Latest Provincial Results
NCU
Section 1
Donacloney Mill (0) lost to Bangor (4) by 49 runs.
Factory Ground, 21 April.
Bangor 240-5 (T Khan 91, A McCusker 62, C Burns 27)
Donacloney Mill 191 (A Harland 43, D Dawson 35, P Derby 32; T Khan 3-22, C Burns 2-43)
Section 1
Lisburn (4) beat Cregagh (0) by 57 runs.
Wallace Park, 21 April.
Lisburn 165-6 (M Berry 65, D Simpson 54, A Beattie 2-25, L Moore 2-25)
Cregagh 108 (G Browne 4-28, D Simpson 3-23, M Berry 2-16)
Leinster
Division 1
Merrion (5) lost to YMCA (20) by 1 wicket.
Anglesea Road, 21 April.
Merrion 245-6 (50.0 overs, P Mehta 47, M Lewis 43*, T Kane 40, J Barnes 3-37)
YMCA 247-9 (48.1 overs, H Tector 64*, S Singh 41, wides 41, P Mehta 3-30, T Stanton 2-42, S Stanton 3-47)
North West
Premier League
Bready (25) beat Donemana (0) by 9 wickets.
Magheramason, 21 April.
Donemana 70 (25.2 overs, M Cooray 25, C Young 6-10, C Olphert 2-15)
Bready 71-1 (24.0 overs, A Austin 31*)
Premier League
Eglinton (3) lost to Brigade (22) by 3 wickets.
Eglinton, 21 April.
Eglinton 119 (47.1 overs, S Thompson 44, A Britton 3-6, I Hussain 2-14)
Brigade 120-7 (33.2 overs, J Thompson 29*, M Erlank 2-26, S Thompson 2-27, R Wylie 2-32)
Championship
Glendermott (23) beat Bonds Glen (2) by 6 wickets.
The Rectory, 21 April.
Bonds Glen 136 (36.0 overs, D Curry 38, A Johnston 3-14, G Cooke 3-30, B Mills 3-38)
Glendermott 137-4 (31.5 overs, D Cooke 82*, L Curry 2-41)
Premier League
Ardmore (3) lost to Coleraine (22) by 3 wickets.
Bleach Green, 21 April.
Ardmore 183 (47.0 overs, S Lazars 51, G Neely 36, P Harrigan 35, G Hume 5-18)
Coleraine 184-7 (45.4 overs, Va Chopra 86, M Hutchinson 34, T Chopra 31, G Neely 3-23, C Brolly 2-39)
Championship
Killyclooney (24) beat Newbuildings (1) by 7 wickets.
Killyclooney, 21 April.
Newbuildings 279 (47.3 overs, M Mehaffey 64, J McIntyre 51, C Cooper 40, T Thompson 38, A Henry 3-30, W Finlay 3-58, M Gordon 3-58)
Killyclooney 284-3 (36.4 overs, D Moan 187*, A Henry 55)
Championship
St Johnston (0) lost to Ballyspallen (25) by 108 runs.
The Boathole, 21 April.
Ballyspallen 222 (50.0 overs, D McCallan 81, G Kennedy 34, D Lapsley 4-37)
St Johnston 114 (33.0 overs, R Goud Sama 46, M Averill 5-13, C Averill 2-29)
Championship
Burndennett (23) beat Drummond (2) by 70 runs.
Burndennett, 21 April.
Burndennett 235-8 (50.0 overs, M Doherty 98, S Moore 3-32)
Drummond 165 (36.1 overs, A Christie 36, M Snodgrass 4-31, M Pollock 3-36)
Premier League
Fox Lodge (21) beat Strabane (4) by 38 runs.
Ballymagorry, 21 April.
Fox Lodge 322-6 (50.0 overs, B Scott 107, C Tshiki 52, A Heywood 46)
Strabane 284-8 (50.0 overs, K Singh 95*, C Peiris 74, A Gillespie 62)
Munster
Division 1
Tipperary County (10) v County Kerry 2 (10) - no result.
Ballyeighan, 28 April.
Division 3
Lismore (2) lost to Cork County (3) 3 by 6 wickets.
Castle Farm, Lismore, 22 April.
Lismore 51 (19.5 overs, T. Kayana 6-18, A. Bashir 2-8)
Cork County 3 52-4 (12.2 overs)