CricketEurope ◊ Ireland ◊ Jersey ◊ Netherlands ◊ Scotland ◊ MCU ◊ NWCU ◊ MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope Scotland logo
Scottish Cup Competitions 2017
Final
  • Carlton v Watsonians.
    20 August, Forthill.
Semi-finals
  • Scottish Cup
    Carlton beat Drumpellier by 42 runs DLS Method.
    9 July.
    Scorecard
  • Scottish Cup
    Heriot's lost to Watsonians by 104 runs DLS Method.
    9 July.
    Scorecard
Round 3
  • Scottish Cup
    Poloc lost to Carlton by 19 runs.
    2 July.
    Scorecard
  • Scottish Cup
    Drumpellier beat Grange by 10 runs DLS Method.
    2 July.
    Scorecard
  • Scottish Cup
    Heriot's beat Forfarshire by 6 wickets.
    25 June.
    Scorecard
  • Scottish Cup
    Ayr lost to Watsonians by 6 wickets.
    25 June.
    Scorecard
Round 2
  • Scottish Cup
    Drumpellier beat Greenock by 47 runs.
    4 June.
    Scorecard Photos
  • Scottish Cup
    Ferguslie lost to Poloc by 8 wickets.
    28 May.
    Scorecard Photos
  • Scottish Cup
    Clydesdale lost to Carlton by 71 runs.
    28 May.
    Scorecard
  • Scottish Cup
    Prestwick lost to Grange by 7 wickets.
    28 May.
    Scorecard
  • Scottish Cup
    West of Scotland lost to Heriot's by 1 wicket.
    28 May.
    Scorecard Photos
  • Scottish Cup
    Forfarshire beat RH Corstorphine by 72 runs.
    28 May.
    Scorecard
  • Scottish Cup
    Ayr beat Meigle by 133 runs.
    28 May.
    Scorecard
  • Scottish Cup
    Watsonians beat Stenhousemuir by 9 wickets.
    28 May.
    Scorecard
Round 1
  • Marchmont lost to Ferguslie by 167 runs.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Glenrothes lost to Poloc by 170 runs.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Stirling County lost to Clydesdale by 5 wickets.
    14 May.
    Scorecard Photos
  • SMRH lost to Carlton by 10 wickets.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Prestwick beat Falkland by 24 runs.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Grange beat Stoneywood-Dyce by 243 runs.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Kelburne lost to West of Scotland by 23 runs.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Penicuik lost to Heriot's by 8 wickets.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Aberdeenshire lost to Forfarshire by 9 wickets.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Freuchie lost to RH Corstorphine by 60 runs.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Ayr beat East Kilbride by 7 wickets.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Meigle beat Uddingston by 5 wickets.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Watsonians beat Arbroath United by 5 wickets.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Stenhousemuir beat Renfrew by 5 wickets D/L.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Drumpellier lost to Weirs by 2 wickets.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
  • Edinburgh lost to Greenock by 7 wickets.
    14 May.
    Scorecard
Preliminary Round (30 April)
  • Marchmont beat Glasgow Accies by 3 wickets.
    30 April.
    Scorecard