Ireland Women Vs Scotland Women
1-Innings T20 Match Played At Mohan's Oval Abu Dhabi, 21-Apr-2024, Twenty20 WC warm up
Scotland Women Win by 8 wkts
Toss won by | Ireland Women |
Umpires | Lisa McCabe (Aus) - Shaun Haig (Aus) - N Janani (Ind) |
Umpire notes | Match referee: GS Lakshmi |
Home Side | (neutral) |
Comment | Players: 15 a side. 11 batting , 11 fielding For Scotland E Watson, N Sheikh, H Rainey, S Horley dnb For Ireland G Dempsey, L Paul, J Loughran, JA Magure dnb |
Ireland Women 1st Innings 98/10 All Out (Overs 17.5)
Batsman | Fieldsman | Bowler | Runs | Min | Bls | 4s | 6s |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Hunter+ | c KE Bryce | b P Chatterji | 15 | 32 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
G Lewis | c SJ Bryce | b R Slater | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
O Prendergast | c SJ Bryce | b C Abel | 21 | 31 | 20 | 4 | 0 |
LK Delany* | st SJ Bryce | b KE Bryce | 27 | 38 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
RK Stokell | c SJ Bryce | b C Abel | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
EAJ Richardson | c KE Bryce | b K Fraser | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
L Little | c S Horley | b C Abel | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
A Kelly | not out | 15 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 0 | |
A Canning | c KE Bryce | b P Chatterji | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
C Murray | b P Chatterji | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
A Dalzell | b R Slater | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
extras | (b1 lb2 w11 nb0) | 14 | |||||
TOTAL | 10 wickets for | 98 |
FOW |
---|
1-8(G Lewis) 2-35(A Hunter) 3-49(O Prendergast) 4-63(RK Stokell) |
5-64(EAJ Richardson) 6-65(L Little) 7-81(LK Delany) 8-93(A Canning) 9-95(C Murray) |
10-98(A Dalzell) |
Bowler | Overs | Maid | Runs | Wkts | wd | nb |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KE Bryce | 3 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | - |
R Slater | 2.5 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 3 | - |
P Chatterji | 3 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | - |
M McColl | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
AM Maqsood | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
C Abel | 4 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | - |
K Fraser | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
Scotland Women 1st Innings 100/2 Closed (Overs 16.1)
Batsman | Fieldsman | Bowler | Runs | Min | Bls | 4s | 6s |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D Carter | b A Canning | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
S Horley | not out | 34 | 62 | 49 | 2 | 0 | |
KE Bryce* | lbw | b EAJ Richardson | 21 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 0 |
SJ Bryce+ | not out | 34 | 36 | 25 | 3 | 0 | |
A Lister | dnb | ||||||
P Chatterji | dnb | ||||||
L Jack | dnb | ||||||
K Fraser | dnb | ||||||
R Slater | dnb | ||||||
C Abel | dnb | ||||||
AM Maqsood | dnb | ||||||
extras | (b0 lb0 w11 nb0) | 11 | |||||
TOTAL | 2 wickets for | 100 |
FOW |
---|
1-0(D Carter) 2-34(KE Bryce) |
Bowler | Overs | Maid | Runs | Wkts | wd | nb |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Canning | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | - | - |
A Dalzell | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 4 | - |
A Kelly | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
EAJ Richardson | 3 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 1 | - |
C Murray | 3.1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | - | - |
LK Delany | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | - | - |
L Little | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
Ireland
18 May Triseries match 1: Netherlands v Scotland (Voorburg)
19 May Triseries match 2: Netherlands v Ireland (Voorburg)
20 May Triseries match 3: Ireland v Scotland (Voorburg)
Interpro T20
16 May Leinster Lightning v Munster Reds (Pembroke)
Interpro 50 Overs
15 May Leinster Lightning v Munster Reds (Pembroke)
Irish Cup
18 May Round 1: Railway Union v Cliftonville Academy (Park Avenue)
18 May Round 1: Malahide v Lisburn (The Village)
18 May Round 1: Carrickfergus v The Hills (Middle Road)
18 May Round 1: Ardmore v North Down (The Bleachgreen)
18 May Round 1: Brigade v Woodvale (Beechgrove)
18 May Round 1: CSNI v Newbuildings (Stormont)
18 May Round 1: Instonians v Eglinton (Shaw's Bridge)
18 May Round 1: Bready v Phoenix (Magheramason)
18 May Round 1: Killyclooney v Clontarf (Killyclooney)
18 May Round 1: Pembroke v Coleraine (Sydney Parade)
18 May Round 1: Merrion v Donemana (Anglesea Road)
18 May Round 1: Cork County v Balbriggan (Mardyke)
National Cup
18 May Round 1: North Kildare v Templepatrick (The Maws)
18 May Round 1: Terenure v Glendermott (Terenure)
18 May Round 1: Sandyford v Midleton (Marlay Park)
18 May Round 1: Civil Service v Armagh (Phoenix Park)
18 May Round 1: Cregagh v North County (Cregagh Memorial)
18 May Round 1: Ballymena v Fox Lodge (Eaton Park)
18 May Round 1: Laurelvale v Ballyhaunis (Laurelvale)
18 May Round 1: The Nedd v Belfast (The Nedd)
18 May Round 1: St Johnston v Wexford Wanderers (The Boathole)
18 May Round 1: Burndennett v Rush (Burndennett)
18 May Round 1: Bonds Glen v Donacloney Mill (Bonds Glen)
18 May Round 1: County Kerry v Adamstown (Oyster Oval)
18 May Round 1: Cork Harlequins v Strabane (Farmers Cross)
18 May Round 1: Limerick v County Galway (Galway)
18 May Round 1: University of Galway v Ballyspallen ()
NCU Premier League
16 May Instonians v Cliftonville Academy (Shaw's Bridge)
16 May Muckamore v Waringstown (Moylena)
NCU T20 Cup
16 May Group A: Instonians v Cliftonville Academy (Shaw's Bridge)
16 May Group A: Lisburn v North Down (Wallace Park)
16 May Group B: CIYMS v Carrickfergus (Belmont)
16 May Group B: Waringstown v CSNI (The Lawn)
CL U23 Districts League
17 May T20: Dublin University v Dublin City (College Park)
17 May T20: South Dublin & Midlands v Fingal (College Park)
NWCU Women
20 May Bready v Bonds Glen (Magheramason)
20 May Eglinton v Fox Lodge (Eglinton)
20 May Coleraine v Newbuildings (Sandel Lodge)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
John Mooney signing
Barry Chambers on John Mooney signing