CricketEurope   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
NCU Senior League 2017
                            P    W    T   NR    L  Pts     NRR
Monaghan                   12    8    0    1    3   32    1.486
Drumaness                  12    8    0    0    4   32    0.834
Dunmurry                   12    7    0    1    4   28    0.675
Newforge                   12    6    0    2    4   24    1.610
Victoria                   12    6    0    2    4   24    0.956
Ards                       12    4    0    0    8   16   -0.891
Dungannon                  12    0    0    0   12   -4   -4.797

Dungannon could not field a team - deducted 4 pts

  • Section 3
    Victoria v Newforge - no result and now void.
    16 September.
  • Section 3
    Monaghan (4) beat Ards (0).
    10 September.
  • Section 3
    Monaghan (4) beat Dungannon (0) by 8 wickets.
    3 September.
    Dungannon 60 (J Meeke 48, Dhana 5-12, Sathees 3-18)
    Monaghan 61-2 (Chirag 44*)
  • Section 3
    Monaghan (4) beat Victoria (0) by 16 runs.
    2 September.
    Monaghan 98-9 (J McClure 3-22, D Glover 3-22)
    Victoria 82-7 (Sandhu 2-10, Sathees 2-19, Prasanna 2-22)
  • Section 3
    Drumaness (4) beat Victoria (0) by 10 wickets.
    28 August.
    Victoria 29 (A Hamilton 4-6, D Oldroyd 2-3, A Mills 2-7)
    Drumaness 29-0
    DLS Method: par score 27 in 16 overs.
  • Section 3
    Drumaness (4) v Dungannon (-4) - match awarded to Drumaness.
    26 August.
  • Section 3
    Newforge (4) beat Drumaness (0) by 54 runs.
    19 August.
    Newforge 151 (J Singh 74, A Hamilton 4-23, A Mills 2-25, D Donald 2-46)
    Drumaness 88 (N Walsh 33, M Sameer 5-22, B Kudilil 2-17)
    DLS Method: par score 142 in 32 overs.
  • Section 3
    Dunmurry (4) beat Ards (0) by 28 runs.
    19 August.
    Dunmurry 175-8 (G King 59, D Rosss 39, E Davies 4-37, J Harris 2-18, B Cathcart 2-22)
    Ards 81-4 (24.0 overs, N Bethnal 3-12)
    DLS Method: par score 109 in 24 overs.
  • Section 3
    Dungannon (0) lost to Dunmurry (4) by 8 wickets.
    12 August.
    Dungannon 68 (N Connolly 4-14, P Yalman 3-9)
    Dunmurry 73-2
  • Section 3
    Victoria (4) beat Drumaness (0) by 5 runs.
    12 August.
    Victoria 139 (A Gray 54, G McClune 27, G Walsh 5-38)
    Drumaness 134 (N Walsh 39, J Cunningham 27, G McClune 2-9, J Bunting 2-13)
  • Section 3
    Newforge (4) beat Monaghan (0) by 92 runs.
    12 August.
    Newforge 167 (M Hussain 50, D Chavra 34, Sateesh 3-45, Rana 2-22, Sandhu 2-29)
    Monaghan 75 (M Sameer 6-14, R Louise 3-19)
  • Section 3
    Ards (4) beat Dungannon (0) by 33 runs.
    5 August.
    Ards 158-8 (G Stewart 38, M Green 3-25, B Kane 2-18)
    Dungannon 125 (J Meeke 25, B Cathcart 3-17, G Stewart 3-25)
  • Section 3
    Dunmurry (4) beat Newforge (0) by 41 runs.
    5 August.
    Dunmurry 167 (N Behnal 54)
    Newforge 126 (R Komuturi 4-42, N Behnal 3-32)
  • Section 3
    Monaghan (0) lost to Drumaness (4) by 6 runs.
    29 July.
    Drumaness 147 (D Oldroyd 31, Naeem 4-31, Sandhi 2-15)
    Monaghan 141 (Sandhu 31, A Walsh 3-6, R Noade 3-30, G Walsh 3-42)
  • Section 3
    Newforge (0) lost to Ards (4) by 46 runs.
    29 July.
    Ards 150 (B Cathcart 52, M Hulbert 32, Hamza 3-8, Sanjeed 2-34, Lasse 2-22)
    Newforge 104 (Sameer 29, C Balfour 3-28, A Khan 2-21)
  • Section 3
    Victoria (4) beat Dunmurry (0) by 6 wickets.
    29 July.
    Dunmurry 143-9 (P Irvine 32, A Gray 2-19, J Bunting 2-24)
    Victoria 144-4 (C McCrum 76*)
  • Section 3
    Dungannon (0) lost to Ards (4) by 5 wickets.
    23 July.
    Dungannon 111 (J Meeke 39, M Hulbert 5-21, S Ingham 2-20)
    Ards 113-5 (A Savage 31, S Ingham 29, S Kelly 3-12)
  • Section 3
    Ards (0) lost to Victoria (4) by 42 runs.
    22 July.
    Victoria 190-7 (K Dempster 62, C McCrum 46, J Bunting 31*, Arafat 2-20, G Stewart 2-33)
    Ards 148 (A Savage 37, D Glover 3-23, G Thompson 3-41, J Bunting 2-41)
  • Section 3
    Dungannon (0) lost to Newforge (4) by 218 runs.
    22 July.
    Newforge 257-9 (Sarvaject 76, Hamza 56, D Kennedy 3-32)
    Dungannon 39
  • Section 3
    Dunmurry (0) lost to Drumaness (4) by 6 wickets.
    22 July.
    Dunmurry 134 (R Bharat 28, G Walsh 4-32, R Noade 3-22)
    Drumaness 136-4 (N Walsh 42*, G Walsh 27, D Oldroyd 26)
  • Section 3
    Newforge v Dunmurry - no result and now void.
    19 July.
  • Section 3
    Monaghan v Victoria - no result and now void.
    15 July.
  • Section 3
    Monaghan (4) beat Newforge (0) by 5 wickets.
    14 July.
    Newforge 48 (Sandhu 4-2)
    Monaghan 41-5 (Sameer 2-4)
    DLS Method: par score 38 in 14 overs.
  • Section 3
    Drumaness (4) beat Ards (0) by 41 runs.
    8 July.
    Drumaness 194 (N Walsh 58, G Walsh 57, J Cunningham 27, M Hulbert 2-26)
    Ards 153 (J Harris 27, D Oldroyd 3- 28, R Noade 3-29, G Walsh 3-35)
  • Section 3
    Victoria (4) beat Dungannon (0) by 246 runs.
    8 July.
    Victoria 273-6 (K Dempster 78, A Gray 77, D Glover 28)
    Dungannon 27 (D Glover 3-1, J McClune 2-11)
  • Section 3
    Dunmurry (0) lost to Monaghan (4) by 5 wickets.
    8 July.
    Dunmurry 147 (N Connolly 61, Sateesh 3-30)
    Monaghan 149-5 (Sateesh 39, H Maroof 26, Y Prasant 2-31)
  • Section 3
    Drumaness (4) beat Monaghan (0) by 3 wickets.
    2 July.
    Monaghan 105-6 (Maroof 27, D Oldroyd 2-16, G Walsh 2-20)
    Drumaness 109-7 (J Cunningham 47, Abdullah 2-9, Govada 2-22)
  • Section 3
    Drumaness (4) beat Dungannon (0) by 9 wickets.
    1 July.
    Dungannon 67 (J Cunningham 4-9, N Walsh 2-22)
    Drumaness 70-1 (N Walsh 34, G Walsh 26)
  • Section 3
    Newforge (4) beat Victoria (0) by 63 runs.
    1 July.
    Newforge 249-6 (Gopal 75, Sameez 65*)
    Victoria 166 (A Gray 51, Sanjeet 5-22)
    DLS Method: par score 229.
  • Section 3
    Monaghan (4) v Ards (0) - match awarded to Monaghan.
    1 July.
  • Section 3
    Ards (0) lost to Dunmurry (4) by 6 wickets.
    24 June.
    Ards 175 (B Cathcart 36, H Jackson 29*, A Savage 26, R Raju 4-20, Y Prasanth 2-25, N Bethnal 2-31)
    Dunmurry 176-4 (D Ross 63*, S Ingham 2-31)
  • Section 3
    Dungannon (0) lost to Monaghan (4) by 5 wickets.
    24 June.
    Dungannon 80 (C Adrain 32, Prasanna 4-24)
    Monaghan 82-5 (Abdukkah 37, A Ferguson 3-2)
  • Section 3
    Newforge (4) beat Drumaness (0) by 6 wickets.
    24 June.
    Drumaness 141-9 (J Cunningham 52, Rathod 2-26, Masih 2-28)
    Newforge 142-4 (Rehman 70, Santhana 44*, D Oldroyd 3-33)
  • Section 3
    Dunmurry (4) beat Dungannon (0) by 93 runs.
    17 June.
    Dunmurry 200-9 (N Behnal 58, Yallamanchili 37*, C Adrain 2-17, M Green 2-2 1, M Creevy 2-36)
    Dungannon 107-5 (C Adrain 47, L Guy 3-19)
  • Section 3
    Ards (4) beat Newforge (0) by 25 runs.
    27 May.
    Ards 134 (B Cathcart 52, A Khan 25)
    Newforge 109 (B Cathcart 4-30, A Khan 3-27)
  • Section 3
    Dunmurry (4) beat Victoria (0) by 47 runs.
    27 May.
    Dunmurry 212-9 (N Connolly 52, N Behnal 30, T Tatinenii 28, A Gray 3-25, T Greenway 3 -32, D Gilpin 2-25)
    Victoria 165 (K Dempster 61, Y Prasanth 5-35, R Komuturi 2-6)
  • Section 3
    Dunmurry (4) beat Drumaness (0) by 20 runs.
    13 May.
    Dunmurry 197-8 (N Connolly 48, G Singh 39, R Noade 3-51, G Walsh 2-27)
    Drumaness 177 (J Cunningham 87, G King 4-31, N Behnal 2-26)
  • Section 3
    Victoria (4) beat Ards (0) by 4 wickets.
    13 May.
    Ards 178 (R Ingham 48, P Niheil 37, D Glover 4-27)
    Victoria 179-6 (K Dempster 63, G Warwick 2-27)
  • Section 3
    Newforge (4) v Dungannon (0) - match awarded to Newforge.
    13 May.
  • Section 3
    Ards (0) lost to Drumaness (4) by 37 runs.
    Londonderry Park, 6 May.
    Drumaness 168-7 (J Cunningham 40*, N Walsh 29, B Cathcart 2-17, S Khan 2-21, A Savage 2-33)
    Ards 121 (P Nihell 28, J Cunningham 4-23, N Walsh 2-15, R Noade 2-21)
  • Section 3
    Monaghan (4) beat Dunmurry (0) by 3 wickets.
    6 May.
    Dunmurry 102 (P Irvine 26, Satheesh 4-16, Hussain 4-16)
    Monaghan 103-7 (Prasanna 26*, Y Prasanth 3-11, Venky 2-13)
  • Section 3
    Dungannon (0) lost to Victoria (4) by 133 runs.
    6 May.
    Victoria 248-6 (A Gray 111*, M Parkes 40)
    Dungannon 115 (M Grreen 35, D Gilpin 3-11, J Bunting 3-27)