CricketEurope   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
Bank of Ireland Senior Cup 2017
Bank of Ireland logo
Final
Scorecard Donemana v Ballyspallen, 28 July.
  • Senior Cup
    Donemana beat Ballyspallen by 233 runs.
    Beechgrove, 28 July.
    Donemana 228-8 (50.0 overs, RL Dougherty 63, A Riddles 47, D McGerrigle 27, S McCloskey 2-35, M Averill 2-56, J Martin 2-64) and 237 (49.5 overs, I Butt 69, G McClintock 42, M Averill 4-34, J Martin 2-23, S McCloskey 2-38)
    Ballyspallen 129 (42.2 overs, M Averill 32, S Kennedy 26, J McGonigle 4-21, Jun McBrine 3-22, D McGerrigle 2-40) and 101 (25.2 overs, S Kennedy 36, D McCallum 27, Jun McBrine 7-13, J McGonigle 2-12)
Semi-Finals
Scorecard Ballyspallen v Fox Lodge, 8 July.
Scorecard Bready v Donemana, 8 July.
  • Senior Cup
    Bready lost to Donemana by 133 runs.
    Magheramason, 8 July.
    Donemana 279-8 (50.0 overs, I Butt 105, W McClintock 68, Andy McBrine 66, C Young 2-44, D Scanlon 2-56)
    Bready 146 (42.0 overs, I Samarasooriya 41, A Austin 33, D Rankin 25, Andy McBrine 4-17, Jun McBrine 3-17, J McGonigle 3-33)
  • Senior Cup
    Ballyspallen beat Fox Lodge by 141 runs.
    Bridge Park , 8 July.
    Ballyspallen 218 (49.2 overs, C Averill 93, G Kennedy 42, S Kennedy 32, J Milligan 4-58, A Heywood 3-22)
    Fox Lodge 77 (26.4 overs, S McCloskey 3-23, G Kennedy 2-12, M Averill2 2-12)
Round 2
Scorecard Donemana v Coleraine, 17 June.
Scorecard Newbuildings v Bready, 17 June.
Scorecard Ballyspallen v Strabane, 17 June.
Scorecard Ardmore v Fox Lodge, 17 June.
  • Senior Cup
    Ballyspallen beat Strabane by 33 runs.
    Bridge Park, 17 June.
    Ballyspallen 191-8 (50.0 overs, G Kennedy 82, C Averill 53*, M Snodgrass 3-27, R Pretorious 2-48)
    Strabane 158 (41.1 overs, A Gillespie 92*, S Kennedy 3-37, G Kennedy 2-17)
  • Senior Cup
    Ardmore lost to Fox Lodge by 18 runs.
    Bleachgreen, 17 June.
    Fox Lodge 221-9 (50.0 overs, C Tshiki 57, L Hayes 51, B Allen 33, R Alam 3-25, Des Curry 2-31, C Brolly 2-71)
    Ardmore 203 (47.0 overs, Des Curry 47, P Harrigan 35, P McDowell 32, A Heywood 3-35, G Heywood 3-43)
  • Senior Cup
    Donemana beat Coleraine by 50 runs.
    The Holm, 17 June.
    Donemana 270-9 (50.0 overs, W McClintock 125, G McClintock 45, D McGerrigle 34*, S Lazars 3-51, S Hutchinson 2-32, S Dunn 2-64)
    Coleraine 220 (47.0 overs, D Cooke 41, G Hume 39, T Chopra 36, W McBrine 4-39, A McBrine 2-37)
  • Senior Cup
    Newbuildings lost to Bready by 80 runs.
    Newbuildings, 17 June.
    Bready 257 (48.1 overs, I Samarasooriya 54, D Rankin 51, C Young 49, P Salmon 3-33, A Warnock 3-56, T Thompson 2-48)
    Newbuildings 177 (34.4 overs, P Salmon 39, C Wallace 30, T Thompson 28, A Lucas 4-31, C Young 3-28, R Barr 2-16)
Round 1
Scorecard Fox Lodge v Killyclooney, 4 June.
Scorecard Newbuildings v Glendermott, 4 June.
Scorecard Burndennett v Strabane, 14 May.
  • Senior Cup
    Fox Lodge beat Killyclooney by 6 wickets.
    Ballymagorry, 4 June.
    Killyclooney 226 (48.1 overs, A Henry 66, A Heywood 3-51, J McIntyre 2-19)
    Fox Lodge 191-4 (39.0 overs, D McCarter 59, C Tshiki 44*, G Moan 2-38)
    DLS Method: par score 187 in 44 overs.
  • Senior Cup
    Newbuildings beat Glendermott by 7 wickets.
    Newbuildings, 4 June.
    Glendermott 129 (34.5 overs, T Thompson 3-25, J Dunn 3-22, P Salmon 3-5)
    Newbuildings 127-3 (12.0 overs, P Salmon 72*, M Hanna 46, C Elder 2-33)
    DLS Method: par score 124 in 40 overs.
  • Coleraine beat Drummond 2-1 in bowl-out (4 June).
  • Bonds Glen lost to Bready 0-1 in bowl-out (4 June)
  • Eglinton lost to Donemana 1-3 in bowl-out (4 June).
  • Ballyspallen beat Brigade 1-0 in bowl-out (4 June).
  • Ardmore beat St Johnston 1-0 in bowl-out (4 June).
North West Cricket Union logo