CricketEurope   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
NWCU Qualifying Leagues 2017
                            P    W    T   NR    L   BP  Pts
Coleraine 2                10    9    0    0    1   32  212
Ardmore 2                   9    7    0    0    2   28  168
The Nedd                   10    6    0    0    4   29  149
Limavady                   10    6    0    0    4   14  134
Bready 3                   10    5    0    0    5   26  126
Glendermott 2              10    3    0    0    7   24   74
St Johnston 2              11    2    0    0    9   22   62
Strabane 2                 10    2    0    0    8   20   60

Glendermott 2 deducted 10 points

Longs Supervalu logo
  • Qualifying 2
    Limavady beat St Johnston 2 by 29 runs.
    John Hunter Memorial Grounds, 23 July.
    Limavady 205-2 (35.0 overs, G Martin 77*, C Hartin 61, W Calderwood 43*)
    St Johnston 2 176-4 (35.0 overs, Ramees 80, M Bhavsor+ 26)
  • Qualifying 2
    Ardmore 2 (20) v Glendermott 2 (-10) - match awarded to Ardmore 2.
    The Bleachgreen, 22 July.
  • Qualifying 2
    St Johnston 2 lost to Bready 3 by 7 runs.
    22 July.
    Bready 3 158-7 (40.0 overs, D McCloskey 74*, S McBeth 2-20)
    St Johnston 2 151 (37.4 overs, Varoon 31, A Kumar 30, D McCloskey 2-14, D Crumley 2-5)
  • Qualifying 2
    Coleraine 2 (23) beat The Nedd (2) by 5 wickets.
    Sandel Lodge, 15 July.
    The Nedd 117-9 (30.0 overs, M Sherrard 29, A Handforth 3-18, R Handforth 3-23, T Graham 2-28)
    Coleraine 2 118-5 (23.2 overs, P Carson 34, M Douglas 31, J Logan-Wilson 2-24)
  • Qualifying 2
    Coleraine 2 (25) beat Glendermott 2 (0) by 9 wickets.
    Sandel Lodge, 8 July.
    Glendermott 2 165-7 (40.0 overs, T Killen 81*, A Boyd 45, B Acheson 3-17, M Hutchinson 2-26)
    Coleraine 2 166-1 (28.5 overs, M Hutchinson 91*, S McCartney 51*)
  • Qualifying 2
    Bready 3 beat Strabane 2 by 4 wickets.
    8 July.
    Strabane 2 82 (29.4 overs, A Kelly 3-7)
    Bready 3 83-6 (21.3 overs, G McCallan 3-17)
  • Qualifying 2
    St Johnston 2 (22) beat Limavady (3) by 40 runs.
    The Boat Hole, 8 July.
    St Johnston 2 209-9 (40.0 overs, C Malone 58, Mustafa 40*, A Doey 5-43)
    Limavady 169 (32.4 overs, W Calderwood 62, M McElwae 38, M Bhavsar 3-14, S Devenney 2-24, A Kumar 2-20)
  • Qualifying 2
    Glendermott 2 (24) beat The Nedd (1) by 8 wickets.
    The Rectory, 2 July.
    The Nedd 190-9 (40.0 overs, J Logan-Wilson 49, V O'Hara 41, M Sheppard 31, T Killen 4-30, B Mills 2-33, An Lynch 2-40)
    Glendermott 2 191-2 (31.5 overs, J Killen 82*, Al Lynch 61, K Burns 2-35)
  • Qualifying 2
    Limavady (3) lost to Coleraine 2 (22) by 4 wickets.
    John Hunter Memorial Grounds, 1 July.
    Limavady 164-4 (30.0 overs, C Hartin 59, G Martin 51*, I McCloskey 25, M Hutchison 2-34)
    Coleraine 2 165-6 (30.0 overs, S McCartney 43, B Acheson 31*, W Calderwood 2-32, G Martin 2-34)
  • Qualifying 2
    Ardmore 2 (23) beat Strabane 2 (2) by 6 wickets.
    Bleachgreen , 1 July.
    Strabane 2 128-5 (40.0 overs, J Gillespie 36*, B O Neill 33, G Gillespie 26, D Chambers 2-27, C Young 2-30)
    Ardmore 2 130-4 (25.3 overs, J Brolly 35*, C King 28, B O Neill 2-33)
  • Qualifying 2
    Bready 3 beat St Johnston 2 by 5 wickets.
    1 July.
    St Johnston 2 76 (32.3 overs, D McCluskey 3-18, D Crumley 3-26)
    Bready 3 77-5 (24.4 overs, S Jeffery 35*)
  • Qualifying 2
    Ardmore 2 (25) beat Limavady (0) by 114 runs.
    Bleachgreen , 19 June.
    Ardmore 2 164-7 (25.0 overs, P Harrigan 50, M Chambers 41*, R Brolly 25, J McMichael 2-34, A Doey 2-39)
    Limavady 50 (11.2 overs, C King 3-6, S Gormley 2-3, G Brolly 2-9)
  • Qualifying 2
    Limavady (20) beat Strabane 2 by 4 wickets.
    John Hunter Memorial Grounds, 18 June.
    Strabane 2 99-3 (20.0 overs, T Barr 30)
    Limavady 100-6 (19.3 overs, C Hartin 30, R Logue 3-12, T Harpur 3-19)
  • Qualifying 2
    St Johnston 2 (1) lost to Coleraine 2 (24) by 7 wickets.
    Boathole, 18 June.
    St Johnston 2 65-9 (20.0 overs, R Handforth 3-9, A Handforth 2-3, A Bell 2-8)
    Coleraine 2 66-3 (18.2 overs, R Cole 2-14)
  • Qualifying 2
    St Johnston 2 lost to The Nedd by 8 wickets.
    Boathole, 17 June.
    St Johnston 2 112-9 (40.0 overs, M Bhavsar 37, S MacBeth 37*, C Wilson 3-5, K Burns 2-25)
    The Nedd 115-2 (24.1 overs, D Scott 37, A Steele 25*)
  • Qualifying 2
    Coleraine 2 (23) beat Strabane 2 (2) by 5 wickets.
    Sandel Lodge, 17 June.
    Strabane 2 126-5 (40.0 overs, J Gillespie 50, P McNamee 37, M Hutchinson 2-10)
    Coleraine 2 128-5 (20.1 overs, Vi Chopra 52*)
  • Qualifying 2
    Bready 3 beat Glendermott 2 by 8 wickets.
    Magheramason, 17 June.
    Glendermott 2 56 (20.3 overs, G.MCCONNELLL 5-16)
    Bready 3 59-2 (18.0 overs, C.ALLEN 27)
  • Qualifying 2
    St Johnston 2 (1) lost to Glendermott 2 (24) by 8 wickets.
    Boathole, 12 June.
    St Johnston 2 56-9 (20.0 overs, G Watson 4-7, B Mills 3-6, D Lynch 2-19)
    Glendermott 2 58-2 (11.0 overs, M Henderson 26*)
  • Qualifying 2
    Bready 3 (3) lost to Ardmore 2 (22) by 16 runs.
    Magheramason, 12 June.
    Ardmore 2 86 (18.5 overs, C Knight 2-10, D Robb 2-15, L Kelly 2-19)
    Bready 3 70 (18.2 overs, Raj 29, P Brolly 4-17, S Gormley 3-9, G King 2-4)
  • Qualifying 2
    The Nedd lost to Limavady (20) by 1 wicket.
    The Nedd, 10 June.
    The Nedd 123 (39.3 overs, A. Steele 62, J, McMichael 3-45, G. Martin 2-7, J. Doey 2-15)
    Limavady 126-9 (38.4 overs, G. Martin 59, K. Burns 3-22, J. Logan-Wilson 2-20)
  • Qualifying 2
    Strabane 2 beat St Johnston 2 by 137 runs.
    Strabane Park, 10 June.
    Strabane 2 187-3 (30.0 overs, T Barr 100, R Logue 50)
    St Johnston 2 50-9 (15.3 overs, B O'Neill 5-19)
  • Qualifying 2
    Glendermott 2 (0) lost to Ardmore 2 (25) by 75 runs.
    The Rectory, 10 June.
    Ardmore 2 214-5 (35.0 overs, M Chambers 99, K Martin 52)
    Glendermott 2 139-9 (30.0 overs, T McDermott 46, G Watson 29, K Brolly 4-15, D McKeever 3-23)
  • Qualifying 2
    Bready 3 (2) lost to Coleraine 2 (23) by 5 wickets.
    Magheramason (2), 10 June.
    Bready 3 130-9 (30.0 overs, B Acheson 2-8, Vi Chopra 2-9, A Handforth 2-34)
    Coleraine 2 131-5 (29.1 overs, Vi Chopra 46*, S Harper 28, D Crumley 2-31)
  • Qualifying 2
    The Nedd (22) beat Bready 3 (3) by 3 wickets.
    3 June.
    Bready 3 70 (25.3 overs, J Murray 3-11 , C Wilson 2-11)
    The Nedd 73-7 (24.1 overs, A Dalzell 3-21)
  • Qualifying 2
    Strabane 2 (0) lost to Coleraine 2 (25) by 9 wickets.
    Strabane Park, 3 June.
    Strabane 2 78 (29.2 overs, S Harper 3-22, D Doey 2-16)
    Coleraine 2 79-1 (18.4 overs, S Harper 29*, M Smyth 25*)
  • Qualifying 2
    Limavady (20) beat Glendermott 2 (5) by 1 wicket.
    John Hunter Memorial Grounds, 3 June.
    Glendermott 2 160-8 (30.0 overs, G Watson 55, T Moore 32, T Killen 31, A Doey 6-26)
    Limavady 161-9 (28.5 overs, I Lapsley 53, T Moore 4-31, A Lynch 3-31, T Killen 2-33)
  • Qualifying 2
    Ardmore 2 (25) beat St Johnston 2 (0) by 9 wickets.
    Bleachgreen, 3 June.
    St Johnston 2 42-8 (19.5 overs, D Khan 4-8, G King 2-5)
    Ardmore 2 46-1 (6.4 overs)
  • Qualifying 2
    Strabane 2 beat The Nedd by 6 wickets.
    Strabane Park, 28 May.
    The Nedd 166-8 (40.0 overs, C Wilson 35, D Scott 30, V O'Hara 29, T Barr 2-33, M Sharma 2-36)
    Strabane 2 167-4 (31.5 overs, T Barr 54, T Gallagher 48, J Young 2-38)
  • Qualifying 2
    St Johnston 2 (2) lost to Ardmore 2 (23) by 3 wickets.
    The Boathole, 28 May.
    St Johnston 2 210 (38.2 overs, I MacBeth 69, J MacBeth 36, M Bhavsar 27, Geo Brolly 4-34, D McKeever 3-29)
    Ardmore 2 211-7 (39.5 overs, T Brolly 89*, M Chambers 36, P Harrigan 34, M Bhavsar 3-35)
  • Qualifying 2
    The Nedd beat Glendermott 2 by 6 wickets.
    The Nedd, 27 May.
    Glendermott 2 127-8 (24.5 overs, T Moore 55, Al Lynch 38, B Burns 4-23, V O'Hara 2-14)
    The Nedd 130-4 (18.0 overs, J Logan- Wilson 50*, J Young 32, Al Lynch 2-24)
  • Qualifying 2
    Coleraine 2 (24) beat Limavady (1) by 8 wickets.
    Sandel Lodge, 20 May.
    Limavady 157-9 (40.0 overs, B Acheson 2-24, A Handforth 2-28, M Hutchinson 3-38)
    Coleraine 2 159-2 (28.2 overs, M Hutchinson 110*, P Carson 37*, W Calderwood 2-21)
  • Qualifying 2
    The Nedd beat Ardmore 2 by 2 wickets.
    The Nedd, 20 May.
    Ardmore 2 98-4 (30.0 overs, Dawood-Khan 30*, J Logan-Wilson 2-11)
    The Nedd 99-8 (28.4 overs, S Hargan 50, Dawood-Khan 3-26)
  • Qualifying 2
    Limavady (20) beat Bready 3 by 24 runs.
    John Hunter Memorial Grounds, 6 May.
    Limavady 185-9 (30.0 overs, G.Martin 75, A.Doey 27, D. Lecky 3-12, L. Allen 3-20, D. Crumley 2-46)
    Bready 3 161-9 (30.0 overs, K. Allen* 25*, W.Calderwood 2-20, J.McMichael 2-21, G. Martin 2-25)
  • Qualifying 2
    The Nedd beat Coleraine 2 by 72 runs.
    The Nedd, 6 May.
    The Nedd 236 (34.5 overs, Derek Scott 113, V Chopra 5-30, B Acheson 3-24)
    Coleraine 2 164-6 (35.0 overs, V Chopra 53, B Acheson 37, A Handforth 31)
  • Qualifying 2
    Strabane 2 (0) lost to Glendermott 2 (25) by 114 runs.
    Strabane Park, 6 May.
    Glendermott 2 237-6 (40.0 overs, B Mills 100*, G Watson 59, D Lynch 29, B O'Neill 3-39, G McCallan 2-32)
    Strabane 2 123-8 (40.0 overs, M Gillespie 30, G McCallan 25, T McDermott 3-18, Al Lynch 2-9, G Watson 2-27)
  • Qualifying 2
    Bready 3 lost to The Nedd by 7 wickets.
    29 April.
    Bready 3 82 (15.2 overs, Raj 32, C. Wilson 5-22, J. Logan-Wilson 3-18)
    The Nedd 84-3 (15.2 overs)
  • Qualifying 2
    Glendermott 2 lost to Limavady (20) by 24 runs.
    The Rectory, 29 April.
    Limavady 153-7 (30.0 overs, C.Hartin 35, G.Martin 41*, G.Watson 2-9)
    Glendermott 2 129 (24.3 overs, W.Calderwood 3-16, J.McMichael 3-28, J.Caskie 2-14)
  • Qualifying 2
    Coleraine 2 (23) beat Ardmore 2 (2) by 5 wickets.
    Sandel Lodge, 29 April.
    Ardmore 2 188-4 (40.0 overs, P Brolly 63*, P Patterson 51, M Hutchinson 2-28)
    Coleraine 2 189-5 (36.2 overs, M Hutchinson 64, Vi Chopra 58*, M Smyth 36, Geo Brolly 2-11, P Brolly 2-33)
  • Qualifying 2
    St Johnston 2 (23) beat Strabane 2 by 6 wickets.
    The Boathole, 29 April.
    Strabane 2 66 (35.1 overs, J Gillespie 28, K Bhavsar 3-3, M Bhavsar 2-5, F Gullan 2-10)
    St Johnston 2 67-4 (17.1 overs, T Harpur 3-9)
15 July
Coleraine 2 v The Nedd
Strabane 2 v Ardmore 2
Limavady v St Johnston 2
22 July
Ardmore 2 v Glendermott 2
St Johnston 2 v Bready 3
5 August
Limavady v Ardmore 2
Glendermott 2 v St Johnston 2
The Nedd v Strabane 2
12 August
Coleraine 2 v Bready 3
The Nedd v St Johnston 2
13 August
Ardmore 2 v The Nedd
19 August
Ardmore 2 v Bready 3
Coleraine 2 v St Johnston 2
Limavady v The Nedd
Glendermott 2 v Strabane 2
26 August
Bready 3 v Limavady 
27 August
Glendermott 2 v Coleraine 2
2 September
Ardmore 2 v Coleraine 2
Glendermott 2 v Bready 3
Strabane 2 v Limavady
North West Cricket Union logo