CricketEurope   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
Other NCU Cup Competitions 2017
Goldblatt McGuigan logo
Final
  • Junior Cup
    Instonians II beat CSNI II by 53 runs.
    Moylena, 5 August.
    Instonians II 208 (49.4 overs, J Hunter 39, O Metcalfe 33, R McCarthy 27, W Horwood 4-40, C Andrews 3-35)
    CSNI II 155-9 (50.0 overs, A Johnston 40, S Ross 28, T Luke 4-31, E Moleon 2-16, R Whirte 2-25)
  • CSNI II v Instonians II.
    5 August, Muckamore
Semi-Finals
  • Junior Cup
    Templepatrick lost to Instonians II by 27 runs.
    Cloughan, 1 July.
    Instonians II 142 (M Warke 27, C Busby 4-33)
    Templepatrick 105 (Carlisle 37, J McCabe 4-19, T Luke 3-34)
    DLS Method: par score 132.
  • Junior Cup
    CSNI II beat Saintfield by 67 runs.
    1 July.
    CSNI II 223-8 (J McKinney 108, S Ross 49, N Hodgins 29*, A Sofley 3-38, T McCavera 2-14, P Telford 2-35)
    Saintfield 156 (R McConnell 42, A Reid 29, N Hodgins 5-16, C Andrews 2-20)
Round 3
  • Junior Cup
    CSNI II beat Cregagh by 121 runs.
    17 June.
    CSNI II 230-9 (R Coetzee 67, W Horwood 59, S Ross 28, G Hassard 2-30, D McCormick 2-37, A Beattie 2-45)
    Cregagh 109 (A Johnston 26, A Simmonite 2-9, S Ross 2-24, C Harkness 2-25)
  • Junior Cup
    Dundrum lost to Saintfield by 3 wickets.
    17 June.
    Dundrum 98 (L Connor 29*, G Harrison 5-19, E Hanna 2-18)
    Saintfield 100-7 (S Campbell 3-33, B Woodruff 2-19)
  • Junior Cup
    Templepatrick beat Drumaness by 9 wickets.
    17 June.
    Drumaness 34 (J Cowan 6-13, R Bryans 4-18)
    Templepatrick 35-1
  • Junior Cup
    Laurelvale lost to Instonians II by 20 runs.
    17 June.
    Instonians II 210 (L McNamara 51, M Warke 40, J Haire 5-51, M Sjmal 2-24)
    Laurelvale 190 (M Thornberry 66, T Luke 5-54, M Humphreys 2-35)
Round 2
  • Junior Cup
    Cooke Collegians lost to Cregagh by 8 wickets.
    Fullerton Park, 3 June.
    Cooke Collegians 70 (L Lacmane 36, A McCormick 4-38, L Moore 3-15, A Beattie 2-8)
    Cregagh 73-2 (L Moore 28, M Johnston 25*)
  • Junior Cup
    Drumaness beat Ballymena II by 7 wickets.
    3 June.
    Ballymena II 88 (N Walsh 3-9, J Cunningham 3-21)
    Drumaness 92-3 (G Walsh 33*, N Walsh 26, R McNeill 2-27)
  • Junior Cup
    Saintfield beat Donaghadee by 9 wickets.
    3 June.
    Donaghadee 117 (P Murray 3-12, E Hanna 2-16, G Harrison 2-19)
    Saintfield 122-1 (R McConnell 57*, G Harrison 41)
  • Junior Cup
    Newforge lost to Laurelvale by 5 wickets.
    3 June.
    Newforge 82 (Santhana 28, D Henry 4-25, L Edgar 3-25, M Amjal 2-15)
    Laurelvale 83-5 (Santhana 3-25)
  • Junior Cup
    Instonians II beat Ballymena by 15 runs.
    3 June.
    Instonians II 203 (R McCurry 40, R McCarthy 36, M Warke 34, M Glass 2-26, M Purse 2-34)
    Ballymena 170 (S Colgan 70, T Luke 6-32, L McNamara 3-36)
    DLS Method: par score 185 in 42 overs.
  • Junior Cup
    Larne v CSNI II - match postponed.
    3 June.
  • Junior Cup
    Dundrum beat BISC by 1 wicket.
    3 June.
    BISC 146 (J Taylor 4-54, S Symington 3-28)
    Dundrum 127-9 (Vinoj 4-18)
    DLS Method: par score 126 in 20 overs.
  • Junior Cup
    CIYMS II lost to Templepatrick by 10 wickets.
    3 June.
    CIYMS II 45 (Busby 4-7, P Kernaghan 3-15)
    Templepatrick 46-0
Round 1
  • Junior Cup
    Victoria lost to Larne by 5 wickets.
    20 May.
    Victoria 126 (A Gray 36, D Lawrence 3-20, G Gaw 3-39)
    Larne 127-5 (C Keenan 51, D Lawrence 32*, D Glover 3-30, J Bunting 2 -18)
  • Junior Cup
    CSNI II beat Ards by 6 wickets.
    20 May.
    Ards 142 (P Nihell 39, N Hodgins 3-13, C Andrews 3-27, S Dyer 3-34)
    CSNI II 143-4 (S Dyer 56*, C Beverland 34*, A Khan 3-41)
  • Junior Cup
    Waringstown II lost to Cooke Collegians by 42 runs.
    The Lawn, 20 May.
    Cooke Collegians 174 (L Wilmott 76*, A Magennis 4-19, L Topping 2-28)
    Waringstown II 132 (J Waite 40, A Mitchell 28, S Masih 5-22, C Shekar 3-27)
  • Junior Cup
    Monaghan lost to Cregagh by 7 wickets.
    20 May.
    Monaghan 63 (D McCormick 5-38, L Moore 3-12)
    Cregagh 64-3 (A Johnston 29*)
  • Junior Cup
    Laurelvale beat Lisburn II by 6 wickets.
    20 May.
    Lisburn II 147 (J Ritchie 36, M Burns 3-12, L Edgar 3-37, M Amzal 2-24)
    Laurelvale 151-4 (D Henry 43, D Sinton 28)
  • Junior Cup
    Instonians II beat Waringstown III by 7 wickets.
    20 May.
    Waringstown III 223 (G Heyburn 84, S Harrison 39)
    Instonians II 224-3 (O Metcalfe 122, M Warke 52*)
  • Junior Cup
    Ballymena beat Muckamore II by 7 wickets.
    Eaton Park, 20 May.
    Muckamore II 126 (J Gordon 26)
    Ballymena 127-3
  • Junior Cup
    Dunmurry lost to Newforge by 2 runs.
    20 May.
    Newforge 198 (Senthil 51, Hamzaq 43, G King 2-40, V Valleri 2-40, N Behnal 2-47)
    Dunmurry 184-9 (C Boyle 36, R Tatineni 31, B Kilari 29, Jaz 4-50, Rosimon 2-23, Pradeep 2-47)
    DLS Method: par score 186.