CricketEurope logo
World Cup Qualifier 2018 (Zimbabwe)
Results
Tournament logo
Warmup Matches
  • 27 February: Afghanistan v West Indies (Harare Sports Club)
  • 27 February: Hong Kong v Netherlands (Old Hararians)
  • 27 February: WCL2 1 v WCL2 2 (Kwekwe)
  • 27 February: Zimbabwe v Ireland (Queen's, Bulawayo)
  • 27 February: Scotland v Papua New Guinea (Bulawayo AC)
  • 1 March: WCL2 1 v West Indies (Harare Sports Club)
  • 1 March: Afghanistan v Netherlands (Old Hararians)
  • 1 March: Hong Kong v WCL2 2 (Kwekwe)
  • 1 March: Scotland v Ireland (Queen's, Bulawayo)
  • 1 March: Zimbabwe v Papua New Guinea (Bulawayo AC)
Group A
                            P    W    T   NR    L  Pts     NRR
Ireland                     0    0    0    0    0    0    0.000
Netherlands                 0    0    0    0    0    0    0.000
Papua New Guinea            0    0    0    0    0    0    0.000
West Indies                 0    0    0    0    0    0    0.000
                            0    0    0    0    0    0    0.000

  • 4 March: Papua New Guinea v WCL2 1 (Harare Sports Club)
  • 4 March: Ireland v Netherlands (Old Hararians)
  • 6 March: Papua New Guinea v Ireland (Harare Sports Club)
  • 6 March: West Indies v WCL2 1 (Old Hararians)
  • 8 March: Netherlands v WCL2 1 (Harare Sports Club)
  • 8 March: West Indies v Papua New Guinea (Old Hararians)
  • 10 March: West Indies v Ireland (Harare Sports Club)
  • 10 March: Papua New Guinea v Netherlands (Old Hararians)
  • 12 March: West Indies v Netherlands (Harare Sports Club)
  • 12 March: Ireland v WCL2 1 (Old Hararians)
Group B
                            P    W    T   NR    L  Pts     NRR
Afghanistan                 0    0    0    0    0    0    0.000
Hong Kong                   0    0    0    0    0    0    0.000
Scotland                    0    0    0    0    0    0    0.000
Zimbabwe                    0    0    0    0    0    0    0.000
                            0    0    0    0    0    0    0.000

  • 4 March: Zimbabwe v WCL2 2 (Queen's, Bulawayo)
  • 4 March: Afghanistan v Scotland (Bulawayo AC)
  • 6 March: Zimbabwe v Afghanistan (Queen's, Bulawayo)
  • 6 March: Scotland v Hong Kong (Bulawayo AC)
  • 8 March: Scotland v WCL2 2 (Queen's, Bulawayo)
  • 8 March: Afghanistan v Hong Kong (Bulawayo AC)
  • 10 March: Zimbabwe v Hong Kong (Queen's, Bulawayo)
  • 10 March: Afghanistan v WCL2 2 (Bulawayo AC)
  • 12 March: Hong Kong v WCL2 2 (Queen's, Bulawayo)
  • 12 March: Zimbabwe v Scotland (Bulawayo AC)
Super Sixes
  • 15 March: A1 v B1 (Harare Sports Club)
  • 15 March: A3 v B3 (Queen's, Bulawayo)
  • 16 March: A2 v B2 (Harare Sports Club)
  • 18 March: A2 v B3 (Harare Sports Club)
  • 19 March: A1 v B2 (Harare Sports Club)
  • 20 March: A3 v B1 (Harare Sports Club)
  • 22 March: A1 v B3 (Harare Sports Club)
  • 22 March: A3 v B2 (Old Hararians)
  • 23 March: A2 v B1 (Harare Sports Club)
Playoffs
  • 15 March: A5 v B4 (play-off) (Old Hararians)
  • 15 March: A4 v B5 (play-off), Kwekwe
  • 17 March: 9th/10th play-off (Old Hararians)
  • 17 March: 7th/8th play-off, Kwekwe
  • 25 March: Final (Harare Sports Club)