Guernsey Vs Ireland Academy
1-Innings T20 Match Played At King George V Playing Fields, 20-Apr-2024, Twenty20
Ireland Academy Win by 34 runs
Toss won by | Guernsey |
Umpires | Carl Brooks - Peter Finch |
Home Side | Guernsey |
Comment | First T20 on 20 April Players : Ireland 12 a side, Guernsey 11 a side For Ireland Daniel Forkin dnb |
Ireland Academy 1st Innings 177/4 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman | Fieldsman | Bowler | Runs | Min | Bls | 4s | 6s |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J Neill | run out J Butler | 51 | 50 | 31 | 8 | 0 | |
G Roulston | b A Martel | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
K Hilton | c B Fitchet | b H Johnson | 12 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
C McCullough | lbw | b A Martel | 41 | 25 | 30 | 5 | 0 |
P Le Roux | not out | 44 | 27 | 27 | 5 | 1 | |
S Macbeth | not out | 22 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | |
H Dyer | dnb | ||||||
A Leckey | dnb | ||||||
R Wilson | dnb | ||||||
O Riley* | dnb | ||||||
H Melly+ | dnb | ||||||
extras | (b2 lb3 w1 nb0) | 6 | |||||
TOTAL | 4 wickets for | 177 |
FOW |
---|
1-3(G Roulston) 2-25(K Hilton) 3-90(C McCullough) 4-111(J Neill) |
Bowler | Overs | Maid | Runs | Wkts | wd | nb |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Martel | 4 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | - |
C Forshaw | 4 | 0 | 41 | 0 | - | - |
M Stokes | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | - | - |
H Johnson | 3 | 0 | 31 | 1 | - | - |
D Mullen | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 | - | - |
T Nightingdale | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | - | - |
Guernsey 1st Innings 143/6 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman | Fieldsman | Bowler | Runs | Min | Bls | 4s | 6s |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J Butler | b S Macbeth | 24 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 0 | |
B Fitchet | c O Riley | b R Wilson | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
T Nightingdale | run out H Melly | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
M Stokes | c C McCullough | b H Dyer | 47 | 56 | 38 | 4 | 1 |
Z Damarell+ | c O Riley | b S Macbeth | 26 | 27 | 19 | 3 | 0 |
H Tagg | b C McCullough | 24 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | |
O Nightingdale* | not out | 6 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
A Martel | not out | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
C Forshaw | dnb | ||||||
H Johnson | dnb | ||||||
D Mullen | dnb | ||||||
extras | (b4 lb2 w3 nb0) | 9 | |||||
TOTAL | 6 wickets for | 143 |
FOW |
---|
1-17(B Fitchet) 2-17(T Nightingdale) 3-39(J Butler) 4-95(Z Damarell) |
5-127(M Stokes) 6-142(H Tagg) |
Bowler | Overs | Maid | Runs | Wkts | wd | nb |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C McCullough | 4 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 2 | - |
O Riley | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | - | - |
R Wilson | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | - | - |
S Macbeth | 4 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | - |
A Leckey | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | - | - |
D Forkin | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 | - | - |
H Dyer | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | - | - |
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
Ireland
18 May Triseries match 1: Netherlands v Scotland (Voorburg)
19 May Triseries match 2: Netherlands v Ireland (Voorburg)
20 May Triseries match 3: Ireland v Scotland (Voorburg)
22 May Triseries match 4: Netherlands v Scotland (Voorburg)
Interpro T20
21 May North West Warriors v Leinster Lightning (Bready)
Interpro 50 Overs
22 May North West Warriors v Leinster Lightning (Bready)
Irish Cup
18 May Round 1: Railway Union v Cliftonville Academy (Park Avenue)
18 May Round 1: Malahide v Lisburn (The Village)
18 May Round 1: Carrickfergus v The Hills (Middle Road)
18 May Round 1: Ardmore v North Down (The Bleachgreen)
18 May Round 1: Brigade v Woodvale (Beechgrove)
18 May Round 1: CSNI v Newbuildings (Stormont)
18 May Round 1: Instonians v Eglinton (Shaw's Bridge)
18 May Round 1: Bready v Phoenix (Magheramason)
18 May Round 1: Killyclooney v Clontarf (Killyclooney)
18 May Round 1: Pembroke v Coleraine (Sydney Parade)
18 May Round 1: Merrion v Donemana (Anglesea Road)
18 May Round 1: Cork County v Balbriggan (Mardyke)
National Cup
18 May Round 1: North Kildare v Templepatrick (The Maws)
18 May Round 1: Terenure v Glendermott (Terenure)
18 May Round 1: Sandyford v Midleton (Marlay Park)
18 May Round 1: Civil Service v Armagh (Phoenix Park)
18 May Round 1: Cregagh v North County (Cregagh Memorial)
18 May Round 1: Ballymena v Fox Lodge (Eaton Park)
18 May Round 1: Laurelvale v Ballyhaunis (Laurelvale)
18 May Round 1: The Nedd v Belfast (The Nedd)
18 May Round 1: St Johnston v Wexford Wanderers (The Boathole)
18 May Round 1: Burndennett v Rush (Burndennett)
18 May Round 1: Bonds Glen v Donacloney Mill (Bonds Glen)
18 May Round 1: County Kerry v Adamstown (Oyster Oval)
18 May Round 1: Cork Harlequins v Strabane (Farmers Cross)
18 May Round 1: Limerick v County Galway (Galway)
18 May Round 1: University of Galway v Ballyspallen ()
CL U23 Districts League
17 May T20: Dublin University v Dublin City (College Park)
17 May T20: South Dublin & Midlands v Fingal (College Park)
NWCU Women
20 May Bready v Bonds Glen (Magheramason)
20 May Eglinton v Fox Lodge (Eglinton)
20 May Coleraine v Newbuildings (Sandel Lodge)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Jeremy Bray on Munster Reds win over Leinster Lightning
Munster Reds Head Coach Jeremy Bray