CricketEurope   Irish Cricket History   Ireland   Leinster   Munster   Northern   North West    MOBILE    Facebook Twitter  
CricketEurope logo
Cup Competitions 2017
Final
Semi-Finals (30 July)
  • Ulster Plate
    CIYMS II beat Brigade II by 6 wickets.
    Belmont, 27 August.
    Brigade II 107 (31.5 overs, S Scroggie 22, C Dixon 20, D Allison 4-31, C Robinson 2-11, H Auchmuty 2-15, D Robinson 2-19)
    CIYMS II 110-4 (35.3 overs, A Maitland 33, B Cooper 22*, H Waterstone 3-32)
  • Ulster Plate
    Brigade II beat CSNI II.
    13 August.
  • Ulster Plate
    CIYMS II beat Donemana II by 5 runs.
    Belmont, 30 July.
    CIYMS II 114-7 (J Matchett 32, C Robinson 30, K Gougherty 2-19)
    Donemana II 109-8 (K Dougherty 40, B Smith 2-23, P McCreery 2-10)
  • Brigade II v CSNI II
  • CIYMS II v Donemana II
Round 2
  • Brigade II beat Waringstown II by 7 wickets.
    Beechgrove, 2 July.
    Waringstown II 145 (40 overs; J Waite 41, R Dennison 36, B Carson 22; G Connor 2-21, M Simpson 2-28, S Scroggie 2-29)
    Brigade 146-3 (21.2 overs; D Murdock 70, A Kitson 41, S Scroggie 20*)
  • CIYMS II beat Bready II by 4 wickets.
    Magheramason, 2 July.
    Bready 77 (34.2 overs; M McCloskey 19, B Smith 3-12, D Allison 3-30, B McCreery 2-12)
    CIYMS 78-6 (28.3 overs; D Allen 3-11)
  • CSNI II beat Muckamore II by 43 runs.
    2 July.
    CSNI II 183-9 (P Beverland 50, N Hodgins 35, S Ross 33; D Cardwell 2-20, P Karthik 2-31, R Keates 2-37)
    Muckamore II 140 (S Stephenson 35, D Rainey 31,C Breet 30 ; S Ross 3-15, R Ghondia 3-14)
  • Lisburn II lost to Donemana II by 138 runs.
    Wallace Park, 2 July.
    Donemana II 269-7 (K Dougherty 54, M Moore 38, L Dougherty 37, J Robinson 30, R McBrine 24, JUn McBrine 20*, R Laird 20; M Prentice 2-35) Lisburn II 131 (33.4 overs; W Rudd 41, Na Doak 33; Junior McBrine 4-21, R Campbell 2-19, W McBrine 2-30)
Round 1
  • Ulster Plate
    CIYMS II beat Ardmore II by 50 runs.
    Belmont, 25 June.
    CIYMS II 194-7 (D Robinson 71*, L Brolly 3-8, G Brolly 3-51)
    Ardmore II 144 (S Gormly 65, D Robinson 3-17, J Matchett 2-9, D Allison 2-37)
  • Ulster Plate
    CSNI II beat Bonds Glen II by 3 wickets.
    Stormont, 25 June.
    Bonds Glen II 170 (K Magee 69, M Foster 3-27, S Ross 2-21, R Ghondia 2-24)
    CSNI II 171-7 (P Beverland 82, S Ross 31*, K Moore 4-36, C Hall 2-25)
  • Ulster Plate
    Donemana II beat Downpatrick II by 271 runs.
    The Holm, Donemana, 25 June.
    Donemana II 482-3 (J Huey 193, K Dougherty 117, L Boyd 119)
    Downpatrick II 211 (P Linehan 71, T Magowan 48, D Mullen 23, J Thompson 23, K Dougherty 2-63)
  • Ulster Plate
    Eglinton II lost to Waringstown II by 119 runs.
    Eglinton, 25 June.
    Waringstown II 258-4 (J Hunter 101, J Carson 78)
    Eglinton II 139 (J Martin 59, J Mitchell 3-28, J Hiunter 2-3, J Carson 2-45)
  • Ulster Plate
    Fox Lodge II lost to Muckamore II by 124 runs.
    Ballymagorry, 25 June.
    Muckamore II 274-8 (S Stephenson 81, A Adey 50, T Neill 44, T Nicholl 2-44, L Kerr 2-49)
    Fox Lodge II 150 (C Allen 47, A Logue 28, T Neill 2-14, Leslie Allen 2-22)
  • Ulster Plate
    North Down II lost to Brigade II by 40 runs.
    The Green, 25 June.
    Brigade II 284-2 (D Murdock 122*, C Dixon 89, A Kitson 29*)
    North Down II 240 (N Burns 70, H Coulter 45, W Adams 25, R Macbeth 4-58, H Waterstone 2-53)
  • Ulster Plate
    Bready II beat Carrickfergus II.
    Magheramason, 25 June.
    Bready 220(Marc McCloskey 56, Lee Kelly 43, Dale McGonigle 21; S Grant 6-53)
    Carrickfergus 85(R Hood 35; Lee Kelly 4-15)
  • Ulster Plate
    Lisburn II beat Coleraine II by 6 wickets.
    Wallace Park, 25 June.
    Coleraine 82 (M Prentice 4-5)
    Lisburn 83-4 (M Turkington 30*, N Doak 23, S Hutchinson 2-24)