CricketEurope   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
NWCU Qualifying Leagues 2017
                            P    W    T   NR    L   BP  Pts
Bready 2                   12   12    0    0    0   50  290
Donemana 2                 11    7    0    0    4   38  178
Fox Lodge 2                10    7    0    0    3   28  168
Eglinton 2                 12    6    0    0    6   30  150
Brigade 2                  11    4    0    0    7   25  105
Sion Mills                 10    4    0    0    6   22  102
Bonds Glen 2               12    4    0    0    8   11   91
Creevedonnell              10    0    0    0   10   16   16

Longs Supervalu logo
  • Qualifying 1
    Bonds Glen 2 (22) beat Sion Mills (3) by 22 runs.
    The Glen, 13 August.
    Bonds Glen 2 152-6 (30.0 overs, D Robinson 57*, D Curry 29, L McGonigle 3-31, L Finlay 2-33)
    Sion Mills 130 (24.3 overs, J McGranaghan 34, M McNulty 29, W Jackson 5-8, R Curry 2-22, D Robinson 2-34)
  • Qualifying 1
    Eglinton 2 (5) lost to Fox Lodge 2 (20) by 4 runs.
    Eglinton 30 over game , 12 August.
  • Qualifying 1
    Creevedonnell (12) tied with Sion Mills (12).
    Creevedonnell, 9 August.
    Sion Mills 114 (17.2 overs, R McKElvey 39, J Havern 52, A Chajjed 2-10, L McGarrigle 2-10, B Dougherty 2-25)
    Creevedonnell 114-5 (20.0 overs, T Dougherty 50, A Chajjed 43, C Alexander 2-9)
  • Qualifying 1
    Sion Mills (24) beat Brigade 2 (1) by 50 runs.
    The Holm Field, Sion Mills, 5 August.
    Sion Mills 181 (37.1 overs, Mark McNulty 52, Lee Finlay 42, Rian McKelvey 29, M Simpson 3-16, B Connor 3-33, D Waterstone 2-44)
    Brigade 2 131 (39.5 overs, A Baggley 35, C Alexander 3-9, M McNulty 3-44, L Finlay 2-30)
  • Qualifying 1
    Brigade 2 (23) beat Donemana 2 (2) by 5 wickets.
    at Beechgrove, 23 July.
    Donemana 2 132-9 (25.3 overs, L Boyd 60, B Connor 4-31, H Waterstone 2-37)
    Brigade 2 136-5 (29.0 overs, A Baggley 38, M Simpson 30*, D Waterstone 28*, R McBrine 2-26, J McBrine 2-26)
  • Qualifying 1
    Eglinton 2 (25) beat Sion Mills (0) by 10 wickets.
    Eglinton`, 23 July.
    Sion Mills 82-8 (20.0 overs, N O'Neil 33*, K O'Doherty 2-9, Ja Martin 2-13, J Millar 2-12)
    Eglinton 2 84-0 (11.0 overs, K O'Doherty 42*, C Pierce 37)
  • Qualifying 1
    Bready 2 (25) beat Bonds Glen 2 (0) by 8 wickets.
    Magheramason, 23 July.
    Bonds Glen 2 118-9 (37.4 overs, D Robinson 25, L Kelly 4-13, C Knight 3-12)
    Bready 2 119-1 (18.0 overs, J McCombe 70*, M McCloskey 33)
  • Qualifying 1
    Fox Lodge 2 (23) beat Donemana 2 (2) by 6 wickets.
    Foxies 40 over game , 22 July.
    Donemana 2 161 (27.4 overs, R Laird 36, I McNeil 3 -38, L kerr 2 -12)
    Fox Lodge 2 161-4 (37.0 overs, C Allen 75 *, G Heywood 33, L boyd 2-30)
  • Qualifying 1
    Donemana 2 (25) beat Bonds Glen 2 by 136 runs.
    Donemana , 17 July.
    Donemana 2 241-3 (20.0 overs, D McGerrigle 120*, L Dougherty 71, K Moore 2-46)
    Bonds Glen 2 105-8 (14.2 overs, M Magee 29, L Dougherty 5-21)
  • Qualifying 1
    Eglinton 2 (25) beat Creevedonnell (0) by 9 wickets.
    Eglinton, 16 July.
    Creevedonnell 59-9 (24.0 overs, A Chijaed 26, Ja Martin 6-11, D McElhatton 3-14)
    Eglinton 2 60-1 (17.0 overs, T Orr 32*)
  • Qualifying 1
    Sion Mills (2) lost to Fox Lodge 2 (23) by 65 runs.
    Sion mills, 8 July.
    Fox Lodge 2 170 (48.5 overs, I McNeil 30, G heywood 29*, C Alexander 2-36)
    Sion Mills 105 (33.5 overs, R Patton 32, L Kerr 3-27, A walker 2-31)
  • Qualifying 1
    Donemana 2 beat Creevedonnell by 8 wickets.
    Creevedonnell , 8 July.
    Creevedonnell 96 (29.3 overs, J Curry 26, L Dougherty 3-11, R Campbell 3-12)
    Donemana 2 99-2 (17.1 overs, L Dougherty 37*)
  • Qualifying 1
    Bonds Glen 2 (4) lost to Brigade 2 (21) by 21 runs.
    at Bonds Glen, 8 July.
    Brigade 2 172 (39.3 overs, A Kitson 49, G Connor 35, R Curry 5-32)
    Bonds Glen 2 151-9 (28.4 overs, M Magee 41, B Connor 4-34, G Connor 3-36)
  • Qualifying 1
    Eglinton 2 (0) lost to Bready 2 (25) by 9 wickets.
    Eglinton, 8 July.
    Eglinton 2 92 (29.4 overs, D Robb 2-14, L Kelly 2-18, D Gonigle 2-19)
    Bready 2 93-1 (16.0 overs, D Allen 38*, M McCloskey 29)
  • Qualifying 1
    Donemana 2 beat Eglinton 2 by 6 wickets.
    Donemana , 5 July.
    Eglinton 2 135-8 (20.0 overs, G Lamrock 38, J McBrine 2-15, C Neely 2-19)
    Donemana 2 136-5 (18.1 overs, R McBrine 33*, P Singh 2-20)
  • Qualifying 1
    Bready 2 (25) beat Sion Mills (0) by 9 wickets.
    Magheramason, 4 July.
    Sion Mills 69 (18.4 overs, D Robb 2-3)
    Bready 2 70-1 (10.0 overs, R Dougherty 36)
  • Qualifying 1
    Fox Lodge 2 (24) beat Brigade 2 (1) by 52 runs.
    Foxies , 2 July.
    Fox Lodge 2 189-4 (30.0 overs, A Patterson 59, L Kerr 53*, M Simpson 2 -13)
    Brigade 2 137-8 (30.0 overs, J hall 52, A boyd 4 -8, A McNeil 2 -23)
  • Qualifying 1
    Sion Mills (22) beat Creevedonnell (3) by 4 wickets.
    Sion Mills, 1 July.
    Creevedonnell 115-9 (40.0 overs, M Neely 37, L Finlay 3-14, L McGonagle 2-13)
    Sion Mills 118-6 (25.2 overs, C Alexander 28, J Havern 26*, B Dougerty 3-46)
  • Qualifying 1
    Bonds Glen 2 (20) beat Eglinton 2 (5) by 6 runs.
    The Glen, 1 July.
    Bonds Glen 2 172-8 (35.0 overs, I McGonigle 47, C Hall 29*, J Martin 3-25, R Keys 2-22)
    Eglinton 2 166-9 (35.0 overs, J Martin 69*, G Lamrock 25, Ad Buchanan 4-23, W Jackson 2-21)
  • Qualifying 1
    Donemana 2 (2) lost to Bready 2 (23) by 5 wickets.
    Donemana, 1 July.
    Donemana 2 122 (23.0 overs, R McBrine 29*, J McBrine 27, G McFaul 3-14, D McGonigle 2-33, L Kelly 2-34)
    Bready 2 124-5 (16.0 overs, M Olphert 35, J Robinson 2-24)
  • Qualifying 1
    Creevedonnell (4) lost to Bonds Glen 2 (21) by 17 runs.
    Creevedonnell, 24 June.
    Bonds Glen 2 209-9 (40.0 overs, D Robinson 51, R Cleminson 30, K Culbert 4-29, J Curry 2-47)
    Creevedonnell 192-9 (37.4 overs, Anuage 59, L Williamson 46, K Culbert 35, R Cleminson 3-40, K Moore 2-31, D Robinson 2-48)
  • Qualifying 1
    Eglinton 2 (20) beat Brigade 2 (5) by 7 runs.
    Eglinton, 24 June.
    Eglinton 2 235 (40.0 overs, N Thompson 87*, D McElhatton 45, T Orr 29, R Daniels 5-32, A Kitson 2-31)
    Brigade 2 228-6 (40.0 overs, A Baggley 112*, A Kitson 59, G McMenamin 3-22, D McElhatton 2-41)
  • Qualifying 1
    Donemana 2 (3) lost to Sion Mills (22) by 4 wickets.
    The Holm, Donemana, 24 June.
    Donemana 2 293-5 (50.0 overs, Ja McBrine 102*, J Robinson 100*, B Dougherty 26, R Harpur 2-47)
    Sion Mills 299-6 (48.1 overs, R O'Neill 125*, J J Havern 39, L Finlay 37, J Robinson 2-74)
  • Qualifying 1
    Bready 2 (24) beat Fox Lodge 2 (1) by 7 wickets.
    Magheramason, 24 June.
    Fox Lodge 2 57 (29.2 overs, M McCloskey 3-8, L Kelly 3-11, C Olphert 2-11)
    Bready 2 61-3 (16.3 overs, L Kelly 31*, A Walker 2-14)
  • Qualifying 1
    Sion Mills (2) lost to Bready 2 (23) by 6 wickets.
    Sion Mills, 19 June.
    Sion Mills 100 (20.0 overs, L Finley 25, C Olphert 2-13, G McFaul 2-15, D Allen 2-16)
    Bready 2 106-4 (15.3 overs, L Kelly 65*, J Havern 3-29, L Finley 2-26)
  • Qualifying 1
    Eglinton 2 (25) beat Bonds Glen 2 (0) by 126 runs.
    Eglinton, 18 June.
    Eglinton 2 221-6 (40.0 overs, S Adair 88, T Orr 36, G Lamrock 29, W Jackson 3-24)
    Bonds Glen 2 95-9 (21.4 overs, K Magee 25, A Millar 3-27, R Millar 2-7, R Keys 2-21)
  • Qualifying 1
    Brigade 2 (2) lost to Bready 2 (23) by 5 wickets.
    Brigade, 18 June.
    Brigade 2 171-7 (30.0 overs, M Simpson 45, D Murdoch 37, M Barr 30, G McFaul 3-19, L Kelly 3-40)
    Bready 2 175-5 (28.1 overs, C Spence 58*, M Olphert 48, C Olphert 28 *, H Waterstone 2-23, B Connor 2-29)
  • Qualifying 1
    Brigade 2 (24) beat Bonds Glen 2 (1) by 7 wickets.
    at Beechgrove, 13 June.
    Bonds Glen 2 128-5 (20.0 overs, J Haslett 52, K Magee 41, M Simpson 3-14)
    Brigade 2 129-3 (16.1 overs, C Dixon 62, D Murdock 53*)
  • Qualifying 1
    Creevedonnell (0) lost to Eglinton 2 (25) by 57 runs.
    Creevedonnell, 13 June.
    Eglinton 2 150-8 (20.0 overs, A Millar 67, K Culbert 3-24, L McGarrigle 2-41)
    Creevedonnell 93-8 (20.0 overs, A Millar 3-8, K ODoherty 2-15, Ja Martin 2-22)
  • Qualifying 1
    Donemana 2 (25) beat Fox Lodge 2 by 49 runs.
    Donemana , 12 June.
    Donemana 2 145-6 (20.0 overs, W McBrine 51, L Hayes 3-36)
    Fox Lodge 2 96 (19.1 overs, A Logue 33, R Laird 3-12, J McBrine 3-23)
  • Qualifying 1
    Fox Lodge 2 (24) beat Bonds Glen 2 (1) by 8 wickets.
    Foxies , 10 June.
    Bonds Glen 2 80-7 (25.3 overs, J long 29, R Devine 4-21, A boyd 2-15)
    Fox Lodge 2 81-2 (14.4 overs, Tj nicholl 37)
  • Qualifying 1
    Brigade 2 (24) beat Creevedonnell (1) by 8 wickets.
    at Beechgrove, 10 June.
    Creevedonnell 109 (21.0 overs, A Chhujaid 53, G Connor 4-18, B Connor 4-29)
    Brigade 2 110-2 (20.5 overs, A Baggley 68*)
  • Qualifying 1
    Bready 2 (25) beat Eglinton 2 (0) by 10 wickets.
    Magheramason, 4 June.
    Eglinton 2 5 (5.5 overs, G McFaul 4-5, D McGonigle 4-0, L Kelly 2-0)
    Bready 2 6-0 (1.0 overs)
  • Qualifying 1
    Bonds Glen 2 lost to Donemana 2 by 8 wickets.
    Bonds Glen, 3 June.
    Bonds Glen 2 124-7 (30.0 overs, D Robinson 55*, J Hazlett 36, Ja McBrine 3-33, C Neely 2-28)
    Donemana 2 127-2 (25.5 overs, Ju McBrine 52*, J Huey 44*, C Hall 2-16)
  • Qualifying 1
    Fox Lodge 2 (23) beat Creevedonnell by 6 wickets.
    Foxies , 3 June.
    Creevedonnell 106 (23.2 overs, L Williamson 28, A boyd 3-15, L kerr 3-34, I McNeill 2-19)
    Fox Lodge 2 107-5 (22.0 overs, C ALLEN 28, J curry 2-31)
  • Qualifying 1
    Sion Mills (24) beat Eglinton 2 (1) by 61 runs.
    The Holm Field, Sion Mills, 3 June.
    Sion Mills 115-9 (30.1 overs, R Harpur 26, C McMenamin 3-21, R Martin 2-22, R Keys 2-23)
    Eglinton 2 54-9 (16.0 overs, J J Havern 5-12, R Harpur 3-34)
  • Qualifying 1
    Bready 2 (24) beat Brigade 2 (1) by 8 wickets.
    Magheramason, 3 June.
    Brigade 2 45-9 (25.0 overs, M McCloskey 3-7, J Magee 2-11, D Robb 3-1)
    Bready 2 46-2 (10.5 overs)
  • Qualifying 1
    Donemana 2 beat Brigade 2 by 39 runs.
    Donemana , 20 May.
    Donemana 2 167-9 (30.0 overs, L Boyd 31, K Dougherty 29, M Simpson 4-30, M Barr 2-39)
    Brigade 2 129 (28.1 overs, G Burns 31, Ju McBrine 3-3, C Neely 3-42)
  • Qualifying 1
    Fox Lodge 2 (22) beat Sion Mills (3) by 4 wickets.
    Foxies , 20 May.
    Sion Mills 149-9 (39.0 overs, R mckelvey 46, A walker 3-30, A boyd 2 -17)
    Fox Lodge 2 149-9 (39.0 overs, J Austin 64*, A Patterson 25, I McNeil 25, L finlay 2-28)
  • Qualifying 1
    Bonds Glen 2 (22) beat Creevedonnell (3) by 29 runs.
    The Glen, 20 May.
    Bonds Glen 2 224-4 (35.0 overs, J Long 82, I Mcgonigle 41, R Godfrey 27)
    Creevedonnell 195-6 (35.0 overs, L Williamson 37, K Culbert 36*, L McGarrigle 33, R Curry 2-8, J Curry 2-53)
  • Qualifying 1
    Bready 2 (25) beat Creevedonnell (0) by 9 wickets.
    Mason Road, 14 May.
    Creevedonnell 72 (30.5 overs, D Robb 3-7, D McGonigle 2-12, M McCloskey 2-14)
    Bready 2 74-1 (18.1 overs, M McCloskey 32*, J Magee 26*)
  • Qualifying 1
    Fox Lodge 2 (3) lost to Eglinton 2 (22) by 3 wickets.
    Fox Lodge, 6 May.
    Fox Lodge 2 135 (28.5 overs, I McNeill 25, T Orr 3-35, R Martin 2-13)
    Eglinton 2 139-7 (37.1 overs, G Lamrock 43, T Orr 31, A Boyd 3-18, A McNeill 2-24)
  • Qualifying 1
    Brigade 2 (1) lost to Sion Mills (24) by 7 wickets.
    Beechgrove, 6 May.
    Brigade 2 137-9 (40.0 overs, A Kitson 36, L Finlay 3-37, L McGonagle 2-13)
    Sion Mills 139-3 (24.0 overs, R O'Neill 49, R McKelvey 26)
  • Qualifying 1
    Bonds Glen 2 (0) lost to Bready 2 (25) by 9 wickets.
    Bonds Glen, 6 May.
    Bonds Glen 2 109 (29.3 overs, R Curry 26*, R Rodgers 26, D McGonigle 3-31, G McFaul 2-25, J McCombe 3-29)
    Bready 2 112-1 (19.0 overs, R Spence 47*, J McCombe 41*, R Curry 3-29)
  • Qualifying 1
    Brigade 2 (0) lost to Fox Lodge 2 (25) by 9 wickets.
    Beechgrove, 29 April.
    Brigade 2 54 (20.4 overs, A McNeil 5-19, A Walker 2-6, M Miller 2-15)
    Fox Lodge 2 55-1 (12.3 overs, C Allen 31*)
  • Qualifying 1
    Sion Mills (3) lost to Bonds Glen 2 (22) by 4 wickets.
    Sion, 29 April.
    Sion Mills 112 (40.0 overs, R Curry 4-21, M Magee 2-17, J Curry 2-20)
    Bonds Glen 2 113-6 (30.3 overs, J Haslett 40*, R Godfrey 27, C Alexander 2-16)
  • Qualifying 1
    Eglinton 2 lost to Donemana 2 (2) by 78 runs.
    Eglinton , 29 April.
    Donemana 2 210-4 (40.0 overs, J Robinson 91*, R Laird 63, R Keys 2-42)
    Eglinton 2 132-8 (40.0 overs, G Lambrock 59*, Ja McBrine 3-21, R Laird 2-23)
  • Qualifying 1
    Creevedonnell (2) lost to Bready 2 (23) by 6 wickets.
    Creevedonnell, 29 April.
    Creevedonnell 80 (37.0 overs, J Magee 5-8, R Barr 2-9)
    Bready 2 85-4 (20.0 overs, R Barr 31*, B Dougherty 4-35)
15 July
Eglinton 2 v Creevedonnell
Donemana 2 v Bonds Glen 2
22 July
Bready 2 v Bonds Glen 2
Creevedonnell v Sion Mills
Fox Lodge 2 v Donemana 2
23 July
Brigade 2 v Donemana 2
5 August
Sion Mills v Brigade 2
Bonds Glen 2 v Fox Lodge 2
Donemana 2 v Creevedonnell
12 August
Eglinton 2 v Fox Lodge 2
19 August
Creevedonnell v Fox Lodge 2
Bready 2 v Donemana 2
26 August
Creevedonnell v Brigade 2
Sion Mills v Donemana 2
27 August
Bonds Glen 2 v Sion Mills
2 September
Fox Lodge 2 v Bready 2
Brigade 2 v Eglinton 2
North West Cricket Union logo