CricketEurope   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
NCU Senior League 2017
                            P    W    T   NR    L  Pts     NRR
Laurelvale                 14   11    1    0    2   46    0.000
Cregagh                    13   11    1    0    1   46    0.000
Templepatrick              14    9    0    0    5   36    0.000
Ballymena                  14    8    0    0    6   32    0.000
Larne                      13    7    0    0    6   28    0.000
BISC                       14    6    0    0    8   24    0.000
Donaghadee                 14    5    0    0    9   20    0.000
Saintfield                 12    5    0    0    7   20    0.000
Cooke Collegians           14    3    0    0   11   12    0.000
Dundrum                    14    2    0    0   12    8    0.000

  • Section 2
    Cregagh (4) beat Cooke Collegians (0) by 34 runs.
    19 August.
    Cregagh 118
    Cooke Collegians 84 (G Hassard 3-12, A Skelton 3-16)
  • Section 2
    Donaghadee (0) lost to Larne (4) by 5 wickets.
    Northfield, 13 August.
    Donaghadee 175 (M Martin 35, J Ramsay 4-22, E Hunter 3-26)
    Larne 176-5 (E Hunter 78*, D Lawrence 25)
  • Section 2
    Dundrum (0) lost to Saintfield (4) by 19 runs.
    The Meadow, 13 August.
    Saintfield 120
    Dundrum 101
  • Section 2
    Ballymena (0) lost to Cregagh (4) by 122 runs.
    Eaton Park, 12 August.
    Cregagh 186 (A Johnston 48, M Johnston 31, D MvcCormick 30, M Purse 4-25, S Glass 2-29)
    Ballymena 64 (D McCormick 8-7)
  • Section 2
    BISC (4) beat Donaghadee (0) by 5 wickets.
    12 August.
    Donaghadee 103 (G Fraser 45, Daya 5-14, Brijesh 4-10)
    BISC 104-5 (Khatri 25)
  • Section 2
    Larne (4) beat Dundrum (0) by 7 wickets.
    Sandy Bay, 12 August.
    Dundrum 89 (P Calvert 37, G Gaw 4-32, D Lawrence 2-19, J Ramsey 2-28)
    Larne 90-3 (C Dempsey 34*, P Calvert 2-28)
  • Section 2
    Laurelvale (4) beat Cooke Collegians (0) by 29 runs.
    12 August.
    Laurelvale 136 (D Henry 34, G Poillock 3-15, R Kannan 3-19, S Fresi 2-41)
    Cooke Collegians 107 (D Henry 4-20, J Haire 3-16, M Burns 2-16)
  • Section 2
    Saintfield (0) lost to Templepatrick (4) by 285 runs.
    Desmense, 12 August.
    Templepatrick 355-4 (R Bryans 137, J Jackson 104, J Carlisle 46*)
    Saintfield 70 (J Cowans 3-6 (inc a hat trick), K Pillay 2-8, J Busby 2-15)
  • Section 2
    Dundrum (0) lost to Templepatrick (4) by 7 wickets.
    6 August.
    Dundrum 111 (B Woodruff 30, J Carlisle 4-24, K Pillay 2-22, M Stewart 2-26)
    Templepatrick 113-3 (R Bryan 88*, P Calvert 2-33)
  • Section 2
    BISC (4) beat Dundrum (0) by 240 runs.
    5 August.
    BISC 324 (B Krishali 75, V Srinivasan 58, V raj 42, H Hitchens 2-37, T Hutley 2-67)
    Dundrum 84 (M Khatri 3-21, A Badusa 2-39)
  • Section 2
    Laurelvale (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 7 wickets.
    5 August.
    Ballymena 67 (L Edgar 6-15, B Khan 4-17)
    Laurelvale 69-3
  • Section 2
    Templepatrick (4) beat Donaghadee (0) by 8 wickets.
    5 August.
    Donaghadee 64 (R Bryans 4-20, J Carlisle 3-12)
    Templepatrick 68-2 (R Bryans 44)
  • Section 2
    Cregagh (4) beat Dundrum (0) by 9 wickets.
    29 July.
    Dundrum 53
    Cregagh 55-1
  • Section 2
    Donaghadee (4) beat Cooke Collegians (0) by 1 wicket.
    29 July.
    Cooke Collegians 164 (Sheikar 33, C Ferris 2-28, A Williamson 2-30)
    Donaghadee 165-9 (G Cunningham 45, S Sheikar 3-14)
  • Section 2
    Larne (0) lost to Laurelvale (4) by 6 wickets.
    Sandy Bay, 29 July.
    Larne 87
    Laurelvale 88-4
  • Section 2
    Saintfield (0) lost to Ballymena (4) by 86 runs.
    Demense, 29 July.
    Ballymena 233-8 (S Colgan 55, J McClean 29, W Montgomery 28, P Murray 3-53, R Murray 2-5)
    Saintfield 147 (P Murray 40, J Gibson 3-23, S Frazer 3-42, M Purse 2-25)
  • Section 2
    Templepatrick (4) beat BISC (0) by 132 runs.
    Cloughan, 29 July.
    Templepatrick 251-5 (R Bryans 104, J Jackson 51, Vinoth 3-57)
    BISC 119 (Vinoth 28*, R Bryans 4-21, J Carlisle 2-27)
  • Section 2
    Laurelvale (4) beat Saintfield (0) by 10 wickets.
    23 July.
    Saintfield 100 (L Edgar 3-13, M Amjal 3-37, M Burns 2-12)
    Laurelvale 101-0 (B Khan 65 *)
  • Section 2
    Ballymena (4) beat Donaghadee (0) by 7 wickets.
    Eaton Park, 22 July.
    Donaghadee 93 (J Keenan 36, S Glass 4-10)
    Ballymena 94-3 (S Colgan 38, J Glass 28*, A Williamson 2-9)
  • Section 2
    Cregagh (4) beat BISC (0) by 3 wickets.
    22 July.
    BISC 121
    Cregagh 122-7
  • Section 2
    Laurelvale (4) beat Dundrum (0) by 7 wickets.
    22 July.
    Dundrum 64 (B Woodruff 25, M Almal 3-3, J Haire 3-14, L Edgra 2-11)
    Laurelvale 65-3 (P Weir 31, P Calvert 2-30)
  • Section 2
    Templepatrick (4) beat Cooke Collegians (0) by 9 wickets.
    22 July.
    Cooke Collegians 52
    Templepatrick 41-1
    DLS Method: par score 40 in 30 overs.
  • Section 2
    Ballymena (4) beat Dundrum (0) by 8 wickets.
    22 July.
    Dundrum 152
    Ballymena 153-2 (J McClean 88)
  • Section 2
    Saintfield (0) lost to Larne (4) by 88 runs.
    22 July.
    Larne 196-6 (D Lawrence 61, E Hunter 60, C Keenan 28)Saintfield 128 (T Stewart 52no, D Lawrence 3-19, R Weatherhead 3-31, G Gaw 2-8)
    DLS par score was 216 off 42 overs
  • Section 2
    Saintfield (0) lost to Donaghadee (4) by 63 runs.
    Demense, 16 July.
    Donaghadee 225-9 (J Keenan 102, P McNamara 26, J McCluskey 23, SZ Ali 3-30, R Murray 3-34,
    TJ McCavera 2-34)
    Saintfield 162 (G Harrison 69, A Sofley 21, P McNamara 3-26, R Martin 2-17, P Devlin 2-48,
    J McCluskey 2-50)
  • Section 2
    Cooke Collegians (0) lost to BISC (4) by 32 runs.
    15 July.
    BISC 169 (V Srinivasan 41, P Nagineni 40, M Ismail 3-45, C Shekar 2-6, S Fresi 2-42)
    Cooke Collegians 137 (R Shanbogue 31, R Kannan 29, B Karshali 3-11, R Katare 3-32, K Pandey 3-42)
  • Section 2
    Cregagh (2) tied with Laurelvale (2).
    15 July.
    Laurelvale 112 (D Sinton 27, A McCormick 3-8, G Hassard 2-16, L Moore 2-31)
    Cregagh 112 (L Edgar 3-33, J Haire 2-11, M Amjal 2-29)
  • Section 2
    Templepatrick (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 6 runs.
    The Cloughan, 15 July.
    Ballymena 127 (J Gibson 39, J Carlisle 5-24)
    Templepatrick 98-5 (M Glass 2-23)
    DLS Method: par score 92.
  • Section 2
    Cregagh (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 187 runs.
    13 July.
    Cregagh 23-5 (A Johnston 108, A McCormick 43*, C Irvine 35, A Craig 2-56)
    Ballymena 47 (A McCormick 6-14, A Skelton 3-32)
  • Section 2
    Donaghadee (4) beat Dundrum (0) by 83 runs.
    The Meadow, 8 July.
    Donaghadee 175 (S Savage 48, M Martin 27, B Woodruff 4-21)
    Dundrum 92 (I Wright 26, J McCloskey 6-22)
  • Section 2
    Ballymena (4) beat Cooke Collegians (0) by 48 runs.
    Eaton Park, 8 July.
    Ballymena 196 (J Glass 101*, S Colgan 32, C Shekar 3-19, M Ismail 2-32)
    Cooke Collegians 148 (R Shanbojne 311, S Glass 4-24, J Glass 2-27)
  • Section 2
    BISC (4) beat Laurelvale (0) by 26 runs.
    8 July.
    BISC 115 (Vinoth 25, Krishna 25, Ajmal 3-11, D Henry 3-29)
    Laurelvale 89 (S McClelland 28, Vinooth 3-12, Manoj 3-24, Ahmed 3-25)
  • Section 2
    Templepatrick (4) beat Larne (0) by 102 runs.
    8 July.
    Templepatrick 226-5 (A Clarke 65*, J Busby 32)
    Larne 124 (C Dempsey 32, J Busby 3-22, K Pillou 3-25, J Cowan 2-17)
  • Section 2
    Dundrum (0) lost to Larne (4) by 149 runs.
    The Meadow, 2 July.
    Larne 216-7 (E Hunter 71, D Lawrence 38, G Gaw 37, S Symington 2-38, L Connor 2-44)
    Dundrum 67 (D Lawrence 5-13 , G Gaw 3-2)
  • Section 2
    Laurelvale (4) beat Templepatrick (0) by 6 wickets.
    2 July.
    Templepatrick 53
    Laurelvale 57-4
  • Section 2
    Ballymena (4) beat BISC (0) by 7 wickets.
    1 July.
    BISC 113 (S McDowell 4-12, M Glass 3-25)
    Ballymena 101-3 (W Montgomery 54)
    DLS Method: par score 100 in 38 overs.
  • Section 2
    Cooke Collegians (4) beat Larne (0) by 45 runs.
    1 July.
    Cooke Collegians 159 (Lacmane 41, Naveed 33, Hunter 4-23, Lawrence 2-18)
    Larne 110 (G Gaw 26, Fresi 4-19, Shekhar 3-10)
    DLS Method: par score 155.
  • Section 2
    Cregagh (0) lost to Donaghadee (4) by 5 runs.
    1 July.
    Donaghadee 143 (A Williamson 57, J Keenan 50, A Skelton 5-24)
    Cregagh 138 (A McCormick 36, J McCluskey 4-36, A Williamson 3-20)
  • Section 2
    Donaghadee (0) lost to Laurelvale (4) by 2 wickets.
    Northfield, 24 June.
    Donaghadee 156 (P McNamara 37, Amjal 3-13, D Sinton 3-38)
    Laurelvale 159-8 (M Thonberry 45, R Martin 3-24)
  • Section 2
    Saintfield (4) beat BISC (0) by 8 wickets.
    Demense, 24 June.
    BISC 152 (Bijesh 42, P Murray 2-18, R Murray 2-24, A Sofley 2-23)
    Saintfield 153-2 (G Harrison 80*)
  • Section 2
    Dundrum (4) beat Cooke Collegians (0) by 3 wickets.
    The Meadow, 24 June.
    Cooke Collegians 134 (Ishmail 47, T Hutley 5-31, S Symington 3-24)
    Dundrum 137-7 (T Hutley 64, Ishmail 3-41)
  • Section 2
    Cregagh (4) beat Templepatrick (0) by 24 runs.
    24 June.
    Cregagh 139 (A Beattie 30, R Bryans 3-47)
    Templepatrick 115 (C Busby 65, L Moore 3-27, D McCormick 2-15, C Irvine 2-24)
  • Section 2
    Larne (0) lost to Ballymena (4) by 63 runs.
    Sandy Bay, 24 June.
    Ballymena 266-9 (S Colgan 57, J Glass 48, J McClean 43, D Lawrence 3-34)
    Larne 203 (D Lawrence 57, G Gaw 45, C Keenan 37)
  • Section 2
    Cregagh (4) beat Cooke Collegians (0) by 73 runs.
    18 June.
    Cregagh 164 (A Skelton 46, D McCormick 32, R Kannan 4-31, S Fresi 4-35)
    Cooke Collegians 91 (A Skelton 3-15, G Hassard 3- 24, D McCormick 2-5)
  • Section 2
    Larne (4) beat BISC (0) by 57 runs.
    17 June.
    Larne 168-5 (E Hunter 51, Dempsey 38, Vonoth 3-33)
    BISC 111 (A McKinley 4- 24, R Weatherhead 2-18, E Hunter 2-23)
  • Section 2
    Ballymena (4) beat Templepatrick (0) by 5 wickets.
    13 June.
    Templepatrick 157-8 (A Campbell 37, R Bryans 36, J Carlisle 36, M Glass 2-19, S McDowell 2-20)
    Ballymena 158-5 (W Montgomery 50, J Glass 42, J Busby 3-16)
  • Section 2
    Cooke Collegians (0) lost to Laurelvale (4) by 8 wickets.
    10 June.
    Cooke Collegians 62 (L Edgar 5-16, M Burns 2-8)
    Laurelvale 64-2 (C Sheppard 2-5)
  • Section 2
    Donaghadee (0) lost to BISC (4) by 104 runs.
    10 June.
    BISC 169 (Manoj 45, P McNamara 5-27)
    Donaghadee 65 (Ahmad 5-22)
  • Section 2
    Templepatrick (0) lost to Saintfield (4) by 30 runs.
    Cloughan, 10 June.
    Saintfield 150-0 (P Telford 44*, C Busby 3-25, E Wallace 2-15 )
    Templepatrick 120 (R Bryans 28, P Telford 5-31, A Sofley 2-14, E Hanna 2-39)
  • Section 2
    Ballymena (0) lost to Laurelvale (4) by 1 wicket.
    Eaton PArk, 27 May.
    Ballymena 94 (S Colgan 32, J Gibson 25, M Amjal 5-17, L Edgar 2-20)
    Laurelvale 96-9 (P Weir 48*, S Glass 5-19, S McDowell 2-12)
  • Section 2
    Donaghadee (0) lost to Templepatrick (4) by 5 wickets.
    27 May.
    Donaghadee 107 (J Bisby 4-10, K Pelait 3-19)
    Templepatrick 108-5 (R Bryans 34, C Ferris 2-18)
  • Section 2
    Larne (0) lost to Cregagh (4) by 66 wickets.
    Sandy Bay, 27 May.
    Cregagh 234 (C Irvine 39, J McConkey 35, M Simpson 33, D Lawrence 4-25, G Gaw 2-30)
    Larne 168-9 (D Lawrence 46, C Lough 30)
  • Section 2
    Saintfield (4) beat Cooke Collegians (0) by 8 wickets.
    Demense, 27 May.
    Cooke Collegians 97 (J Connell 4-23, P Murray 2-17)
    Saintfield 101-2 (G Harrison 50*, A Read 30*, Shakir 2-28)
  • Section 2
    Cregagh (4) beat Dundrum (0) by 178 runs.
    14 May.
    Cregagh 280-6 (A Johnston 127*, L Moore 43, M Simpson 25, B Woodruff 3-43)
    Dundrum 102 (I Wright 36, B Woodruff 26, L Moore 3-28, D McCormick 3-25)
  • Section 2
    Laurelvale beat Larne by 45 runs.
    14 May.
    Laurelvale 195-6 (D Sinton 65*, S McClelland 26, E Hunter 2-41)
    Larne 143 (Hunter 59, D Lawrence 26, D Sinton 5-36)
    DLS Method: par score 188 in 46 overs.
  • Section 2
    Cooke Collegians (4) beat Donaghadee (0) by 17 runs.
    Fiullerton Park, 13 May.
    Cooke Collegians 129 (M Ismael 30, C Walton 3-22, J McCluskey 3-25)
    Donaghadee 112 (S Ahgilan 3-24)
  • Section 2
    BISC beat Templepatrick .
    13 May.
  • Section 2
    Donaghadee (4) beat Ballymena (0) by 9 wickets.
    Northfield, 6 May.
    Ballymena 129 (S Colgan 45, R Martin 5-21, P McNamara 3-26)
    Donaghadee 131-1 (G Fraser 59*, J Keenan 33*, M Martin 26)
  • Section 2
    BISC (0) lost to Cregagh (4) by 3 wickets.
    6 May.
    BISC 166 (D McCormick 4-27, A Skelton 3-22)
    Cregagh 167-7 (D McCormick 50*, A McCormick 47)
  • Section 2
    Cooke Collegians (0) lost to Templepatrick (4) by 124 runs.
    Fullerton Park, 6 May.
    Templepatrick 196 (A Clarke 48, R Bryans 45, P Lutton 33, Shekhar 3-20, Masih 3-39)
    Cooke Collegians 72 (J Busby 6-5)
  • Section 2
    Dundrum (0) lost to Laurelvale (4) by 5 wickets.
    The Meadow, 6 May.
    Dundrum 137 (B Woodruff 33, R Shilliday 31, A Speers 3-22, L Edgar 3-24, J Haire 2-35)
    Laurelvale 138-5 (D Sinton 52*, L Edgar 27, R Shilliady 2-22)
  • Section 2
    Larne (4) beat Saintfield (0) by 97 runs.
    Sandy Bay, 6 May.
    Larne 195-6 (I Hill 50, M Kennedy 33, E Hunter 29)
    Saintfield 98 (D Lawrence 6-42, A McKinley 2-27)
  • Section 2
    Ballymena (4) beat Saintfield (0) by 228 runs.
    Eaton Park, 1 May.
    Ballymena 318-7 (J Glass 120, S Colgan 103, A Sofley 3-55, T McCaffery 2-41)
    Saintfield 90 (A Sofley 52*, M Glass 2 -5, S McDowell 2-14, M Purse 2-22)
  • Section 2
    BISC (0) lost to Cooke Collegians (4) by 127 runs.
    29 April.
    Cooke Collegians 226 (Ismail 76, C Shekar 40, J Hicks 38, Raj 2-31, Pandita 2-32, Shiva 2-48)
    BISC 99 (Shiva 33, A Santinghalm 2-6, C Shekar 2-23)
  • Section 2
    Larne (4) beat Donaghadee (0) by 26 runs.
    Sandy Bay, 29 April.
    Larne 194-8 (E Hunter 47, C Dempsey 44, C Ferris 3-46)
    Donaghadee 168 (G Fraser 33, G Gaw 4-23, D Lawrence 4-47)
  • Section 2
    Laurelvale (0) lost to Cregagh (4) by 8 runs.
    Laurelvale, 29 April.
    Cregagh 143 (A Johnston 43, M Johnston 25, J Haire 3-22, L Edgar 2-21)
    Laurelvale 135 (D Sinton 37, M Thornberry 30, A Skelton 4-15, L Moore 3-20)
  • Section 2
    Saintfield (4) beat Dundrum (0) by 71 runs.
    The Demense, 29 April.
    Saintfield 233 (P Telford 66, C Maguire 30, G Harrison 29, G Stewart 3-47, S Campbell 3-47)
    Dundrum 162 (I Wright 31, T McCavery 3-21, E Hanna 2-8)