs, K Morrow 54, M Martin 3-28, M Spratt 2-21)
    Ballyspallen 2 131-5 (20.0 overs, I Crown 30*, A Spratt 25, N Stewart 3-25, J Ritchie 2-26)
  • Qualifying 3
    Donemana 3 (10) tied with North Fermanagh (10).
    The Holm II, 24 July.
    Donemana 3 133 (30.0 overs, P Britton 27, D Mills 3-23, C Faris 3-3)
    North Fermanagh 133-7 (30.0 overs, D Mills 48 48, R Mc Brine 3-28)
  • Qualifying 3
    Bready 4 (0) lost to Donemana 3 (25) by 64 runs.
    Magheramason, 24 July.
    Donemana 3 175-3 (20.0 overs, L Dougherty 66, M Moore 57*)
    Bready 4 111-6 (20.0 overs, M Simpson 2-15)
  • Qualifying 3
    Donemana 3 tied with North Fermanagh.
    Donamana, 23 July.
    Donemana 3 133 (29.1 overs, D Britton 27, D Mills 3-23, Ro Brown 2-25, C Faris 3-2)
    North Fermanagh 133-7 (30.0 overs, D Mills 48, R McBrine 3-23)
  • Qualifying 3
    North Fermanagh beat Killyclooney 2 by 5 wickets.
    KESH, 22 July.
    Killyclooney 2 84-9 (30.0 overs, T Pendy 3-23, C Faris 2-11)
    North Fermanagh 86-5 (23.0 overs, M Robinson 2-19, J Parkhill 3-11)
  • Qualifying 3
    Bready 4 (0) lost to Ballyspallen 2 (25) by 75 runs.
    Bready, 22 July.
    Ballyspallen 2 214-5 (30.0 overs, A Spratt 64, S Kennedy 38, A Kelly 3-55)
    Bready 4 139-8 (30.0 overs, J McKillop 28, A Spratt 2-17, M O'Brien 2-12)
  • Qualifying 3
    Ballyspallen 2 (23) beat North Fermanagh (2) by 5 wickets.
    Bridge Park, 16 July.
    North Fermanagh 103-6 (20.0 overs, C Faris 29, G Piergrosse 27, G Fitzpatrick 27, A Spratt 2-5)
    Ballyspallen 2 106-5 (16.3 overs, D Craig 38, A Spratt 32, C Faris 2-17, G Fitzpatrick 2-13)
  • Qualifying 3
    Drummond 2 (4) lost to Newbuildings 2 (21) by 10 runs.
    Drummond, 15 July.
    Newbuildings 2 149-5 (30.0 overs, C Wallace 60*, A Lynch 41, R Murray 3-34, D Guy 2-9)
    Drummond 2 139-6 (30.0 overs, P McIlmoyle 61)
  • Qualifying 3
    Donemana 3 (0) lost to Ballyspallen 2 (25) by 9 wickets.
    The Holm, 15 July.
    Donemana 3 137-8 (25.0 overs, M Moore 28*, G Walker 25, R Campbell 25, W Martin 3-25)
    Ballyspallen 2 141-2 (18.0 overs, A Spratt 89, D Craig 34*)
  • Qualifying 3
    North Fermanagh v Burndennett 2 - match awarded to North Fermanagh.
    kesh, 8 July.
  • Qualifying 3
    Ballyspallen 2 (24) beat Bready 4 (1) by 8 wickets.
    Bridge Park, 30 June.
    Bready 4 140-5 (20.0 overs, G McCombe 37, R Killen 31, Rajnetha 25, G Thompson 2-21)
    Ballyspallen 2 140-2 (18.0 overs, J Thompson 52*, M McCann 37)
  • Qualifying 3
    Donemana 3 (24) beat Newbuildings 2 (1) by 51 runs.
    The Holm II, 24 June.
    Donemana 3 202-5 (30.0 overs, I Dunn 86*, P Britton 27, D McCorkell 3-55)
    Newbuildings 2 151-7 (30.0 overs, C Wallace 69*, L Roe 26, A Lynch 25, M Simpson 3-21, J Parkhill 2-23)
  • Qualifying 3
    Killyclooney 2 (20) beat Drummond 2 (5) by 8 runs.
    Killyclooney, 24 June.
    Killyclooney 2 96 (25.0 overs, J Nelson 34, A Allen 5-33, S McCloskey 2-6, P McIlmoyle 2-5)
    Drummond 2 88 (25.4 overs, A McLoughin 38, J McCreanor 3-20, J Nelson 3-21, J Wallace 2-21)
  • Qualifying 3
    Burndennett 2 beat Bready 4 by 5 wickets.
    Burndennett, 24 June.
    Burndennett 2 208-5 (30.0 overs, C Roulston 40, A McNamee 89, S Henderson 32*, G McCombe 3-42)
    Bready 4 176-9 (30.0 overs, G McCombe 106*, L Allen 27, A McNamee 2-26, C Roulston 2-37, C Pollock 3-25)
  • Qualifying 3
    Newbuildings 2 beat Bready 4 by 3 wickets.
    Newbuildings, 23 June.
    Bready 4 165-5 (25.0 overs, G McCombe 64*, S Allen 58, K Barnett 5-22)
    Newbuildings 2 166-7 (24.5 overs, D McCorkell 53*, C Mooney 25, M McCausland 25, B Crumley 3-21)
  • Qualifying 3
    Donemana 3 (22) beat Ballyspallen 2 by 33 runs.
    Ballyspallen , 18 June.
    Donemana 3 224-6 (30.0 overs, D Caldwell 108 , P Britton 57 , G Thompson 2-11)
    Ballyspallen 2 191-7 (30.0 overs, M McCann 61, A Spratt 48 , M Simpson 3-31)
  • Qualifying 3
    Bready 4 beat North Fermanagh by 42 runs.
    Magheramason, 18 June.
    Bready 4 146-8 (20.0 overs, C.Allen 64, D.Pendry 4-21)
    North Fermanagh 102-9 (20.0 overs, G.McCOMBE 3-19, B.Crumley 2-18)
  • Qualifying 3
    Killyclooney 2 lost to North Fermanagh by 8 wickets.
    Killyclooney, 17 June.
    Killyclooney 2 95 (21.0 overs, G Stewart 34, C Campbel 31*, D Smith 4-20, G Piergrosse 3-36)
    North Fermanagh 98-2 (21.1 overs, G Piergrosse 53*)
  • Qualifying 3
    Donemana 3 beat Killyclooney 2 by 43 runs.
    The Holm II, 15 June.
    Donemana 3 177-4 (20.0 overs, L Boyd 85, G Walker 43, W Finlay 3-33)
    Killyclooney 2 134-7 (20.0 overs, D McDonald 34, J Nelson 33, T Dougherty 26*, M Dunn 3-27, J Craig 2-9)
  • Qualifying 3
    Newbuildings 2 (25) beat Burndennett 2 (0) by 48 runs.
    Newbuildings, 15 June.
    Newbuildings 2 181-5 (20.0 overs, A Warnock 77, J Dunn 53, A Mcdermott 3-32)
    Burndennett 2 133-7 (20.0 overs, M Mooney 61, J Dunn 2-12)
  • Qualifying 3
    Ballyspallen 2 v North Fermanagh - match postponed.
    Bridge Park, 11 June.
  • Qualifying 3
    Burndennett 2 (1) lost to Ballyspallen 2 (24) by 67 runs.
    Burndennett, 10 June.
    Ballyspallen 2 164-5 (30.0 overs, S Kennedy 46*)
    Burndennett 2 97 (24.1 overs, E McGettigan 28, W Martin 3-9)
  • Qualifying 3
    Killyclooney 2 lost to Bready 4 (2) by 2 runs.
    Killyclooney, 10 June.
    Bready 4 197-5 (T.Hamilton 123*, D.McCreanor 2-23)
    Killyclooney 2 195-5 (25.0 overs, C.Stewart 73, B.Crumley 2-, L.Allen 2-)
  • Qualifying 3
    Bready 4 (2) beat Burndennett 2 (0) by 16 runs.
    Magheramason, 9 June.
    Bready 4 165-4 (25.0 overs, S,ALLEN 92, T,HAMILTON 37, C.ROULSTON 2-35)
    Burndennett 2 150-8 (25.0 overs, C.ROULSTON 37, A.MCDERMOTT 32, C.POLLOCK 31*, T.HAMILTON 3-20)
  • Qualifying 3
    Killyclooney 2 (1) lost to Newbuildings 2 (24) by 7 wickets.
    Killyclooney, 6 June.
    Killyclooney 2 119-4 (20.0 overs, J Connor 30, T Dougherty 28*, W Finlay 26, T McKeegan 3-17)
    Newbuildings 2 120-3 (18.1 overs, P Allen 33*, J McCorkell 32)
  • Qualifying 3
    North Fermanagh lost to Drummond 2 by 6 runs.
    Kesh, 3 June.
    Drummond 2 118-9 (25.0 overs, P McIlmoyle 44, G Piergrosse 3-14, D Smith 2-27)
    North Fermanagh 112-5 (25.0 overs, C Faris 35*, G Fitzpatrick 25, J Ritchie 2-8, A Scott 2-40)
  • Qualifying 3
    Drummond 2 (24) beat Ballyspallen 2 (1) by 8 wickets.
    Drummond, 30 May.
    Ballyspallen 2 102-4 (D Carlin 3-8)
    Drummond 2 103-2 (19.2 overs, D Carlin 45*)
  • Qualifying 3
    Newbuildings 2 (22) beat Ballyspallen 2 (3) by 3 wickets.
    Newbuildings, 28 May.
    Ballyspallen 2 157-5 (30.0 overs, J Thompson 61, M McCann 32, W Martin 26, J Dunn 2-16, M Stevenson 2-25)
    Newbuildings 2 159-7 (27.3 overs, J McCorkell 27, C Mooney 28, P Allen 29, D Corscadden 2-31)
  • Qualifying 3
    Ballyspallen 2 (1) lost to Newbuildings 2 (24) by 7 wickets.
    Bridge Park, 20 May.
    Ballyspallen 2 137-8 (30.0 overs, D Corscadden 25*, A Mitchell 3-18, M Mccausland 2-20, M Stevenson 2-25)
    Newbuildings 2 138-3 (23.2 overs, C Wallace 94, J Mccorkell 27)
  • Qualifying 3
    Killyclooney 2 (2) beat Donemana 3 (0) by 5 wickets.
    Killyclooney, 20 May.
    Donemana 3 71 (13.0 overs, D McCreanor 5-18, J Nelson 2-12)
    Killyclooney 2 72-5 (16.0 overs, J McCreanor 25*, R Campbell 3-15, M Simpson 2-30)
  • Qualifying 3
    Burndennett 2 lost to North Fermanagh by 7 wickets.
    Burndennett, 20 May.
    Burndennett 2 116-8 (25.0 overs, K Doherty 30, A Doherty 26, G Tilley 4-15)
    North Fermanagh 117-3 (17.4 overs, D Mills 60, D Simth 25)
  • Qualifying 3
    Bready 4 (1) lost to Drummond 2 (24) by 8 wickets.
    Bready, 20 May.
    Bready 4 29 (11.5 overs, J Ritchie 3-1, S McCluskey 4-11)
    Drummond 2 30-2 (8.1 overs)
  • Qualifying 3
    Bready 4 (3) lost to Newbuildings 2 (22) by 14 runs.
    Magheramason, 14 May.
    Newbuildings 2 140-6 (25.0 overs, C Wallace 65, J Loughlin 30, D Crumley 2-30, J Mckillop 2-30)
    Bready 4 126-5 (25.0 overs, S Jeffrey 46, C Allen 38, A Mitchell 2-11)
  • Qualifying 3
    North Fermanagh (20) v Newbuildings 2 (-10) - match awarded to North Fermanagh.
    Kesh, 7 May.
  • Qualifying 3
    Burndennett 2 lost to Killyclooney 2 (2) by 5 wickets.
    Burndennett, 6 May.
    Burndennett 2 163-5 (30.0 overs, P Murphy 36, C Pollock 37, C Roulston 28)
    Killyclooney 2 167-5 (25.0 overs, G Stewart 45, J Blair 42*, Cr Campbell 38, J McGettigan 2-41)
  • Qualifying 3
    Donemana 3 v Drummond 2 - match awarded to Donemana 3.
    Drummond failed to get a team out, 6 May.
  • Qualifying 3
    Donemana 3 (22) beat Burndennett 2 (3) by 4 wickets.
    Donemana, 2 May.
    Burndennett 2 157-3 (20.0 overs, C Roulston 57, C Pollock 80, J Craig 2-32)
    Donemana 3 158-6 (20.0 overs, M Simpson 32*, I Dunn 35*, D Cauldwell 49, P Murphy 3-18)
  • Qualifying 3
    Ballyspallen 2 (22) beat Killyclooney 2 (3) by 3 wickets.
    Bridge Park, 29 April.
    Ballyspallen 2 160-7 (29.1 overs, A Spratt 46, M Martin 27*, I Crown 26)
    Killyclooney 2 158-6 (30.0 overs, E McGarrigle 43, G Campbell 42)
  • Qualifying 3
    Drummond 2 (23) beat Bready 4 (2) by 6 wickets.
    Drummond, 29 April.
    Bready 4 50 (25.2 overs, S McCluskey 4-17, J Ritchie 2-16)
    Drummond 2 53-4 (10.3 overs, J Rankin 2-16)
24 June
Burndennett 2 v Bready 4
Donemana 3 v Newbuildings 2
Killyclooney 2 v Drummond 2
25 June
Newbuildings 2 v Bready 4
8 July
Bready 4 v Donemana 3
Ballyspallen 2 v Drummond 2
North Fermanagh v Burndennett 2
15 July
Drummond 2 v Newbuildings 2
Bready 4 v Killyclooney 2
Donemana 3 v Ballyspallen 2
22 July
North Fermanagh v Killyclooney 2
Burndennett 2 v Drummond 2
Bready 4 v Ballyspallen 2
5 August
Newbuildings 2 v Killyclooney 2
Burndennett 2 v Donemana 3
Drummond 2 v North Fermanagh
12 August
Newbuildings 2 v Drummond 2
Killyclooney 2 v Burndennett 2
Donemana 3 v Bready 4
19 August
Ballyspallen 2 v Burndennett 2
North Fermanagh v Bready 4
20 August
Newbuildings 2 v Drummond 2
26 August
Newbuildings 2 v North Fermanagh
Drummond 2 v Killyclooney 2
2 September
Burndennett 2 v Newbuildings 2
Donemana 3 v North Fermanagh
Killyclooney 2 v Ballyspallen 2
North West Cricket Union logo