CricketEurope   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
NWCU Qualifying Cups 2017
Readers logo
Final
  • Ardmore v Bready.
    18-19 August, Donemana.
Semi-Finals
Scorecard Strabane v Ardmore, 23 July.
Scorecard Limavady v Bready, 15 July.
  • Qualifying 2 Cup
    Strabane lost to Ardmore by 79 runs.
    Strabane Park, 23 July.
    Ardmore 231-5 (40.0 overs, P Patterson 70, M Chambers 59, T Brolly 36, P McNamee 2-42, G McCallan 2-48)
    Strabane 152-8 (40.0 overs, J Gillespie 63, P Brolly 3-25)
  • Qualifying 2 Cup
    Limavady beat Bready by 46 runs.
    John Hunter Memorial Grounds, 15 July.
    Limavady 183-8 (40.0 overs, W. Calderwood 65, M. Campbell 2-21, S. Campbell 2-22)
    Bready 137 (34.1 overs, G. McConnell 35, S. Campbell 35, W. Calderwood 5-25, G. Martin 2-13, A. Doey 2-41)
Round 1
Scorecard Coleraine v Limavady, 24 June.
Scorecard Glendermott v Bready, 24 June.
Scorecard Strabane v St Johnston, 24 June.
Scorecard Ardmore v The Nedd, 18 June.
  • Qualifying 2 Cup
    Coleraine lost to Limavady by 21 runs.
    Coleraine, 24 June.
    Limavady 229-5 (40.0 overs, C Hartin 90, G Martin 50, I Lapsley+ 32, A Handsforth 2-29)
    Coleraine 208-7 (40.0 overs, S McCartney 69, B Johnson* 34, A Doey 3-43)
  • Qualifying 2 Cup
    Glendermott lost to Bready by 2 wickets.
    24 June.
    Glendermott 126 (33.1 overs, G Watson 35, G McConnell 4-40, D McCloskey 3-25)
    Bready 128-7 (35.0 overs, D Lecky 46, M Adair 4-21, G Watson 3-16)
  • Qualifying 2
    Strabane 2 beat St Johnston 2 by 7 wickets.
    Strabane Park, 24 June.
    St Johnston 2 108-0 (29.0 overs, D Barnard 28, M Parke 4-10, G McCallan 2-14, G McGettigan 2-19)
    Strabane 2 109-3 (36.2 overs, P McNamee 39*, G McCallan 32)
  • Qualifying 2 Cup
    Ardmore beat The Nedd by 8 wickets.
    Bleachgreen, 18 June.
    The Nedd 121 (39.5 overs, J Young 41, L Brolly 3-12, G King 3-23, S Gormley 2-27)
    Ardmore 122-2 (21.4 overs, T Brolly 56, M Chambers 42*)
North West Cricket Union logo